Extent Research Assistant ×
📩 [email protected] | 📞 +1 (212) 951-1369

Request Sample/Pricing Details:

💬
Extent Research Global Sourcing Analytics Market
REPORT DETAILS FREE ANALYSIS INQUIRY FOR BUYING REQUEST SAMPLE
Home / Service & Software / Global Sourcing Analytics Market

Global Sourcing Analytics Market

Comprehensive industry overview, market size, share, trends, and forecast analysis.

Service & Software May 2018 Global 350 Pages No of Tables: 220 No of Figures: 60 Reviewed By: Priya M Author: Julie
Request for TOC Speak to Analyst Inquire Before Buying Download Free Sample PDF

Global Sourcing Analytics Market

Market Size in USD Billion

CAGR : 17.60%
USD 1.14
2025
USD 4.17
2033
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base Year) USD 1.14 Billion
Market Size (Forecast) USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%
Major Market Players Data provided in full report

The study on the Sourcing Analytics market is a collation of the market broken down based on types, trends, application, challenges and opportunities, mergers and acquisitions, drivers and threats, and a global scope. The comprehensive report also provides a wide-range of construal of the Sourcing Analytics industry referring to a number of vital market analytics that were well analyzed using proper research market study and verified sources. The report also focuses on the market dynamics from the global perspective which is further differentiated into market income sources, market size, volume, the supply & demand chain, growth influencers, and marginalized market space.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/sourcing-analytics-market

In addition to the market study, the report also covers the market challenges, opportunities, threats, and future market scope. There are details shedding light on the future market developments, various market strategies, and market revenue distribution so as to provide better understanding of the entire Sourcing Analytics market. Along with the complete market study, the dossier also encompasses the latest strategic developments opted by the Sourcing Analytics industry to survive on the competitive global platform. From the global point of view, the Sourcing Analytics study also offers key market demographics including IBM, SAP, Oracle, Tamr, Zycus, SAS Institute, Accenture, Genpact, Sievo, Dataction, Tungsten Corporation, Rosslyn Data Technologies, BirchStreet, based on the market share, supply and demand chain, and market size.

The Sourcing Analytics market is established in a global outreach including by Product type Cloud-based, On-premise, , by Application BFSI, Healthcare and Life Sciences, IT & Telecom, Retail & E-Commerce, Energy And Utilities, Others, is also mentioned in the report. Additionally, there are various changes, additions, and exclusions in the market depending on the new product launches and supply & demand chain.

What does the report encompass of?

  • Report includes strategic developments, market growth factors, competitive landscape
  • Market share, volume, size, revenue, import/export rate, and growth rate
  • Future market scope and various business strategies likely to have an impact on the market growth

Lastly, the research market report can also be customized based on the requirements.

Report Scope and Market Segmentation

ATTRIBUTES Global Sourcing Analytics Market KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Segments Covered
  • By Product Type: All Products Type Includes
  • By Application: All Application Type Includes
  • By End User: All End User Type Includes
  • By Distribution Channel: All Distribution Channel Includes
Countries Covered
  • North America
    • U.S., Canada, Mexico
  • Europe
    • Germany, United Kingdom, France, Italy, Spain, Nordic Countries, Benelux Union, Rest of Europe
  • Asia-Pacific
    • China, India, Japan, New Zealand, South Korea, Australia, Southeast Asia, Rest of Asia Pacific
  • Latin America
    • Brazil, Argentina, Rest of Latin America
  • Middle East & Africa
    • Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, Kuwait, South Africa, Rest of Middle East & Africa
Key Market Players
  • Leading Tier 1 Corporations
  • Prominent Regional Manufacturers
  • Emerging Market Disruptors
  • Technology Integrators & Suppliers
  • *Complete vendor layout of 15+ major players provided in the final report.
Market Opportunities
  • Market Size and Growth: Quantifying the total addressable market (TAM) and projected growth rates to assess financial viability.
  • Customer Segmentation: Identifying target audience behaviors, pain points, and specific unfulfilled demands.
  • Competitive Landscape: Analyzing existing competitors' strengths, weaknesses, and market share to pinpoint gaps and opportunities.
  • Industry Trends: Mapping technological, regulatory, and economic shifts that create favorable conditions for market entry.
  • Risk Assessment: Evaluating barriers to entry and operational challenges alongside strategic roadmaps for mitigation.
Value Added Data Infosets In addition to the insights on market scenarios such as market value, growth rate, segmentation, geographical coverage, and major players, the market reports curated by our expert team also include in-depth expert analysis, geographically represented company-wise production and capacity, network layouts of distributors and partners, detailed and updated price trend analysis and deficit analysis of supply chain and demand.

Meet the Team

Julie

Julie

Author

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly...
Read more about Julie
Priya M

Priya M

Reviewed By

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives...
Learn more about Priya M
BASIC ATTRIBUTES | KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Report Title Global Sourcing Analytics Market
Base Year 2025
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base) USD 1.14 Billion
Projected Size USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%

Table of Contents

1 Report Business Overview 1.1 Study Scope 1.2 Market Analysis by Type 1.2.1 Global Sourcing Analytics Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.2.2 Cloud-based 1.2.3 On-premise 1.3 Market by Application 1.3.1 Global Sourcing Analytics Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.3.2 BFSI 1.3.3 Healthcare and Life Sciences 1.3.4 IT & Telecom 1.3.5 Retail & E-Commerce 1.3.6 Energy And Utilities 1.3.7 Others 1.4 Study Objectives 1.5 Years Considered 2 Global Growth Trends 2.1 Global Sourcing Analytics Market Perspective (2017-2035) 2.2 Sourcing Analytics Growth Trends by Region 2.2.1 Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Region: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 2.2.2 Sourcing Analytics Historic Market Size by Region (2017-2022) 2.2.3 Sourcing Analytics Forecasted Market Size by Region (2023-2035) 2.3 Sourcing Analytics Market Dynamics 2.3.1 Sourcing Analytics Industry Trends 2.3.2 Sourcing Analytics Market Drivers 2.3.3 Sourcing Analytics Market Challenges 2.3.4 Sourcing Analytics Market Restraints 3 Competition Landscape by Key Players 3.1 Global Top Sourcing Analytics Players by Revenue 3.1.1 Global Top Sourcing Analytics Players by Revenue (2017-2022) 3.1.2 Global Sourcing Analytics Revenue Market Share by Players (2017-2022) 3.2 Global Sourcing Analytics Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) 3.3 Players Covered: Ranking by Sourcing Analytics Revenue 3.4 Global Sourcing Analytics Market Concentration Ratio 3.4.1 Global Sourcing Analytics Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) 3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Sourcing Analytics Revenue in 2021 3.5 Sourcing Analytics Key Players Head office and Area Served 3.6 Key Players Sourcing Analytics Product Solution and Service 3.7 Date of Enter into Sourcing Analytics Market 3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans 4 Sourcing Analytics Breakdown Data by Type 4.1 Global Sourcing Analytics Historic Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 4.2 Global Sourcing Analytics Forecasted Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 5 Sourcing Analytics Breakdown Data by Application 5.1 Global Sourcing Analytics Historic Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 5.2 Global Sourcing Analytics Forecasted Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 6 North America 6.1 North America Sourcing Analytics Market Size (2017-2035) 6.2 North America Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Type 6.2.1 North America Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 6.2.2 North America Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 6.2.3 North America Sourcing Analytics Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 6.3 North America Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Application 6.3.1 North America Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 6.3.2 North America Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 6.3.3 North America Sourcing Analytics Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 6.4 North America Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Country 6.4.1 North America Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 6.4.2 North America Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 6.4.3 U.S. 6.4.4 Canada 7 Europe 7.1 Europe Sourcing Analytics Market Size (2017-2035) 7.2 Europe Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Type 7.2.1 Europe Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 7.2.2 Europe Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 7.2.3 Europe Sourcing Analytics Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 7.3 Europe Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Application 7.3.1 Europe Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 7.3.2 Europe Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 7.3.3 Europe Sourcing Analytics Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 7.4 Europe Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Country 7.4.1 Europe Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 7.4.2 Europe Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 7.4.3 Germany 7.4.4 France 7.4.5 U.K. 7.4.6 Italy 7.4.7 Russia 7.4.8 Nordic Countries 8 Asia-Pacific 8.1 Asia-Pacific Sourcing Analytics Market Size (2017-2035) 8.2 Asia-Pacific Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Type 8.2.1 Asia-Pacific Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 8.2.2 Asia-Pacific Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 8.2.3 Asia-Pacific Sourcing Analytics Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 8.3 Asia-Pacific Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Application 8.3.1 Asia-Pacific Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 8.3.2 Asia-Pacific Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 8.3.3 Asia-Pacific Sourcing Analytics Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 8.4 Asia-Pacific Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Region 8.4.1 Asia-Pacific Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Region (2017-2022) 8.4.2 Asia-Pacific Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Region (2023-2035) 8.4.3 China 8.4.4 Japan 8.4.5 South Korea 8.4.6 Southeast Asia 8.4.7 India 8.4.8 Australia 9 Latin America 9.1 Latin America Sourcing Analytics Market Size (2017-2035) 9.2 Latin America Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Type 9.2.1 Latin America Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 9.2.2 Latin America Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 9.2.3 Latin America Sourcing Analytics Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 9.3 Latin America Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Application 9.3.1 Latin America Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 9.3.2 Latin America Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 9.3.3 Latin America Sourcing Analytics Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 9.4 Latin America Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Country 9.4.1 Latin America Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 9.4.2 Latin America Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 9.4.3 Mexico 9.4.4 Brazil 10 Middle East & Africa 10.1 Middle East & Africa Sourcing Analytics Market Size (2017-2035) 10.2 Middle East & Africa Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Type 10.2.1 Middle East & Africa Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 10.2.2 Middle East & Africa Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 10.2.3 Middle East & Africa Sourcing Analytics Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 10.3 Middle East & Africa Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Application 10.3.1 Middle East & Africa Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 10.3.2 Middle East & Africa Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 10.3.3 Middle East & Africa Sourcing Analytics Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 10.4 Middle East & Africa Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Country 10.4.1 Middle East & Africa Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 10.4.2 Middle East & Africa Sourcing Analytics Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 10.4.3 Turkey 10.4.4 Saudi Arabia 10.4.5 UAE 11 Key Players Profiles 11.1 IBM 11.1.1 IBM Company Details 11.1.2 IBM Business Overview 11.1.3 IBM Sourcing Analytics Introduction 11.1.4 IBM Revenue in Sourcing Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.1.5 IBM Recent Developments 11.2 SAP 11.2.1 SAP Company Details 11.2.2 SAP Business Overview 11.2.3 SAP Sourcing Analytics Introduction 11.2.4 SAP Revenue in Sourcing Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.2.5 SAP Recent Developments 11.3 Oracle 11.3.1 Oracle Company Details 11.3.2 Oracle Business Overview 11.3.3 Oracle Sourcing Analytics Introduction 11.3.4 Oracle Revenue in Sourcing Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.3.5 Oracle Recent Developments 11.4 Tamr 11.4.1 Tamr Company Details 11.4.2 Tamr Business Overview 11.4.3 Tamr Sourcing Analytics Introduction 11.4.4 Tamr Revenue in Sourcing Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.4.5 Tamr Recent Developments 11.5 Zycus 11.5.1 Zycus Company Details 11.5.2 Zycus Business Overview 11.5.3 Zycus Sourcing Analytics Introduction 11.5.4 Zycus Revenue in Sourcing Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.5.5 Zycus Recent Developments 11.6 SAS Institute 11.6.1 SAS Institute Company Details 11.6.2 SAS Institute Business Overview 11.6.3 SAS Institute Sourcing Analytics Introduction 11.6.4 SAS Institute Revenue in Sourcing Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.6.5 SAS Institute Recent Developments 11.7 Accenture 11.7.1 Accenture Company Details 11.7.2 Accenture Business Overview 11.7.3 Accenture Sourcing Analytics Introduction 11.7.4 Accenture Revenue in Sourcing Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.7.5 Accenture Recent Developments 11.8 Genpact 11.8.1 Genpact Company Details 11.8.2 Genpact Business Overview 11.8.3 Genpact Sourcing Analytics Introduction 11.8.4 Genpact Revenue in Sourcing Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.8.5 Genpact Recent Developments 11.9 Sievo 11.9.1 Sievo Company Details 11.9.2 Sievo Business Overview 11.9.3 Sievo Sourcing Analytics Introduction 11.9.4 Sievo Revenue in Sourcing Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.9.5 Sievo Recent Developments 11.10 Dataction 11.10.1 Dataction Company Details 11.10.2 Dataction Business Overview 11.10.3 Dataction Sourcing Analytics Introduction 11.10.4 Dataction Revenue in Sourcing Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.10.5 Dataction Recent Developments 11.11 Tungsten Corporation 11.11.1 Tungsten Corporation Company Details 11.11.2 Tungsten Corporation Business Overview 11.11.3 Tungsten Corporation Sourcing Analytics Introduction 11.11.4 Tungsten Corporation Revenue in Sourcing Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.11.5 Tungsten Corporation Recent Developments 11.12 Rosslyn Data Technologies 11.12.1 Rosslyn Data Technologies Company Details 11.12.2 Rosslyn Data Technologies Business Overview 11.12.3 Rosslyn Data Technologies Sourcing Analytics Introduction 11.12.4 Rosslyn Data Technologies Revenue in Sourcing Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.12.5 Rosslyn Data Technologies Recent Developments 11.13 BirchStreet 11.13.1 BirchStreet Company Details 11.13.2 BirchStreet Business Overview 11.13.3 BirchStreet Sourcing Analytics Introduction 11.13.4 BirchStreet Revenue in Sourcing Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.13.5 BirchStreet Recent Developments 12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions 13 Appendix 13.1 Research Methodology 13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach 13.1.2 Data Source 13.2 Author Details 13.3 Disclaimer

Research Methodology

Data collection and base year analysis are done using proprietary data collection modules with large sample sizes. The process includes obtaining market information through extensive secondary sources, paid databases, and verifying data via primary (industry expert) validation.

Our market models include Vendor Positioning Grids, Market Timeline Analysis, Company Market Share Analysis, and Top-Down/Bottom-Up forecasting models. To know more about the research methodology, drop an inquiry to speak to our industry experts.

Speak to Analyst
TESTIMONIALS

What our clients say about us ?

★★★★★

"The standard report was strong from the beginning. What truly added value was the collaboration with the researchers we could openly discuss market insights and request additional data and analyses over several rounds."

Client

Michael Heidecker

Founder and Managing Director

★★★★★

"Extent Research delivered exactly what we needed reliable data, competitive pricing, and outstanding support. Their team was responsive, collaborative, and enhanced the report with custom insights every step of the way."

Client

Dr. Bernd Binder

Product Manager

★★★★★

"Super quick and helpful support even during the holidays! I really appreciated the effort. The report quality was excellent, with clear details and great insights that helped me understand the progress easily. Thank you so much!"

Client

Ryoko Tanaka

Head of Planning Dept

Top Brands That Trust Us

×
Julie
View Profile

Julie

Head of Research & Multidisciplinary Strategist

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly balances analytical rigor with sharp business acumen. Throughout her impressive career, she has evolved from a dedicated research analyst into a visionary leader who specializes in decoding complex market dynamics, analyzing competitive landscapes, and identifying emerging global trends. Her primary mission is to transform raw, intricate data into forward-looking strategies and actionable intelligence that empower stakeholders to make highly informed, strategic decisions.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/sourcing-analytics-market

Under her expert leadership, the team at Extent Research consistently delivers top-tier insights across an incredibly diverse array of international sectors. Whenever she oversees the development of a comprehensive Market Research Report, she ensures that it meticulously covers the specific nuances of the client’s target industry. Her multidisciplinary approach allows her to seamlessly integrate economic indicators and industry intelligence across vast domains. Her remarkable portfolio of sector expertise spans foundational global industries like Agriculture, Chemical & Material, Machinery & Equipment, Automobile & Transportation, Energy & Power, and Aerospace and Defense. Furthermore, she provides critical strategic oversight in fast-paced consumer and tech markets, including Consumer Goods, Food & Beverages, Packaging, Electronics & Semiconductor, Internet & Communication, New Technology, and Service & Software. Her expansive analytical reach also deeply penetrates life sciences and wellness fields, delivering precise data for Medical Care, Medical Devices & Consumables, and Pharma & Healthcare.

Recognized industry-wide for designing highly effective, customized research methodologies, Julie brings a uniquely visionary approach to strategic consulting. She integrates deep data analysis with a macro-economic perspective, ensuring that every piece of industry intelligence is fully utilized to drive meaningful business transformations. Her exceptional ability to work fluidly across so many complex sectors gives her clients a distinct competitive advantage in highly saturated markets. Ultimately, Julie Jayne’s leadership is the driving force behind Extent Research’s unwavering commitment to delivering elite, actionable insights, proving her to be an invaluable asset to organizations looking to navigate the future of global commerce.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors
×
Priya M
View Profile

Priya M

Vice President

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives with highly tailored, research-backed solutions. She brings a wealth of strategic experience to the table, ensuring that decision-makers are armed with the precise intelligence required to navigate highly competitive and rapidly evolving global markets.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/sourcing-analytics-market

Currently serving as a foundational pillar at Extent Research, Priya operates as the primary driving force behind the firm’s unwavering commitment to analytical excellence. She acts as the vital linchpin within the organization’s comprehensive research pipeline, meticulously reviewing and vetting all incoming data and outgoing insights. Her rigorous quality control guarantees that every single Market Research Report published meets elite industry standards for accuracy, relevance, and clarity. Through her steadfast dedication to precision, she ensures that clients receive reliable, transformative intelligence tailored directly to their long-term strategic needs.

Cross-Industry Expertise

Priya’s exceptional analytical prowess is not confined to a single niche. Rather, she possesses a broad, cross-industry expertise that allows her to expertly decode intricate market shifts and uncover hidden economic patterns. Her ability to synthesize complex technological innovations and sector-specific developments allows her to offer fresh, multifaceted perspectives. She expertly oversees data, forecasts, and emerging trends across an expansive spectrum of global industries, including:

  • Aerospace and Defense
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile & Transportation
  • Chemical & Material
  • Consumer Goods
  • Electronics & Semiconductor
  • Energy & Power
  • Food & Beverages
  • Internet & Communication
  • Machinery & Equipment
  • Medical Care
  • Medical Devices & Consumables
  • New Technology
  • Packaging
  • Pharma & Healthcare
  • Service & Software

Transforming Data into Strategy

By analyzing cross-domain developments across these diverse sectors, Priya effortlessly translates highly technical and complex datasets into digestible, actionable intelligence. She does not merely report static facts; she actively brings the intricate world of market intelligence to life, making it highly engaging and educational for investors, seasoned professionals, and corporate leaders alike.

Her exceptional attention to detail and her innate ability to forecast tomorrow’s emerging innovations keep her and her global clientele consistently one step ahead of the curve. Ultimately, Priya M’s unwavering dedication to precision, combined with her forward-thinking methodology, makes her an indispensable asset to the industry. She guarantees that every piece of strategic advice delivered is backed by rigorous, world-class research.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors