Extent Research Assistant ×
📩 [email protected] | 📞 +1 (212) 951-1369

Request Sample/Pricing Details:

💬
Extent Research Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Market
REPORT DETAILS FREE ANALYSIS INQUIRY FOR BUYING REQUEST SAMPLE
Home / Consumer Goods / Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Market

Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Market

Comprehensive industry overview, market size, share, trends, and forecast analysis.

Consumer Goods Aug 2019 Global 350 Pages No of Tables: 220 No of Figures: 60 Reviewed By: Priya M Author: Julie
Request for TOC Speak to Analyst Inquire Before Buying Download Free Sample PDF

Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Market

Market Size in USD Billion

CAGR : 17.60%
USD 1.14
2025
USD 4.17
2033
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base Year) USD 1.14 Billion
Market Size (Forecast) USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%
Major Market Players Data provided in full report

A research report on the Selfie Sticks Tripod market by Extent Research provides the vital information associated with the market growth during the forecast timeframe. The document also covers information such as historical, current, and future growth rate and finances in order to help other companies gain better knowledge about the Selfie Sticks Tripod market. The report offers elaborative data that will provide insights of competitive market status and what the future holds. In addition to all this, the Selfie Sticks Tripod market report encompasses market analysis data based on region, company profile, application, distribution channel, and others.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/selfie-sticks-tripod-market

The study report on global Selfie Sticks Tripod market covers the regions that have the industry flourishing. Also, the market size, share, revenue, opportunities, challenges, and import/export analysis are accurately mentioned to get a clear picture about the future growth rate. The regions covered include North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa. There are valuable insights of the market coupled with the strategic plans that undoubtedly will help the Selfie Sticks Tripod business expand and penetrate further into the market.

The competitive players Benro, MeFOTO, Sirui, Oben, Dolica, Ravelli, Velbon, SONY, Weifeng Group, Vanguard, Bontend, Bonfoto, LVG, SLIK, Nikon, 3 Legged Thing, Cullmann, FLM, Induro, Giottos, are well analyzed to provide advantages of the various business strategies, government policies, technological advancements, and new product launches on the Selfie Sticks Tripod market. Like any other report, this report focuses on the industry sales, share, revenue, threats, and opportunities to expand in various regions across the globe. In the end, Selfie Sticks Tripod market report delivers a conclusion that includes consumer preferences or needs, estimated market size, market analysis, and other factors likely to enhance the business overall.

Segmentation of the Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Market:

By Product type

  • Mini/Table Top-Tripod, Compact Tripod, Full-Sized Tripod,

by Application

  • Professional, Amateur,

Report provides answers for the following:

  • Which are the key market players in the Selfie Sticks Tripod industry?
  • What the strategies followed by key players to combat this covid-19 event?
  • What is expected growth rate of the global Selfie Sticks Tripod market during the forecast period?
  • What will be the estimated value of Selfie Sticks Tripod market in the during the forecast period?
  • What are opportunities, challenges, and threats the market will face to survive?

Report Scope and Market Segmentation

ATTRIBUTES Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Market KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Segments Covered
  • By Product Type: All Products Type Includes
  • By Application: All Application Type Includes
  • By End User: All End User Type Includes
  • By Distribution Channel: All Distribution Channel Includes
Countries Covered
  • North America
    • U.S., Canada, Mexico
  • Europe
    • Germany, United Kingdom, France, Italy, Spain, Nordic Countries, Benelux Union, Rest of Europe
  • Asia-Pacific
    • China, India, Japan, New Zealand, South Korea, Australia, Southeast Asia, Rest of Asia Pacific
  • Latin America
    • Brazil, Argentina, Rest of Latin America
  • Middle East & Africa
    • Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, Kuwait, South Africa, Rest of Middle East & Africa
Key Market Players
  • Leading Tier 1 Corporations
  • Prominent Regional Manufacturers
  • Emerging Market Disruptors
  • Technology Integrators & Suppliers
  • *Complete vendor layout of 15+ major players provided in the final report.
Market Opportunities
  • Market Size and Growth: Quantifying the total addressable market (TAM) and projected growth rates to assess financial viability.
  • Customer Segmentation: Identifying target audience behaviors, pain points, and specific unfulfilled demands.
  • Competitive Landscape: Analyzing existing competitors' strengths, weaknesses, and market share to pinpoint gaps and opportunities.
  • Industry Trends: Mapping technological, regulatory, and economic shifts that create favorable conditions for market entry.
  • Risk Assessment: Evaluating barriers to entry and operational challenges alongside strategic roadmaps for mitigation.
Value Added Data Infosets In addition to the insights on market scenarios such as market value, growth rate, segmentation, geographical coverage, and major players, the market reports curated by our expert team also include in-depth expert analysis, geographically represented company-wise production and capacity, network layouts of distributors and partners, detailed and updated price trend analysis and deficit analysis of supply chain and demand.

Meet the Team

Julie

Julie

Author

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly...
Read more about Julie
Priya M

Priya M

Reviewed By

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives...
Learn more about Priya M
BASIC ATTRIBUTES | KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Report Title Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Market
Base Year 2025
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base) USD 1.14 Billion
Projected Size USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%

Table of Contents

1 Study Coverage 1.1 Selfie Sticks Tripod Product Introduction 1.2 Market by Type 1.2.1 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.2.2 Mini/Table Top-Tripod 1.2.3 Compact Tripod 1.2.4 Full-Sized Tripod 1.3 Market by Application 1.3.1 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.3.2 Professional 1.3.3 Amateur 1.4 Study Objectives 1.5 Years Considered 2 Executive Summary 2.1 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2017-2035 2.2 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2017-2035 2.3 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue by Region: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 2.4 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales by Region 2.4.1 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales by Region (2017-2022) 2.4.2 Global Sales Selfie Sticks Tripod by Region (2023-2035) 2.5 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue by Region 2.5.1 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue by Region (2017-2022) 2.5.2 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue by Region (2023-2035) 2.6 North America 2.7 Europe 2.8 Asia-Pacific 2.9 Latin America 2.10 Middle East & Africa 3 Competition by Manufacturers 3.1 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales by Manufacturers 3.1.1 Global Top Selfie Sticks Tripod Manufacturers by Sales (2017-2022) 3.1.2 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022) 3.1.3 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Largest Manufacturers of Selfie Sticks Tripod in 2021 3.2 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue by Manufacturers 3.2.1 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue by Manufacturers (2017-2022) 3.2.2 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022) 3.2.3 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue in 2021 3.3 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales Price by Manufacturers (2017-2022) 3.4 Analysis of Competitive Landscape 3.4.1 Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) 3.4.2 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) 3.4.3 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Manufacturers Geographical Distribution 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans 4 Market Size by Type 4.1 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales by Type 4.1.1 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Historical Sales by Type (2017-2022) 4.1.2 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Forecasted Sales by Type (2023-2035) 4.1.3 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 4.2 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue by Type 4.2.1 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Historical Revenue by Type (2017-2022) 4.2.2 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Forecasted Revenue by Type (2023-2035) 4.2.3 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 4.3 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Price by Type 4.3.1 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Price by Type (2017-2022) 4.3.2 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Price Forecast by Type (2023-2035) 5 Market Size by Application 5.1 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales by Application 5.1.1 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Historical Sales by Application (2017-2022) 5.1.2 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Forecasted Sales by Application (2023-2035) 5.1.3 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 5.2 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue by Application 5.2.1 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Historical Revenue by Application (2017-2022) 5.2.2 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Forecasted Revenue by Application (2023-2035) 5.2.3 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 5.3 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Price by Application 5.3.1 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Price by Application (2017-2022) 5.3.2 Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Price Forecast by Application (2023-2035) 6 North America 6.1 North America Selfie Sticks Tripod Market Size by Type 6.1.1 North America Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales by Type (2017-2035) 6.1.2 North America Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue by Type (2017-2035) 6.2 North America Selfie Sticks Tripod Market Size by Application 6.2.1 North America Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales by Application (2017-2035) 6.2.2 North America Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue by Application (2017-2035) 6.3 North America Selfie Sticks Tripod Market Size by Country 6.3.1 North America Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales by Country (2017-2035) 6.3.2 North America Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue by Country (2017-2035) 6.3.3 U.S. 6.3.4 Canada 7 Europe 7.1 Europe Selfie Sticks Tripod Market Size by Type 7.1.1 Europe Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales by Type (2017-2035) 7.1.2 Europe Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue by Type (2017-2035) 7.2 Europe Selfie Sticks Tripod Market Size by Application 7.2.1 Europe Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales by Application (2017-2035) 7.2.2 Europe Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue by Application (2017-2035) 7.3 Europe Selfie Sticks Tripod Market Size by Country 7.3.1 Europe Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales by Country (2017-2035) 7.3.2 Europe Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue by Country (2017-2035) 7.3.3 Germany 7.3.4 France 7.3.5 U.K. 7.3.6 Italy 7.3.7 Russia 8 Asia Pacific 8.1 Asia Pacific Selfie Sticks Tripod Market Size by Type 8.1.1 Asia Pacific Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales by Type (2017-2035) 8.1.2 Asia Pacific Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue by Type (2017-2035) 8.2 Asia Pacific Selfie Sticks Tripod Market Size by Application 8.2.1 Asia Pacific Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales by Application (2017-2035) 8.2.2 Asia Pacific Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue by Application (2017-2035) 8.3 Asia Pacific Selfie Sticks Tripod Market Size by Region 8.3.1 Asia Pacific Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales by Region (2017-2035) 8.3.2 Asia Pacific Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue by Region (2017-2035) 8.3.3 China 8.3.4 Japan 8.3.5 South Korea 8.3.6 India 8.3.7 Australia 8.3.8 China Taiwan 8.3.9 Indonesia 8.3.10 Thailand 8.3.11 Malaysia 9 Latin America 9.1 Latin America Selfie Sticks Tripod Market Size by Type 9.1.1 Latin America Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales by Type (2017-2035) 9.1.2 Latin America Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue by Type (2017-2035) 9.2 Latin America Selfie Sticks Tripod Market Size by Application 9.2.1 Latin America Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales by Application (2017-2035) 9.2.2 Latin America Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue by Application (2017-2035) 9.3 Latin America Selfie Sticks Tripod Market Size by Country 9.3.1 Latin America Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales by Country (2017-2035) 9.3.2 Latin America Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue by Country (2017-2035) 9.3.3 Mexico 9.3.4 Brazil 9.3.5 Argentina 10 Middle East and Africa 10.1 Middle East and Africa Selfie Sticks Tripod Market Size by Type 10.1.1 Middle East and Africa Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales by Type (2017-2035) 10.1.2 Middle East and Africa Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue by Type (2017-2035) 10.2 Middle East and Africa Selfie Sticks Tripod Market Size by Application 10.2.1 Middle East and Africa Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales by Application (2017-2035) 10.2.2 Middle East and Africa Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue by Application (2017-2035) 10.3 Middle East and Africa Selfie Sticks Tripod Market Size by Country 10.3.1 Middle East and Africa Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales by Country (2017-2035) 10.3.2 Middle East and Africa Selfie Sticks Tripod Revenue by Country (2017-2035) 10.3.3 Turkey 10.3.4 Saudi Arabia 11 Company Profiles 11.1 Benro 11.1.1 Benro Corporation Information 11.1.2 Benro Overview 11.1.3 Benro Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.1.4 Benro Selfie Sticks Tripod Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.1.5 Benro Recent Developments 11.2 MeFOTO 11.2.1 MeFOTO Corporation Information 11.2.2 MeFOTO Overview 11.2.3 MeFOTO Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.2.4 MeFOTO Selfie Sticks Tripod Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.2.5 MeFOTO Recent Developments 11.3 Sirui 11.3.1 Sirui Corporation Information 11.3.2 Sirui Overview 11.3.3 Sirui Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.3.4 Sirui Selfie Sticks Tripod Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.3.5 Sirui Recent Developments 11.4 Oben 11.4.1 Oben Corporation Information 11.4.2 Oben Overview 11.4.3 Oben Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.4.4 Oben Selfie Sticks Tripod Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.4.5 Oben Recent Developments 11.5 Dolica 11.5.1 Dolica Corporation Information 11.5.2 Dolica Overview 11.5.3 Dolica Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.5.4 Dolica Selfie Sticks Tripod Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.5.5 Dolica Recent Developments 11.6 Ravelli 11.6.1 Ravelli Corporation Information 11.6.2 Ravelli Overview 11.6.3 Ravelli Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.6.4 Ravelli Selfie Sticks Tripod Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.6.5 Ravelli Recent Developments 11.7 Velbon 11.7.1 Velbon Corporation Information 11.7.2 Velbon Overview 11.7.3 Velbon Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.7.4 Velbon Selfie Sticks Tripod Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.7.5 Velbon Recent Developments 11.8 SONY 11.8.1 SONY Corporation Information 11.8.2 SONY Overview 11.8.3 SONY Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.8.4 SONY Selfie Sticks Tripod Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.8.5 SONY Recent Developments 11.9 Weifeng Group 11.9.1 Weifeng Group Corporation Information 11.9.2 Weifeng Group Overview 11.9.3 Weifeng Group Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.9.4 Weifeng Group Selfie Sticks Tripod Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.9.5 Weifeng Group Recent Developments 11.10 Vanguard 11.10.1 Vanguard Corporation Information 11.10.2 Vanguard Overview 11.10.3 Vanguard Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.10.4 Vanguard Selfie Sticks Tripod Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.10.5 Vanguard Recent Developments 11.11 Bontend 11.11.1 Bontend Corporation Information 11.11.2 Bontend Overview 11.11.3 Bontend Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.11.4 Bontend Selfie Sticks Tripod Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.11.5 Bontend Recent Developments 11.12 Bonfoto 11.12.1 Bonfoto Corporation Information 11.12.2 Bonfoto Overview 11.12.3 Bonfoto Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.12.4 Bonfoto Selfie Sticks Tripod Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.12.5 Bonfoto Recent Developments 11.13 LVG 11.13.1 LVG Corporation Information 11.13.2 LVG Overview 11.13.3 LVG Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.13.4 LVG Selfie Sticks Tripod Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.13.5 LVG Recent Developments 11.14 SLIK 11.14.1 SLIK Corporation Information 11.14.2 SLIK Overview 11.14.3 SLIK Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.14.4 SLIK Selfie Sticks Tripod Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.14.5 SLIK Recent Developments 11.15 Nikon 11.15.1 Nikon Corporation Information 11.15.2 Nikon Overview 11.15.3 Nikon Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.15.4 Nikon Selfie Sticks Tripod Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.15.5 Nikon Recent Developments 11.16 3 Legged Thing 11.16.1 3 Legged Thing Corporation Information 11.16.2 3 Legged Thing Overview 11.16.3 3 Legged Thing Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.16.4 3 Legged Thing Selfie Sticks Tripod Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.16.5 3 Legged Thing Recent Developments 11.17 Cullmann 11.17.1 Cullmann Corporation Information 11.17.2 Cullmann Overview 11.17.3 Cullmann Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.17.4 Cullmann Selfie Sticks Tripod Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.17.5 Cullmann Recent Developments 11.18 FLM 11.18.1 FLM Corporation Information 11.18.2 FLM Overview 11.18.3 FLM Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.18.4 FLM Selfie Sticks Tripod Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.18.5 FLM Recent Developments 11.19 Induro 11.19.1 Induro Corporation Information 11.19.2 Induro Overview 11.19.3 Induro Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.19.4 Induro Selfie Sticks Tripod Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.19.5 Induro Recent Developments 11.20 Giottos 11.20.1 Giottos Corporation Information 11.20.2 Giottos Overview 11.20.3 Giottos Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.20.4 Giottos Selfie Sticks Tripod Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.20.5 Giottos Recent Developments 12 Industry Chain and Sales Channels Analysis 12.1 Selfie Sticks Tripod Industry Chain Analysis 12.2 Selfie Sticks Tripod Key Raw Materials 12.2.1 Key Raw Materials 12.2.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers 12.3 Selfie Sticks Tripod Production Mode & Process 12.4 Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales and Marketing 12.4.1 Selfie Sticks Tripod Sales Channels 12.4.2 Selfie Sticks Tripod Distributors 12.5 Selfie Sticks Tripod Customers 13 Market Drivers, Opportunities, Challenges and Risks Factors Analysis 13.1 Selfie Sticks Tripod Industry Trends 13.2 Selfie Sticks Tripod Market Drivers 13.3 Selfie Sticks Tripod Market Challenges 13.4 Selfie Sticks Tripod Market Restraints 14 Key Findings in The Global Selfie Sticks Tripod Study 15 Appendix 15.1 Research Methodology 15.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach 15.1.2 Data Source 15.2 Author Details 15.3 Disclaimer

Research Methodology

Data collection and base year analysis are done using proprietary data collection modules with large sample sizes. The process includes obtaining market information through extensive secondary sources, paid databases, and verifying data via primary (industry expert) validation.

Our market models include Vendor Positioning Grids, Market Timeline Analysis, Company Market Share Analysis, and Top-Down/Bottom-Up forecasting models. To know more about the research methodology, drop an inquiry to speak to our industry experts.

Speak to Analyst
TESTIMONIALS

What our clients say about us ?

★★★★★

"The standard report was strong from the beginning. What truly added value was the collaboration with the researchers we could openly discuss market insights and request additional data and analyses over several rounds."

Client

Michael Heidecker

Founder and Managing Director

★★★★★

"Extent Research delivered exactly what we needed reliable data, competitive pricing, and outstanding support. Their team was responsive, collaborative, and enhanced the report with custom insights every step of the way."

Client

Dr. Bernd Binder

Product Manager

★★★★★

"Super quick and helpful support even during the holidays! I really appreciated the effort. The report quality was excellent, with clear details and great insights that helped me understand the progress easily. Thank you so much!"

Client

Ryoko Tanaka

Head of Planning Dept

Top Brands That Trust Us

×
Julie
View Profile

Julie

Head of Research & Multidisciplinary Strategist

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly balances analytical rigor with sharp business acumen. Throughout her impressive career, she has evolved from a dedicated research analyst into a visionary leader who specializes in decoding complex market dynamics, analyzing competitive landscapes, and identifying emerging global trends. Her primary mission is to transform raw, intricate data into forward-looking strategies and actionable intelligence that empower stakeholders to make highly informed, strategic decisions.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/selfie-sticks-tripod-market

Under her expert leadership, the team at Extent Research consistently delivers top-tier insights across an incredibly diverse array of international sectors. Whenever she oversees the development of a comprehensive Market Research Report, she ensures that it meticulously covers the specific nuances of the client’s target industry. Her multidisciplinary approach allows her to seamlessly integrate economic indicators and industry intelligence across vast domains. Her remarkable portfolio of sector expertise spans foundational global industries like Agriculture, Chemical & Material, Machinery & Equipment, Automobile & Transportation, Energy & Power, and Aerospace and Defense. Furthermore, she provides critical strategic oversight in fast-paced consumer and tech markets, including Consumer Goods, Food & Beverages, Packaging, Electronics & Semiconductor, Internet & Communication, New Technology, and Service & Software. Her expansive analytical reach also deeply penetrates life sciences and wellness fields, delivering precise data for Medical Care, Medical Devices & Consumables, and Pharma & Healthcare.

Recognized industry-wide for designing highly effective, customized research methodologies, Julie brings a uniquely visionary approach to strategic consulting. She integrates deep data analysis with a macro-economic perspective, ensuring that every piece of industry intelligence is fully utilized to drive meaningful business transformations. Her exceptional ability to work fluidly across so many complex sectors gives her clients a distinct competitive advantage in highly saturated markets. Ultimately, Julie Jayne’s leadership is the driving force behind Extent Research’s unwavering commitment to delivering elite, actionable insights, proving her to be an invaluable asset to organizations looking to navigate the future of global commerce.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors
×
Priya M
View Profile

Priya M

Vice President

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives with highly tailored, research-backed solutions. She brings a wealth of strategic experience to the table, ensuring that decision-makers are armed with the precise intelligence required to navigate highly competitive and rapidly evolving global markets.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/selfie-sticks-tripod-market

Currently serving as a foundational pillar at Extent Research, Priya operates as the primary driving force behind the firm’s unwavering commitment to analytical excellence. She acts as the vital linchpin within the organization’s comprehensive research pipeline, meticulously reviewing and vetting all incoming data and outgoing insights. Her rigorous quality control guarantees that every single Market Research Report published meets elite industry standards for accuracy, relevance, and clarity. Through her steadfast dedication to precision, she ensures that clients receive reliable, transformative intelligence tailored directly to their long-term strategic needs.

Cross-Industry Expertise

Priya’s exceptional analytical prowess is not confined to a single niche. Rather, she possesses a broad, cross-industry expertise that allows her to expertly decode intricate market shifts and uncover hidden economic patterns. Her ability to synthesize complex technological innovations and sector-specific developments allows her to offer fresh, multifaceted perspectives. She expertly oversees data, forecasts, and emerging trends across an expansive spectrum of global industries, including:

  • Aerospace and Defense
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile & Transportation
  • Chemical & Material
  • Consumer Goods
  • Electronics & Semiconductor
  • Energy & Power
  • Food & Beverages
  • Internet & Communication
  • Machinery & Equipment
  • Medical Care
  • Medical Devices & Consumables
  • New Technology
  • Packaging
  • Pharma & Healthcare
  • Service & Software

Transforming Data into Strategy

By analyzing cross-domain developments across these diverse sectors, Priya effortlessly translates highly technical and complex datasets into digestible, actionable intelligence. She does not merely report static facts; she actively brings the intricate world of market intelligence to life, making it highly engaging and educational for investors, seasoned professionals, and corporate leaders alike.

Her exceptional attention to detail and her innate ability to forecast tomorrow’s emerging innovations keep her and her global clientele consistently one step ahead of the curve. Ultimately, Priya M’s unwavering dedication to precision, combined with her forward-thinking methodology, makes her an indispensable asset to the industry. She guarantees that every piece of strategic advice delivered is backed by rigorous, world-class research.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors