Extent Research Assistant ×
📩 [email protected] | 📞 +1 (212) 951-1369

Request Sample/Pricing Details:

💬
Extent Research Global UV Filters for Personal Care Market
REPORT DETAILS FREE ANALYSIS INQUIRY FOR BUYING REQUEST SAMPLE
Home / Consumer Goods / Global UV Filters for Personal Care Market

Global UV Filters for Personal Care Market

Comprehensive industry overview, market size, share, trends, and forecast analysis.

Consumer Goods Nov 2019 Global 350 Pages No of Tables: 220 No of Figures: 60 Reviewed By: Priya M Author: Julie
Request for TOC Speak to Analyst Inquire Before Buying Download Free Sample PDF

Global UV Filters for Personal Care Market

Market Size in USD Billion

CAGR : 17.60%
USD 1.14
2025
USD 4.17
2033
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base Year) USD 1.14 Billion
Market Size (Forecast) USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%
Major Market Players Data provided in full report

Global UV Filters for Personal Care Market report clarifies the latest as well as historical market trends, share, revenue, volume, or size for the better understanding of the economic and growth aspects. The report is a complete representation of the market statistics and concepts regarding market growth enhancement. The geographical analysis and competitive landscape are the segments majorly important in providing a complete UV Filters for Personal Care market overview. Additionally, the market achievements and threats mentioned in the report can help the investors and readers in their decision making. In this report, the future market status in terms of financial and developmental growth shed more light on the UV Filters for Personal Care market status during the forecast period.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/uv-filters-for-personal-care-market

Major Key Market Players: Symrise, BASF, Ashland, DSM, Novacyl, Salicylates and Chemicals, Croda, Sunjin Beauty Science, Sensient, TRI-K Industries, MFCI, Uniproma, Hallstar, Kobo Products, Tagra Biotechnologie, Brilliance Biochemical, Nanjing Cosmos, 3V Sigma, Lycus Ltd, Chemspec, .

The company profiling provides wide-ranging data that primarily targets the latest product launches, new manufacturing processes, supply & demand ratio, and financial profits. The key business tactics adopted by the dominating players is also reported in the Global UV Filters for Personal Care Market study.

Segmentation of the Global UV Filters for Personal Care Market:

By Product type

  • Organic UV Filters, Inorganic UV Filters, Mineral UV Filters,

by Application

  • Sunscreen, Makeup, Others,

Regional Analysis:

  • North America
  • Europe
  • Asia Pacific
  • Latin America
  • Middle East & Africa

The geographical analysis focuses on factors such as the regional market attractiveness, consumer preferences, economic status, product demand, and environmental conditions adhering to the market development.

In conclusion, the Global UV Filters for Personal Care Market report illuminates data such as the market growth drivers, industrial analysis, competitive landscape, regional analysis, and changing market dynamics.

Extrapolates Covered In The Global UV Filters for Personal Care Market Report:

  • Study over changing competitive market dynamics
  • Latest opportunities & challenges, threats, historical & future trends
  • Analysis of the geographical distribution and competitive landscape for better
  • Report also covers key drivers, latest development trends, new product launches, and other vital aspects as well.
  • Statistical study covering market size, share, and revenue for the better understanding of the current market status.

Report Provides Answers To The Following Questions:

  • What are the key market drivers anticipated to propel market growth?
  • Which is the key factor expected fuel Global UV Filters for Personal Care Market growth rate?
  • Which are the key business strategies adopted by key market players?
  • Which are the regions exhibiting rapid market growth?

Report Scope and Market Segmentation

ATTRIBUTES Global UV Filters for Personal Care Market KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Segments Covered
  • By Product Type: All Products Type Includes
  • By Application: All Application Type Includes
  • By End User: All End User Type Includes
  • By Distribution Channel: All Distribution Channel Includes
Countries Covered
  • North America
    • U.S., Canada, Mexico
  • Europe
    • Germany, United Kingdom, France, Italy, Spain, Nordic Countries, Benelux Union, Rest of Europe
  • Asia-Pacific
    • China, India, Japan, New Zealand, South Korea, Australia, Southeast Asia, Rest of Asia Pacific
  • Latin America
    • Brazil, Argentina, Rest of Latin America
  • Middle East & Africa
    • Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, Kuwait, South Africa, Rest of Middle East & Africa
Key Market Players
  • Leading Tier 1 Corporations
  • Prominent Regional Manufacturers
  • Emerging Market Disruptors
  • Technology Integrators & Suppliers
  • *Complete vendor layout of 15+ major players provided in the final report.
Market Opportunities
  • Market Size and Growth: Quantifying the total addressable market (TAM) and projected growth rates to assess financial viability.
  • Customer Segmentation: Identifying target audience behaviors, pain points, and specific unfulfilled demands.
  • Competitive Landscape: Analyzing existing competitors' strengths, weaknesses, and market share to pinpoint gaps and opportunities.
  • Industry Trends: Mapping technological, regulatory, and economic shifts that create favorable conditions for market entry.
  • Risk Assessment: Evaluating barriers to entry and operational challenges alongside strategic roadmaps for mitigation.
Value Added Data Infosets In addition to the insights on market scenarios such as market value, growth rate, segmentation, geographical coverage, and major players, the market reports curated by our expert team also include in-depth expert analysis, geographically represented company-wise production and capacity, network layouts of distributors and partners, detailed and updated price trend analysis and deficit analysis of supply chain and demand.

Meet the Team

Julie

Julie

Author

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly...
Read more about Julie
Priya M

Priya M

Reviewed By

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives...
Learn more about Priya M
BASIC ATTRIBUTES | KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Report Title Global UV Filters for Personal Care Market
Base Year 2025
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base) USD 1.14 Billion
Projected Size USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%

Table of Contents

1 Study Coverage 1.1 UV Filters for Personal Care Product Introduction 1.2 Market by Type 1.2.1 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.2.2 Organic UV Filters 1.2.3 Inorganic UV Filters 1.2.4 Mineral UV Filters 1.3 Market by Application 1.3.1 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.3.2 Sunscreen 1.3.3 Makeup 1.3.4 Others 1.4 Study Objectives 1.5 Years Considered 2 Executive Summary 2.1 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2017-2035 2.2 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2017-2035 2.3 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue by Region: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 2.4 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Sales by Region 2.4.1 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Sales by Region (2017-2022) 2.4.2 Global Sales UV Filters for Personal Care by Region (2023-2035) 2.5 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue by Region 2.5.1 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue by Region (2017-2022) 2.5.2 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue by Region (2023-2035) 2.6 North America 2.7 Europe 2.8 Asia-Pacific 2.9 Latin America 2.10 Middle East & Africa 3 Competition by Manufacturers 3.1 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Sales by Manufacturers 3.1.1 Global Top UV Filters for Personal Care Manufacturers by Sales (2017-2022) 3.1.2 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Sales Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022) 3.1.3 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Largest Manufacturers of UV Filters for Personal Care in 2021 3.2 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue by Manufacturers 3.2.1 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue by Manufacturers (2017-2022) 3.2.2 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022) 3.2.3 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue in 2021 3.3 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Sales Price by Manufacturers (2017-2022) 3.4 Analysis of Competitive Landscape 3.4.1 Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) 3.4.2 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) 3.4.3 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Manufacturers Geographical Distribution 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans 4 Market Size by Type 4.1 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Sales by Type 4.1.1 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Historical Sales by Type (2017-2022) 4.1.2 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Forecasted Sales by Type (2023-2035) 4.1.3 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 4.2 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue by Type 4.2.1 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Historical Revenue by Type (2017-2022) 4.2.2 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Forecasted Revenue by Type (2023-2035) 4.2.3 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 4.3 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Price by Type 4.3.1 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Price by Type (2017-2022) 4.3.2 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Price Forecast by Type (2023-2035) 5 Market Size by Application 5.1 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Sales by Application 5.1.1 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Historical Sales by Application (2017-2022) 5.1.2 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Forecasted Sales by Application (2023-2035) 5.1.3 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 5.2 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue by Application 5.2.1 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Historical Revenue by Application (2017-2022) 5.2.2 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Forecasted Revenue by Application (2023-2035) 5.2.3 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 5.3 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Price by Application 5.3.1 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Price by Application (2017-2022) 5.3.2 Global UV Filters for Personal Care Price Forecast by Application (2023-2035) 6 North America 6.1 North America UV Filters for Personal Care Market Size by Type 6.1.1 North America UV Filters for Personal Care Sales by Type (2017-2035) 6.1.2 North America UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue by Type (2017-2035) 6.2 North America UV Filters for Personal Care Market Size by Application 6.2.1 North America UV Filters for Personal Care Sales by Application (2017-2035) 6.2.2 North America UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue by Application (2017-2035) 6.3 North America UV Filters for Personal Care Market Size by Country 6.3.1 North America UV Filters for Personal Care Sales by Country (2017-2035) 6.3.2 North America UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue by Country (2017-2035) 6.3.3 U.S. 6.3.4 Canada 7 Europe 7.1 Europe UV Filters for Personal Care Market Size by Type 7.1.1 Europe UV Filters for Personal Care Sales by Type (2017-2035) 7.1.2 Europe UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue by Type (2017-2035) 7.2 Europe UV Filters for Personal Care Market Size by Application 7.2.1 Europe UV Filters for Personal Care Sales by Application (2017-2035) 7.2.2 Europe UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue by Application (2017-2035) 7.3 Europe UV Filters for Personal Care Market Size by Country 7.3.1 Europe UV Filters for Personal Care Sales by Country (2017-2035) 7.3.2 Europe UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue by Country (2017-2035) 7.3.3 Germany 7.3.4 France 7.3.5 U.K. 7.3.6 Italy 7.3.7 Russia 8 Asia Pacific 8.1 Asia Pacific UV Filters for Personal Care Market Size by Type 8.1.1 Asia Pacific UV Filters for Personal Care Sales by Type (2017-2035) 8.1.2 Asia Pacific UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue by Type (2017-2035) 8.2 Asia Pacific UV Filters for Personal Care Market Size by Application 8.2.1 Asia Pacific UV Filters for Personal Care Sales by Application (2017-2035) 8.2.2 Asia Pacific UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue by Application (2017-2035) 8.3 Asia Pacific UV Filters for Personal Care Market Size by Region 8.3.1 Asia Pacific UV Filters for Personal Care Sales by Region (2017-2035) 8.3.2 Asia Pacific UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue by Region (2017-2035) 8.3.3 China 8.3.4 Japan 8.3.5 South Korea 8.3.6 India 8.3.7 Australia 8.3.8 Taiwan 8.3.9 Indonesia 8.3.10 Thailand 8.3.11 Malaysia 8.3.12 Philippines 9 Latin America 9.1 Latin America UV Filters for Personal Care Market Size by Type 9.1.1 Latin America UV Filters for Personal Care Sales by Type (2017-2035) 9.1.2 Latin America UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue by Type (2017-2035) 9.2 Latin America UV Filters for Personal Care Market Size by Application 9.2.1 Latin America UV Filters for Personal Care Sales by Application (2017-2035) 9.2.2 Latin America UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue by Application (2017-2035) 9.3 Latin America UV Filters for Personal Care Market Size by Country 9.3.1 Latin America UV Filters for Personal Care Sales by Country (2017-2035) 9.3.2 Latin America UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue by Country (2017-2035) 9.3.3 Mexico 9.3.4 Brazil 9.3.5 Argentina 10 Middle East and Africa 10.1 Middle East and Africa UV Filters for Personal Care Market Size by Type 10.1.1 Middle East and Africa UV Filters for Personal Care Sales by Type (2017-2035) 10.1.2 Middle East and Africa UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue by Type (2017-2035) 10.2 Middle East and Africa UV Filters for Personal Care Market Size by Application 10.2.1 Middle East and Africa UV Filters for Personal Care Sales by Application (2017-2035) 10.2.2 Middle East and Africa UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue by Application (2017-2035) 10.3 Middle East and Africa UV Filters for Personal Care Market Size by Country 10.3.1 Middle East and Africa UV Filters for Personal Care Sales by Country (2017-2035) 10.3.2 Middle East and Africa UV Filters for Personal Care Revenue by Country (2017-2035) 10.3.3 Turkey 10.3.4 Saudi Arabia 11 Company Profiles 11.1 Symrise 11.1.1 Symrise Corporation Information 11.1.2 Symrise Overview 11.1.3 Symrise UV Filters for Personal Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.1.4 Symrise UV Filters for Personal Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.1.5 Symrise Recent Developments 11.2 BASF 11.2.1 BASF Corporation Information 11.2.2 BASF Overview 11.2.3 BASF UV Filters for Personal Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.2.4 BASF UV Filters for Personal Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.2.5 BASF Recent Developments 11.3 Ashland 11.3.1 Ashland Corporation Information 11.3.2 Ashland Overview 11.3.3 Ashland UV Filters for Personal Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.3.4 Ashland UV Filters for Personal Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.3.5 Ashland Recent Developments 11.4 DSM 11.4.1 DSM Corporation Information 11.4.2 DSM Overview 11.4.3 DSM UV Filters for Personal Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.4.4 DSM UV Filters for Personal Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.4.5 DSM Recent Developments 11.5 Novacyl 11.5.1 Novacyl Corporation Information 11.5.2 Novacyl Overview 11.5.3 Novacyl UV Filters for Personal Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.5.4 Novacyl UV Filters for Personal Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.5.5 Novacyl Recent Developments 11.6 Salicylates and Chemicals 11.6.1 Salicylates and Chemicals Corporation Information 11.6.2 Salicylates and Chemicals Overview 11.6.3 Salicylates and Chemicals UV Filters for Personal Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.6.4 Salicylates and Chemicals UV Filters for Personal Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.6.5 Salicylates and Chemicals Recent Developments 11.7 Croda 11.7.1 Croda Corporation Information 11.7.2 Croda Overview 11.7.3 Croda UV Filters for Personal Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.7.4 Croda UV Filters for Personal Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.7.5 Croda Recent Developments 11.8 Sunjin Beauty Science 11.8.1 Sunjin Beauty Science Corporation Information 11.8.2 Sunjin Beauty Science Overview 11.8.3 Sunjin Beauty Science UV Filters for Personal Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.8.4 Sunjin Beauty Science UV Filters for Personal Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.8.5 Sunjin Beauty Science Recent Developments 11.9 Sensient 11.9.1 Sensient Corporation Information 11.9.2 Sensient Overview 11.9.3 Sensient UV Filters for Personal Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.9.4 Sensient UV Filters for Personal Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.9.5 Sensient Recent Developments 11.10 TRI-K Industries 11.10.1 TRI-K Industries Corporation Information 11.10.2 TRI-K Industries Overview 11.10.3 TRI-K Industries UV Filters for Personal Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.10.4 TRI-K Industries UV Filters for Personal Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.10.5 TRI-K Industries Recent Developments 11.11 MFCI 11.11.1 MFCI Corporation Information 11.11.2 MFCI Overview 11.11.3 MFCI UV Filters for Personal Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.11.4 MFCI UV Filters for Personal Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.11.5 MFCI Recent Developments 11.12 Uniproma 11.12.1 Uniproma Corporation Information 11.12.2 Uniproma Overview 11.12.3 Uniproma UV Filters for Personal Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.12.4 Uniproma UV Filters for Personal Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.12.5 Uniproma Recent Developments 11.13 Hallstar 11.13.1 Hallstar Corporation Information 11.13.2 Hallstar Overview 11.13.3 Hallstar UV Filters for Personal Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.13.4 Hallstar UV Filters for Personal Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.13.5 Hallstar Recent Developments 11.14 Kobo Products 11.14.1 Kobo Products Corporation Information 11.14.2 Kobo Products Overview 11.14.3 Kobo Products UV Filters for Personal Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.14.4 Kobo Products UV Filters for Personal Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.14.5 Kobo Products Recent Developments 11.15 Tagra Biotechnologie 11.15.1 Tagra Biotechnologie Corporation Information 11.15.2 Tagra Biotechnologie Overview 11.15.3 Tagra Biotechnologie UV Filters for Personal Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.15.4 Tagra Biotechnologie UV Filters for Personal Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.15.5 Tagra Biotechnologie Recent Developments 11.16 Brilliance Biochemical 11.16.1 Brilliance Biochemical Corporation Information 11.16.2 Brilliance Biochemical Overview 11.16.3 Brilliance Biochemical UV Filters for Personal Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.16.4 Brilliance Biochemical UV Filters for Personal Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.16.5 Brilliance Biochemical Recent Developments 11.17 Nanjing Cosmos 11.17.1 Nanjing Cosmos Corporation Information 11.17.2 Nanjing Cosmos Overview 11.17.3 Nanjing Cosmos UV Filters for Personal Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.17.4 Nanjing Cosmos UV Filters for Personal Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.17.5 Nanjing Cosmos Recent Developments 11.18 3V Sigma 11.18.1 3V Sigma Corporation Information 11.18.2 3V Sigma Overview 11.18.3 3V Sigma UV Filters for Personal Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.18.4 3V Sigma UV Filters for Personal Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.18.5 3V Sigma Recent Developments 11.19 Lycus Ltd 11.19.1 Lycus Ltd Corporation Information 11.19.2 Lycus Ltd Overview 11.19.3 Lycus Ltd UV Filters for Personal Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.19.4 Lycus Ltd UV Filters for Personal Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.19.5 Lycus Ltd Recent Developments 11.20 Chemspec 11.20.1 Chemspec Corporation Information 11.20.2 Chemspec Overview 11.20.3 Chemspec UV Filters for Personal Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.20.4 Chemspec UV Filters for Personal Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.20.5 Chemspec Recent Developments 12 Industry Chain and Sales Channels Analysis 12.1 UV Filters for Personal Care Industry Chain Analysis 12.2 UV Filters for Personal Care Key Raw Materials 12.2.1 Key Raw Materials 12.2.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers 12.3 UV Filters for Personal Care Production Mode & Process 12.4 UV Filters for Personal Care Sales and Marketing 12.4.1 UV Filters for Personal Care Sales Channels 12.4.2 UV Filters for Personal Care Distributors 12.5 UV Filters for Personal Care Customers 13 Market Drivers, Opportunities, Challenges and Risks Factors Analysis 13.1 UV Filters for Personal Care Industry Trends 13.2 UV Filters for Personal Care Market Drivers 13.3 UV Filters for Personal Care Market Challenges 13.4 UV Filters for Personal Care Market Restraints 14 Key Findings in The Global UV Filters for Personal Care Study 15 Appendix 15.1 Research Methodology 15.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach 15.1.2 Data Source 15.2 Author Details 15.3 Disclaimer

Research Methodology

Data collection and base year analysis are done using proprietary data collection modules with large sample sizes. The process includes obtaining market information through extensive secondary sources, paid databases, and verifying data via primary (industry expert) validation.

Our market models include Vendor Positioning Grids, Market Timeline Analysis, Company Market Share Analysis, and Top-Down/Bottom-Up forecasting models. To know more about the research methodology, drop an inquiry to speak to our industry experts.

Speak to Analyst
TESTIMONIALS

What our clients say about us ?

★★★★★

"The standard report was strong from the beginning. What truly added value was the collaboration with the researchers we could openly discuss market insights and request additional data and analyses over several rounds."

Client

Michael Heidecker

Founder and Managing Director

★★★★★

"Extent Research delivered exactly what we needed reliable data, competitive pricing, and outstanding support. Their team was responsive, collaborative, and enhanced the report with custom insights every step of the way."

Client

Dr. Bernd Binder

Product Manager

★★★★★

"Super quick and helpful support even during the holidays! I really appreciated the effort. The report quality was excellent, with clear details and great insights that helped me understand the progress easily. Thank you so much!"

Client

Ryoko Tanaka

Head of Planning Dept

Top Brands That Trust Us

×
Julie
View Profile

Julie

Head of Research & Multidisciplinary Strategist

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly balances analytical rigor with sharp business acumen. Throughout her impressive career, she has evolved from a dedicated research analyst into a visionary leader who specializes in decoding complex market dynamics, analyzing competitive landscapes, and identifying emerging global trends. Her primary mission is to transform raw, intricate data into forward-looking strategies and actionable intelligence that empower stakeholders to make highly informed, strategic decisions.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/uv-filters-for-personal-care-market

Under her expert leadership, the team at Extent Research consistently delivers top-tier insights across an incredibly diverse array of international sectors. Whenever she oversees the development of a comprehensive Market Research Report, she ensures that it meticulously covers the specific nuances of the client’s target industry. Her multidisciplinary approach allows her to seamlessly integrate economic indicators and industry intelligence across vast domains. Her remarkable portfolio of sector expertise spans foundational global industries like Agriculture, Chemical & Material, Machinery & Equipment, Automobile & Transportation, Energy & Power, and Aerospace and Defense. Furthermore, she provides critical strategic oversight in fast-paced consumer and tech markets, including Consumer Goods, Food & Beverages, Packaging, Electronics & Semiconductor, Internet & Communication, New Technology, and Service & Software. Her expansive analytical reach also deeply penetrates life sciences and wellness fields, delivering precise data for Medical Care, Medical Devices & Consumables, and Pharma & Healthcare.

Recognized industry-wide for designing highly effective, customized research methodologies, Julie brings a uniquely visionary approach to strategic consulting. She integrates deep data analysis with a macro-economic perspective, ensuring that every piece of industry intelligence is fully utilized to drive meaningful business transformations. Her exceptional ability to work fluidly across so many complex sectors gives her clients a distinct competitive advantage in highly saturated markets. Ultimately, Julie Jayne’s leadership is the driving force behind Extent Research’s unwavering commitment to delivering elite, actionable insights, proving her to be an invaluable asset to organizations looking to navigate the future of global commerce.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors
×
Priya M
View Profile

Priya M

Vice President

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives with highly tailored, research-backed solutions. She brings a wealth of strategic experience to the table, ensuring that decision-makers are armed with the precise intelligence required to navigate highly competitive and rapidly evolving global markets.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/uv-filters-for-personal-care-market

Currently serving as a foundational pillar at Extent Research, Priya operates as the primary driving force behind the firm’s unwavering commitment to analytical excellence. She acts as the vital linchpin within the organization’s comprehensive research pipeline, meticulously reviewing and vetting all incoming data and outgoing insights. Her rigorous quality control guarantees that every single Market Research Report published meets elite industry standards for accuracy, relevance, and clarity. Through her steadfast dedication to precision, she ensures that clients receive reliable, transformative intelligence tailored directly to their long-term strategic needs.

Cross-Industry Expertise

Priya’s exceptional analytical prowess is not confined to a single niche. Rather, she possesses a broad, cross-industry expertise that allows her to expertly decode intricate market shifts and uncover hidden economic patterns. Her ability to synthesize complex technological innovations and sector-specific developments allows her to offer fresh, multifaceted perspectives. She expertly oversees data, forecasts, and emerging trends across an expansive spectrum of global industries, including:

  • Aerospace and Defense
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile & Transportation
  • Chemical & Material
  • Consumer Goods
  • Electronics & Semiconductor
  • Energy & Power
  • Food & Beverages
  • Internet & Communication
  • Machinery & Equipment
  • Medical Care
  • Medical Devices & Consumables
  • New Technology
  • Packaging
  • Pharma & Healthcare
  • Service & Software

Transforming Data into Strategy

By analyzing cross-domain developments across these diverse sectors, Priya effortlessly translates highly technical and complex datasets into digestible, actionable intelligence. She does not merely report static facts; she actively brings the intricate world of market intelligence to life, making it highly engaging and educational for investors, seasoned professionals, and corporate leaders alike.

Her exceptional attention to detail and her innate ability to forecast tomorrow’s emerging innovations keep her and her global clientele consistently one step ahead of the curve. Ultimately, Priya M’s unwavering dedication to precision, combined with her forward-thinking methodology, makes her an indispensable asset to the industry. She guarantees that every piece of strategic advice delivered is backed by rigorous, world-class research.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors