Extent Research Assistant ×
📩 [email protected] | 📞 +1 (212) 951-1369

Request Sample/Pricing Details:

💬
Extent Research Global Social Media Market
REPORT DETAILS FREE ANALYSIS INQUIRY FOR BUYING REQUEST SAMPLE
Home / Service & Software / Global Social Media Marketing Software Market

Global Social Media Marketing Software Market

Comprehensive industry overview, market size, share, trends, and forecast analysis.

Service & Software Oct 2021 Global 350 Pages No of Tables: 220 No of Figures: 60 Reviewed By: Priya M Author: Julie
Request for TOC Speak to Analyst Inquire Before Buying Download Free Sample PDF

Global Social Media Marketing Software Market

Market Size in USD Billion

CAGR : 17.60%
USD 1.14
2025
USD 4.17
2033
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base Year) USD 1.14 Billion
Market Size (Forecast) USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%
Major Market Players Data provided in full report

Extent Research has published the latest report on the global Social Mediaing Software market. The report provides all the valuable data based on the fundamental fragmentation of the market into different sectors. In this research report, different vital elements including competitive landscape, geographical distribution, market dynamics, market share, and other market growth attributors. The report on the Social Mediaing Software market also covers the market breakdown and size through detailed study on the regional and company profiles. The report has all the worldwide Social Mediaing Software market information, breakdown, competitive players, application, etc. decoded. The study also innately ropes the market status, barrier analysis, sales distribution, risks, growth stimulators, and opportunities to guide through the in-depth market analytics.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/social-media-marketing-software-market

Furthermore, the key market players mentioned in the report include Sprout Social, Zoho, Agorapulse, EClincher, Statusbrew, Brand24 Global, Talkwalker, Mention, Impact Tech, LinkedIn, Socialbakers, Living Group, MWI, Meltwater, SugarCRM, . The company profile provides the complete market revenue, future development, industry policies, strategies, and demand analysis using comprehensive market analysis. The study also elaborate the market status, regional distribution, latest innovations, and government policies entitled to the Social Mediaing Software market as well. The regional segmentation North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa offers the understanding, scope and application of this market. A valuable source of insightful data can be obtained from the report through the competitive and strategic analysis.

The report also curates the details such as economic, environmental, social, technological, and political status of the Social Mediaing Software market after observing and studying various factors. The region-wise profiling of market revenue, size, and volume will provide better understanding of the market growth rate over the forecast period. The complete Social Mediaing Software market summary will provide a clear insight to the readers to know the potential of investing in the market. The market research report provides a clear picture to combat competition in the market. All the macroscopic and microscopic footprints of the market are well explained in the Social Mediaing Software market report.

Segmentation of the Global Social Mediaing Software Market:

By Product type

  • Hashtag Monitoring Software, Influencer Marketing Software, Other Social Media Software, Social Media Analytics Software, Other,

by Application

  • Large Enterprises, SMEs,

Report Scope and Market Segmentation

ATTRIBUTES Global Social Media Marketing Software Market KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Segments Covered
  • By Product Type: All Products Type Includes
  • By Application: All Application Type Includes
  • By End User: All End User Type Includes
  • By Distribution Channel: All Distribution Channel Includes
Countries Covered
  • North America
    • U.S., Canada, Mexico
  • Europe
    • Germany, United Kingdom, France, Italy, Spain, Nordic Countries, Benelux Union, Rest of Europe
  • Asia-Pacific
    • China, India, Japan, New Zealand, South Korea, Australia, Southeast Asia, Rest of Asia Pacific
  • Latin America
    • Brazil, Argentina, Rest of Latin America
  • Middle East & Africa
    • Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, Kuwait, South Africa, Rest of Middle East & Africa
Key Market Players
  • Leading Tier 1 Corporations
  • Prominent Regional Manufacturers
  • Emerging Market Disruptors
  • Technology Integrators & Suppliers
  • *Complete vendor layout of 15+ major players provided in the final report.
Market Opportunities
  • Market Size and Growth: Quantifying the total addressable market (TAM) and projected growth rates to assess financial viability.
  • Customer Segmentation: Identifying target audience behaviors, pain points, and specific unfulfilled demands.
  • Competitive Landscape: Analyzing existing competitors' strengths, weaknesses, and market share to pinpoint gaps and opportunities.
  • Industry Trends: Mapping technological, regulatory, and economic shifts that create favorable conditions for market entry.
  • Risk Assessment: Evaluating barriers to entry and operational challenges alongside strategic roadmaps for mitigation.
Value Added Data Infosets In addition to the insights on market scenarios such as market value, growth rate, segmentation, geographical coverage, and major players, the market reports curated by our expert team also include in-depth expert analysis, geographically represented company-wise production and capacity, network layouts of distributors and partners, detailed and updated price trend analysis and deficit analysis of supply chain and demand.

Meet the Team

Julie

Julie

Author

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly...
Read more about Julie
Priya M

Priya M

Reviewed By

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives...
Learn more about Priya M
BASIC ATTRIBUTES | KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Report Title Global Social Media Marketing Software Market
Base Year 2025
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base) USD 1.14 Billion
Projected Size USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%

Table of Contents

1 Report Business Overview 1.1 Study Scope 1.2 Market Analysis by Type 1.2.1 Global Social Media Marketing Software Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.2.2 Hashtag Monitoring Software 1.2.3 Influencer Marketing Software 1.2.4 Other Social Media Software 1.2.5 Social Media Analytics Software 1.2.6 Other 1.3 Market by Application 1.3.1 Global Social Media Marketing Software Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.3.2 Large Enterprises 1.3.3 SMEs 1.4 Study Objectives 1.5 Years Considered 2 Global Growth Trends 2.1 Global Social Media Marketing Software Market Perspective (2017-2035) 2.2 Social Media Marketing Software Growth Trends by Region 2.2.1 Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Region: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 2.2.2 Social Media Marketing Software Historic Market Size by Region (2017-2022) 2.2.3 Social Media Marketing Software Forecasted Market Size by Region (2023-2035) 2.3 Social Media Marketing Software Market Dynamics 2.3.1 Social Media Marketing Software Industry Trends 2.3.2 Social Media Marketing Software Market Drivers 2.3.3 Social Media Marketing Software Market Challenges 2.3.4 Social Media Marketing Software Market Restraints 3 Competition Landscape by Key Players 3.1 Global Top Social Media Marketing Software Players by Revenue 3.1.1 Global Top Social Media Marketing Software Players by Revenue (2017-2022) 3.1.2 Global Social Media Marketing Software Revenue Market Share by Players (2017-2022) 3.2 Global Social Media Marketing Software Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) 3.3 Players Covered: Ranking by Social Media Marketing Software Revenue 3.4 Global Social Media Marketing Software Market Concentration Ratio 3.4.1 Global Social Media Marketing Software Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) 3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Social Media Marketing Software Revenue in 2021 3.5 Social Media Marketing Software Key Players Head office and Area Served 3.6 Key Players Social Media Marketing Software Product Solution and Service 3.7 Date of Enter into Social Media Marketing Software Market 3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans 4 Social Media Marketing Software Breakdown Data by Type 4.1 Global Social Media Marketing Software Historic Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 4.2 Global Social Media Marketing Software Forecasted Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 5 Social Media Marketing Software Breakdown Data by Application 5.1 Global Social Media Marketing Software Historic Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 5.2 Global Social Media Marketing Software Forecasted Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 6 North America 6.1 North America Social Media Marketing Software Market Size (2017-2035) 6.2 North America Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Type 6.2.1 North America Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 6.2.2 North America Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 6.2.3 North America Social Media Marketing Software Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 6.3 North America Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Application 6.3.1 North America Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 6.3.2 North America Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 6.3.3 North America Social Media Marketing Software Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 6.4 North America Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Country 6.4.1 North America Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 6.4.2 North America Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 6.4.3 U.S. 6.4.4 Canada 7 Europe 7.1 Europe Social Media Marketing Software Market Size (2017-2035) 7.2 Europe Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Type 7.2.1 Europe Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 7.2.2 Europe Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 7.2.3 Europe Social Media Marketing Software Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 7.3 Europe Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Application 7.3.1 Europe Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 7.3.2 Europe Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 7.3.3 Europe Social Media Marketing Software Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 7.4 Europe Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Country 7.4.1 Europe Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 7.4.2 Europe Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 7.4.3 Germany 7.4.4 France 7.4.5 U.K. 7.4.6 Italy 7.4.7 Russia 7.4.8 Nordic Countries 8 Asia-Pacific 8.1 Asia-Pacific Social Media Marketing Software Market Size (2017-2035) 8.2 Asia-Pacific Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Type 8.2.1 Asia-Pacific Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 8.2.2 Asia-Pacific Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 8.2.3 Asia-Pacific Social Media Marketing Software Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 8.3 Asia-Pacific Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Application 8.3.1 Asia-Pacific Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 8.3.2 Asia-Pacific Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 8.3.3 Asia-Pacific Social Media Marketing Software Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 8.4 Asia-Pacific Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Region 8.4.1 Asia-Pacific Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Region (2017-2022) 8.4.2 Asia-Pacific Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Region (2023-2035) 8.4.3 China 8.4.4 Japan 8.4.5 South Korea 8.4.6 Southeast Asia 8.4.7 India 8.4.8 Australia 9 Latin America 9.1 Latin America Social Media Marketing Software Market Size (2017-2035) 9.2 Latin America Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Type 9.2.1 Latin America Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 9.2.2 Latin America Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 9.2.3 Latin America Social Media Marketing Software Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 9.3 Latin America Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Application 9.3.1 Latin America Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 9.3.2 Latin America Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 9.3.3 Latin America Social Media Marketing Software Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 9.4 Latin America Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Country 9.4.1 Latin America Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 9.4.2 Latin America Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 9.4.3 Mexico 9.4.4 Brazil 10 Middle East & Africa 10.1 Middle East & Africa Social Media Marketing Software Market Size (2017-2035) 10.2 Middle East & Africa Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Type 10.2.1 Middle East & Africa Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 10.2.2 Middle East & Africa Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 10.2.3 Middle East & Africa Social Media Marketing Software Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 10.3 Middle East & Africa Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Application 10.3.1 Middle East & Africa Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 10.3.2 Middle East & Africa Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 10.3.3 Middle East & Africa Social Media Marketing Software Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 10.4 Middle East & Africa Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Country 10.4.1 Middle East & Africa Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 10.4.2 Middle East & Africa Social Media Marketing Software Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 10.4.3 Turkey 10.4.4 Saudi Arabia 10.4.5 UAE 11 Key Players Profiles 11.1 Sprout Social 11.1.1 Sprout Social Company Details 11.1.2 Sprout Social Business Overview 11.1.3 Sprout Social Social Media Marketing Software Introduction 11.1.4 Sprout Social Revenue in Social Media Marketing Software Business (2017-2022) 11.1.5 Sprout Social Recent Developments 11.2 Zoho 11.2.1 Zoho Company Details 11.2.2 Zoho Business Overview 11.2.3 Zoho Social Media Marketing Software Introduction 11.2.4 Zoho Revenue in Social Media Marketing Software Business (2017-2022) 11.2.5 Zoho Recent Developments 11.3 Agorapulse 11.3.1 Agorapulse Company Details 11.3.2 Agorapulse Business Overview 11.3.3 Agorapulse Social Media Marketing Software Introduction 11.3.4 Agorapulse Revenue in Social Media Marketing Software Business (2017-2022) 11.3.5 Agorapulse Recent Developments 11.4 EClincher 11.4.1 EClincher Company Details 11.4.2 EClincher Business Overview 11.4.3 EClincher Social Media Marketing Software Introduction 11.4.4 EClincher Revenue in Social Media Marketing Software Business (2017-2022) 11.4.5 EClincher Recent Developments 11.5 Statusbrew 11.5.1 Statusbrew Company Details 11.5.2 Statusbrew Business Overview 11.5.3 Statusbrew Social Media Marketing Software Introduction 11.5.4 Statusbrew Revenue in Social Media Marketing Software Business (2017-2022) 11.5.5 Statusbrew Recent Developments 11.6 Brand24 Global 11.6.1 Brand24 Global Company Details 11.6.2 Brand24 Global Business Overview 11.6.3 Brand24 Global Social Media Marketing Software Introduction 11.6.4 Brand24 Global Revenue in Social Media Marketing Software Business (2017-2022) 11.6.5 Brand24 Global Recent Developments 11.7 Talkwalker 11.7.1 Talkwalker Company Details 11.7.2 Talkwalker Business Overview 11.7.3 Talkwalker Social Media Marketing Software Introduction 11.7.4 Talkwalker Revenue in Social Media Marketing Software Business (2017-2022) 11.7.5 Talkwalker Recent Developments 11.8 Mention 11.8.1 Mention Company Details 11.8.2 Mention Business Overview 11.8.3 Mention Social Media Marketing Software Introduction 11.8.4 Mention Revenue in Social Media Marketing Software Business (2017-2022) 11.8.5 Mention Recent Developments 11.9 Impact Tech 11.9.1 Impact Tech Company Details 11.9.2 Impact Tech Business Overview 11.9.3 Impact Tech Social Media Marketing Software Introduction 11.9.4 Impact Tech Revenue in Social Media Marketing Software Business (2017-2022) 11.9.5 Impact Tech Recent Developments 11.10 LinkedIn 11.10.1 LinkedIn Company Details 11.10.2 LinkedIn Business Overview 11.10.3 LinkedIn Social Media Marketing Software Introduction 11.10.4 LinkedIn Revenue in Social Media Marketing Software Business (2017-2022) 11.10.5 LinkedIn Recent Developments 11.11 Socialbakers 11.11.1 Socialbakers Company Details 11.11.2 Socialbakers Business Overview 11.11.3 Socialbakers Social Media Marketing Software Introduction 11.11.4 Socialbakers Revenue in Social Media Marketing Software Business (2017-2022) 11.11.5 Socialbakers Recent Developments 11.12 Living Group 11.12.1 Living Group Company Details 11.12.2 Living Group Business Overview 11.12.3 Living Group Social Media Marketing Software Introduction 11.12.4 Living Group Revenue in Social Media Marketing Software Business (2017-2022) 11.12.5 Living Group Recent Developments 11.13 MWI 11.13.1 MWI Company Details 11.13.2 MWI Business Overview 11.13.3 MWI Social Media Marketing Software Introduction 11.13.4 MWI Revenue in Social Media Marketing Software Business (2017-2022) 11.13.5 MWI Recent Developments 11.14 Meltwater 11.14.1 Meltwater Company Details 11.14.2 Meltwater Business Overview 11.14.3 Meltwater Social Media Marketing Software Introduction 11.14.4 Meltwater Revenue in Social Media Marketing Software Business (2017-2022) 11.14.5 Meltwater Recent Developments 11.15 SugarCRM 11.15.1 SugarCRM Company Details 11.15.2 SugarCRM Business Overview 11.15.3 SugarCRM Social Media Marketing Software Introduction 11.15.4 SugarCRM Revenue in Social Media Marketing Software Business (2017-2022) 11.15.5 SugarCRM Recent Developments 12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions 13 Appendix 13.1 Research Methodology 13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach 13.1.2 Data Source 13.2 Author Details 13.3 Disclaimer

Research Methodology

Data collection and base year analysis are done using proprietary data collection modules with large sample sizes. The process includes obtaining market information through extensive secondary sources, paid databases, and verifying data via primary (industry expert) validation.

Our market models include Vendor Positioning Grids, Market Timeline Analysis, Company Market Share Analysis, and Top-Down/Bottom-Up forecasting models. To know more about the research methodology, drop an inquiry to speak to our industry experts.

Speak to Analyst
TESTIMONIALS

What our clients say about us ?

★★★★★

"The standard report was strong from the beginning. What truly added value was the collaboration with the researchers we could openly discuss market insights and request additional data and analyses over several rounds."

Client

Michael Heidecker

Founder and Managing Director

★★★★★

"Extent Research delivered exactly what we needed reliable data, competitive pricing, and outstanding support. Their team was responsive, collaborative, and enhanced the report with custom insights every step of the way."

Client

Dr. Bernd Binder

Product Manager

★★★★★

"Super quick and helpful support even during the holidays! I really appreciated the effort. The report quality was excellent, with clear details and great insights that helped me understand the progress easily. Thank you so much!"

Client

Ryoko Tanaka

Head of Planning Dept

Top Brands That Trust Us

×
Julie
View Profile

Julie

Head of Research & Multidisciplinary Strategist

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly balances analytical rigor with sharp business acumen. Throughout her impressive career, she has evolved from a dedicated research analyst into a visionary leader who specializes in decoding complex market dynamics, analyzing competitive landscapes, and identifying emerging global trends. Her primary mission is to transform raw, intricate data into forward-looking strategies and actionable intelligence that empower stakeholders to make highly informed, strategic decisions.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/social-media-marketing-software-market

Under her expert leadership, the team at Extent Research consistently delivers top-tier insights across an incredibly diverse array of international sectors. Whenever she oversees the development of a comprehensive Market Research Report, she ensures that it meticulously covers the specific nuances of the client’s target industry. Her multidisciplinary approach allows her to seamlessly integrate economic indicators and industry intelligence across vast domains. Her remarkable portfolio of sector expertise spans foundational global industries like Agriculture, Chemical & Material, Machinery & Equipment, Automobile & Transportation, Energy & Power, and Aerospace and Defense. Furthermore, she provides critical strategic oversight in fast-paced consumer and tech markets, including Consumer Goods, Food & Beverages, Packaging, Electronics & Semiconductor, Internet & Communication, New Technology, and Service & Software. Her expansive analytical reach also deeply penetrates life sciences and wellness fields, delivering precise data for Medical Care, Medical Devices & Consumables, and Pharma & Healthcare.

Recognized industry-wide for designing highly effective, customized research methodologies, Julie brings a uniquely visionary approach to strategic consulting. She integrates deep data analysis with a macro-economic perspective, ensuring that every piece of industry intelligence is fully utilized to drive meaningful business transformations. Her exceptional ability to work fluidly across so many complex sectors gives her clients a distinct competitive advantage in highly saturated markets. Ultimately, Julie Jayne’s leadership is the driving force behind Extent Research’s unwavering commitment to delivering elite, actionable insights, proving her to be an invaluable asset to organizations looking to navigate the future of global commerce.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors
×
Priya M
View Profile

Priya M

Vice President

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives with highly tailored, research-backed solutions. She brings a wealth of strategic experience to the table, ensuring that decision-makers are armed with the precise intelligence required to navigate highly competitive and rapidly evolving global markets.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/social-media-marketing-software-market

Currently serving as a foundational pillar at Extent Research, Priya operates as the primary driving force behind the firm’s unwavering commitment to analytical excellence. She acts as the vital linchpin within the organization’s comprehensive research pipeline, meticulously reviewing and vetting all incoming data and outgoing insights. Her rigorous quality control guarantees that every single Market Research Report published meets elite industry standards for accuracy, relevance, and clarity. Through her steadfast dedication to precision, she ensures that clients receive reliable, transformative intelligence tailored directly to their long-term strategic needs.

Cross-Industry Expertise

Priya’s exceptional analytical prowess is not confined to a single niche. Rather, she possesses a broad, cross-industry expertise that allows her to expertly decode intricate market shifts and uncover hidden economic patterns. Her ability to synthesize complex technological innovations and sector-specific developments allows her to offer fresh, multifaceted perspectives. She expertly oversees data, forecasts, and emerging trends across an expansive spectrum of global industries, including:

  • Aerospace and Defense
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile & Transportation
  • Chemical & Material
  • Consumer Goods
  • Electronics & Semiconductor
  • Energy & Power
  • Food & Beverages
  • Internet & Communication
  • Machinery & Equipment
  • Medical Care
  • Medical Devices & Consumables
  • New Technology
  • Packaging
  • Pharma & Healthcare
  • Service & Software

Transforming Data into Strategy

By analyzing cross-domain developments across these diverse sectors, Priya effortlessly translates highly technical and complex datasets into digestible, actionable intelligence. She does not merely report static facts; she actively brings the intricate world of market intelligence to life, making it highly engaging and educational for investors, seasoned professionals, and corporate leaders alike.

Her exceptional attention to detail and her innate ability to forecast tomorrow’s emerging innovations keep her and her global clientele consistently one step ahead of the curve. Ultimately, Priya M’s unwavering dedication to precision, combined with her forward-thinking methodology, makes her an indispensable asset to the industry. She guarantees that every piece of strategic advice delivered is backed by rigorous, world-class research.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors