Extent Research Assistant ×
📩 [email protected] | 📞 +1 (212) 951-1369

Request Sample/Pricing Details:

💬
Extent Research Global Municipal Waste Recycling Market
REPORT DETAILS FREE ANALYSIS INQUIRY FOR BUYING REQUEST SAMPLE
Home / Service & Software / Global Municipal Waste Recycling Market

Global Municipal Waste Recycling Market

Comprehensive industry overview, market size, share, trends, and forecast analysis.

Service & Software Oct 2018 Global 350 Pages No of Tables: 220 No of Figures: 60 Reviewed By: Priya M Author: Julie
Request for TOC Speak to Analyst Inquire Before Buying Download Free Sample PDF

Global Municipal Waste Recycling Market

Market Size in USD Billion

CAGR : 17.60%
USD 1.14
2025
USD 4.17
2033
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base Year) USD 1.14 Billion
Market Size (Forecast) USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%
Major Market Players Data provided in full report

This in-depth market research offers all the details related to the growth potential of the Municipal Waste Recycling Market, which can help interested party get a clear picture about the present and future key trends and prospects of the Municipal Waste Recycling market. Furthermore, the report incorporates the information regarding the growth opportunities & challenges and competitive scenarios of the market on the global scale. The report provides all the necessary information using primary and secondary sources coupled with variety of tools. The market analysis provided in the report provides a panoramic view of the market growth potential and better understanding of the future market scope and opportunities. The report touches upon the vital factors such as market size and market growth rate after analyzing the market even during the COVID-19 outbreak.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/municipal-waste-recycling-market

The virus outbreak is found to have brought about a dynamic change in the industry and the entire economic condition. This report also covers the analysis of the influence of the COVID-19 pandemic on market dynamic and revenue. In addition to this, all the present and future aspects of the Municipal Waste Recycling market is penciled down after thorough market analysis. Moreover, the segmentation of the market by Product type Compost & Food Waste, Glass & Fiberglass, Waste Paper, Waste Disposal & Collection, Used Commercial Goods, Iron and Metal, Battery Recyling, Liquids Oils & Chemicals, Multi-Material Collection, Others, , by Application Packaging & Consumer Goods, Construction, Landscaping/Street, Other, , company profiles of FCC Environment, Swedish Cleantech, Veolia, Suez Environment, Clear Path Recycling, Clean Tech Incorporated, Mohawk Industries Incorporated, CarbonLite Industries, Envision Plastics Industries, Advanced Environmental Recycling Technologies Incorporated, Evergreen Plastics, PolyQuest, Phoenix Technologies, Verdeco Recycling, Custom Polymers, KW plastics, Extrupet, Greentech, Hahn Plastics, PLASgran, APR2 Plast, Luxus, Centriforce, Visy, Kyoei Industry, Wellpine Plastic Industical, Fuqing Topway Plastics Industrial, Intco, Suzhou Jiulong Recy & Tech, Longfu Recycling Energy Scientech, , types, and others is anticipated to help understand the product position and market popularity in the forecast years.

The comprehensive research report covers all the historical data and forecast estimation as well. Thereby, the extensive Municipal Waste Recycling market analysis on the regional and competitive landscape gives a brief idea about the product development, sales, demand & supply trends, regional market share, and size. The research report offered by Extent Research offers an up-to-date insight of the Municipal Waste Recycling market. The emerging drivers and trends of the market that are projected to influence the industry growth are also mentioned in the report. Speaking of Municipal Waste Recycling market report, it covers all the market size & growth, market dynamics, opportunities & challenges, competitive landscape, and regional breakdown.

Report Scope and Market Segmentation

ATTRIBUTES Global Municipal Waste Recycling Market KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Segments Covered
  • By Product Type: All Products Type Includes
  • By Application: All Application Type Includes
  • By End User: All End User Type Includes
  • By Distribution Channel: All Distribution Channel Includes
Countries Covered
  • North America
    • U.S., Canada, Mexico
  • Europe
    • Germany, United Kingdom, France, Italy, Spain, Nordic Countries, Benelux Union, Rest of Europe
  • Asia-Pacific
    • China, India, Japan, New Zealand, South Korea, Australia, Southeast Asia, Rest of Asia Pacific
  • Latin America
    • Brazil, Argentina, Rest of Latin America
  • Middle East & Africa
    • Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, Kuwait, South Africa, Rest of Middle East & Africa
Key Market Players
  • Leading Tier 1 Corporations
  • Prominent Regional Manufacturers
  • Emerging Market Disruptors
  • Technology Integrators & Suppliers
  • *Complete vendor layout of 15+ major players provided in the final report.
Market Opportunities
  • Market Size and Growth: Quantifying the total addressable market (TAM) and projected growth rates to assess financial viability.
  • Customer Segmentation: Identifying target audience behaviors, pain points, and specific unfulfilled demands.
  • Competitive Landscape: Analyzing existing competitors' strengths, weaknesses, and market share to pinpoint gaps and opportunities.
  • Industry Trends: Mapping technological, regulatory, and economic shifts that create favorable conditions for market entry.
  • Risk Assessment: Evaluating barriers to entry and operational challenges alongside strategic roadmaps for mitigation.
Value Added Data Infosets In addition to the insights on market scenarios such as market value, growth rate, segmentation, geographical coverage, and major players, the market reports curated by our expert team also include in-depth expert analysis, geographically represented company-wise production and capacity, network layouts of distributors and partners, detailed and updated price trend analysis and deficit analysis of supply chain and demand.

Meet the Team

Julie

Julie

Author

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly...
Read more about Julie
Priya M

Priya M

Reviewed By

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives...
Learn more about Priya M
BASIC ATTRIBUTES | KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Report Title Global Municipal Waste Recycling Market
Base Year 2025
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base) USD 1.14 Billion
Projected Size USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%

Table of Contents

1 Report Business Overview 1.1 Study Scope 1.2 Market Analysis by Type 1.2.1 Global Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.2.2 Compost & Food Waste 1.2.3 Glass & Fiberglass 1.2.4 Waste Paper 1.2.5 Waste Disposal & Collection 1.2.6 Used Commercial Goods 1.2.7 Iron and Metal 1.2.8 Battery Recyling 1.2.9 Liquids Oils & Chemicals 1.2.10 Multi-Material Collection 1.2.11 Others 1.3 Market by Application 1.3.1 Global Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.3.2 Packaging & Consumer Goods 1.3.3 Construction 1.3.4 Landscaping/Street 1.3.5 Other 1.4 Study Objectives 1.5 Years Considered 2 Global Growth Trends 2.1 Global Municipal Waste Recycling Market Perspective (2017-2035) 2.2 Municipal Waste Recycling Growth Trends by Region 2.2.1 Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Region: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 2.2.2 Municipal Waste Recycling Historic Market Size by Region (2017-2022) 2.2.3 Municipal Waste Recycling Forecasted Market Size by Region (2023-2035) 2.3 Municipal Waste Recycling Market Dynamics 2.3.1 Municipal Waste Recycling Industry Trends 2.3.2 Municipal Waste Recycling Market Drivers 2.3.3 Municipal Waste Recycling Market Challenges 2.3.4 Municipal Waste Recycling Market Restraints 3 Competition Landscape by Key Players 3.1 Global Top Municipal Waste Recycling Players by Revenue 3.1.1 Global Top Municipal Waste Recycling Players by Revenue (2017-2022) 3.1.2 Global Municipal Waste Recycling Revenue Market Share by Players (2017-2022) 3.2 Global Municipal Waste Recycling Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) 3.3 Players Covered: Ranking by Municipal Waste Recycling Revenue 3.4 Global Municipal Waste Recycling Market Concentration Ratio 3.4.1 Global Municipal Waste Recycling Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) 3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Municipal Waste Recycling Revenue in 2021 3.5 Municipal Waste Recycling Key Players Head office and Area Served 3.6 Key Players Municipal Waste Recycling Product Solution and Service 3.7 Date of Enter into Municipal Waste Recycling Market 3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans 4 Municipal Waste Recycling Breakdown Data by Type 4.1 Global Municipal Waste Recycling Historic Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 4.2 Global Municipal Waste Recycling Forecasted Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 5 Municipal Waste Recycling Breakdown Data by Application 5.1 Global Municipal Waste Recycling Historic Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 5.2 Global Municipal Waste Recycling Forecasted Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 6 North America 6.1 North America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size (2017-2035) 6.2 North America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Type 6.2.1 North America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 6.2.2 North America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 6.2.3 North America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 6.3 North America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Application 6.3.1 North America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 6.3.2 North America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 6.3.3 North America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 6.4 North America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Country 6.4.1 North America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 6.4.2 North America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 6.4.3 U.S. 6.4.4 Canada 7 Europe 7.1 Europe Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size (2017-2035) 7.2 Europe Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Type 7.2.1 Europe Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 7.2.2 Europe Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 7.2.3 Europe Municipal Waste Recycling Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 7.3 Europe Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Application 7.3.1 Europe Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 7.3.2 Europe Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 7.3.3 Europe Municipal Waste Recycling Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 7.4 Europe Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Country 7.4.1 Europe Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 7.4.2 Europe Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 7.4.3 Germany 7.4.4 France 7.4.5 U.K. 7.4.6 Italy 7.4.7 Russia 7.4.8 Nordic Countries 8 Asia-Pacific 8.1 Asia-Pacific Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size (2017-2035) 8.2 Asia-Pacific Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Type 8.2.1 Asia-Pacific Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 8.2.2 Asia-Pacific Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 8.2.3 Asia-Pacific Municipal Waste Recycling Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 8.3 Asia-Pacific Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Application 8.3.1 Asia-Pacific Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 8.3.2 Asia-Pacific Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 8.3.3 Asia-Pacific Municipal Waste Recycling Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 8.4 Asia-Pacific Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Region 8.4.1 Asia-Pacific Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Region (2017-2022) 8.4.2 Asia-Pacific Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Region (2023-2035) 8.4.3 China 8.4.4 Japan 8.4.5 South Korea 8.4.6 Southeast Asia 8.4.7 India 8.4.8 Australia 9 Latin America 9.1 Latin America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size (2017-2035) 9.2 Latin America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Type 9.2.1 Latin America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 9.2.2 Latin America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 9.2.3 Latin America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 9.3 Latin America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Application 9.3.1 Latin America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 9.3.2 Latin America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 9.3.3 Latin America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 9.4 Latin America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Country 9.4.1 Latin America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 9.4.2 Latin America Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 9.4.3 Mexico 9.4.4 Brazil 10 Middle East & Africa 10.1 Middle East & Africa Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size (2017-2035) 10.2 Middle East & Africa Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Type 10.2.1 Middle East & Africa Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 10.2.2 Middle East & Africa Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 10.2.3 Middle East & Africa Municipal Waste Recycling Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 10.3 Middle East & Africa Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Application 10.3.1 Middle East & Africa Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 10.3.2 Middle East & Africa Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 10.3.3 Middle East & Africa Municipal Waste Recycling Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 10.4 Middle East & Africa Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Country 10.4.1 Middle East & Africa Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 10.4.2 Middle East & Africa Municipal Waste Recycling Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 10.4.3 Turkey 10.4.4 Saudi Arabia 10.4.5 UAE 11 Key Players Profiles 11.1 FCC Environment 11.1.1 FCC Environment Company Details 11.1.2 FCC Environment Business Overview 11.1.3 FCC Environment Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.1.4 FCC Environment Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.1.5 FCC Environment Recent Developments 11.2 Swedish Cleantech 11.2.1 Swedish Cleantech Company Details 11.2.2 Swedish Cleantech Business Overview 11.2.3 Swedish Cleantech Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.2.4 Swedish Cleantech Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.2.5 Swedish Cleantech Recent Developments 11.3 Veolia 11.3.1 Veolia Company Details 11.3.2 Veolia Business Overview 11.3.3 Veolia Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.3.4 Veolia Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.3.5 Veolia Recent Developments 11.4 Suez Environment 11.4.1 Suez Environment Company Details 11.4.2 Suez Environment Business Overview 11.4.3 Suez Environment Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.4.4 Suez Environment Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.4.5 Suez Environment Recent Developments 11.5 Clear Path Recycling 11.5.1 Clear Path Recycling Company Details 11.5.2 Clear Path Recycling Business Overview 11.5.3 Clear Path Recycling Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.5.4 Clear Path Recycling Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.5.5 Clear Path Recycling Recent Developments 11.6 Clean Tech Incorporated 11.6.1 Clean Tech Incorporated Company Details 11.6.2 Clean Tech Incorporated Business Overview 11.6.3 Clean Tech Incorporated Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.6.4 Clean Tech Incorporated Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.6.5 Clean Tech Incorporated Recent Developments 11.7 Mohawk Industries Incorporated 11.7.1 Mohawk Industries Incorporated Company Details 11.7.2 Mohawk Industries Incorporated Business Overview 11.7.3 Mohawk Industries Incorporated Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.7.4 Mohawk Industries Incorporated Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.7.5 Mohawk Industries Incorporated Recent Developments 11.8 CarbonLite Industries 11.8.1 CarbonLite Industries Company Details 11.8.2 CarbonLite Industries Business Overview 11.8.3 CarbonLite Industries Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.8.4 CarbonLite Industries Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.8.5 CarbonLite Industries Recent Developments 11.9 Envision Plastics Industries 11.9.1 Envision Plastics Industries Company Details 11.9.2 Envision Plastics Industries Business Overview 11.9.3 Envision Plastics Industries Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.9.4 Envision Plastics Industries Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.9.5 Envision Plastics Industries Recent Developments 11.10 Advanced Environmental Recycling Technologies Incorporated 11.10.1 Advanced Environmental Recycling Technologies Incorporated Company Details 11.10.2 Advanced Environmental Recycling Technologies Incorporated Business Overview 11.10.3 Advanced Environmental Recycling Technologies Incorporated Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.10.4 Advanced Environmental Recycling Technologies Incorporated Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.10.5 Advanced Environmental Recycling Technologies Incorporated Recent Developments 11.11 Evergreen Plastics 11.11.1 Evergreen Plastics Company Details 11.11.2 Evergreen Plastics Business Overview 11.11.3 Evergreen Plastics Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.11.4 Evergreen Plastics Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.11.5 Evergreen Plastics Recent Developments 11.12 PolyQuest 11.12.1 PolyQuest Company Details 11.12.2 PolyQuest Business Overview 11.12.3 PolyQuest Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.12.4 PolyQuest Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.12.5 PolyQuest Recent Developments 11.13 Phoenix Technologies 11.13.1 Phoenix Technologies Company Details 11.13.2 Phoenix Technologies Business Overview 11.13.3 Phoenix Technologies Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.13.4 Phoenix Technologies Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.13.5 Phoenix Technologies Recent Developments 11.14 Verdeco Recycling 11.14.1 Verdeco Recycling Company Details 11.14.2 Verdeco Recycling Business Overview 11.14.3 Verdeco Recycling Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.14.4 Verdeco Recycling Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.14.5 Verdeco Recycling Recent Developments 11.15 Custom Polymers 11.15.1 Custom Polymers Company Details 11.15.2 Custom Polymers Business Overview 11.15.3 Custom Polymers Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.15.4 Custom Polymers Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.15.5 Custom Polymers Recent Developments 11.16 KW plastics 11.16.1 KW plastics Company Details 11.16.2 KW plastics Business Overview 11.16.3 KW plastics Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.16.4 KW plastics Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.16.5 KW plastics Recent Developments 11.17 Extrupet 11.17.1 Extrupet Company Details 11.17.2 Extrupet Business Overview 11.17.3 Extrupet Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.17.4 Extrupet Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.17.5 Extrupet Recent Developments 11.18 Greentech 11.18.1 Greentech Company Details 11.18.2 Greentech Business Overview 11.18.3 Greentech Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.18.4 Greentech Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.18.5 Greentech Recent Developments 11.19 Hahn Plastics 11.19.1 Hahn Plastics Company Details 11.19.2 Hahn Plastics Business Overview 11.19.3 Hahn Plastics Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.19.4 Hahn Plastics Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.19.5 Hahn Plastics Recent Developments 11.20 PLASgran 11.20.1 PLASgran Company Details 11.20.2 PLASgran Business Overview 11.20.3 PLASgran Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.20.4 PLASgran Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.20.5 PLASgran Recent Developments 11.21 APR2 Plast 11.21.1 APR2 Plast Company Details 11.21.2 APR2 Plast Business Overview 11.21.3 APR2 Plast Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.21.4 APR2 Plast Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.21.5 APR2 Plast Recent Developments 11.22 Luxus 11.22.1 Luxus Company Details 11.22.2 Luxus Business Overview 11.22.3 Luxus Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.22.4 Luxus Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.22.5 Luxus Recent Developments 11.23 Centriforce 11.23.1 Centriforce Company Details 11.23.2 Centriforce Business Overview 11.23.3 Centriforce Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.23.4 Centriforce Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.23.5 Centriforce Recent Developments 11.24 Visy 11.24.1 Visy Company Details 11.24.2 Visy Business Overview 11.24.3 Visy Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.24.4 Visy Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.24.5 Visy Recent Developments 11.25 Kyoei Industry 11.25.1 Kyoei Industry Company Details 11.25.2 Kyoei Industry Business Overview 11.25.3 Kyoei Industry Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.25.4 Kyoei Industry Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.25.5 Kyoei Industry Recent Developments 11.26 Wellpine Plastic Industical 11.26.1 Wellpine Plastic Industical Company Details 11.26.2 Wellpine Plastic Industical Business Overview 11.26.3 Wellpine Plastic Industical Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.26.4 Wellpine Plastic Industical Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.26.5 Wellpine Plastic Industical Recent Developments 11.27 Fuqing Topway Plastics Industrial 11.27.1 Fuqing Topway Plastics Industrial Company Details 11.27.2 Fuqing Topway Plastics Industrial Business Overview 11.27.3 Fuqing Topway Plastics Industrial Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.27.4 Fuqing Topway Plastics Industrial Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.27.5 Fuqing Topway Plastics Industrial Recent Developments 11.28 Intco 11.28.1 Intco Company Details 11.28.2 Intco Business Overview 11.28.3 Intco Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.28.4 Intco Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.28.5 Intco Recent Developments 11.29 Suzhou Jiulong Recy & Tech 11.29.1 Suzhou Jiulong Recy & Tech Company Details 11.29.2 Suzhou Jiulong Recy & Tech Business Overview 11.29.3 Suzhou Jiulong Recy & Tech Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.29.4 Suzhou Jiulong Recy & Tech Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.29.5 Suzhou Jiulong Recy & Tech Recent Developments 11.30 Longfu Recycling Energy Scientech 11.30.1 Longfu Recycling Energy Scientech Company Details 11.30.2 Longfu Recycling Energy Scientech Business Overview 11.30.3 Longfu Recycling Energy Scientech Municipal Waste Recycling Introduction 11.30.4 Longfu Recycling Energy Scientech Revenue in Municipal Waste Recycling Business (2017-2022) 11.30.5 Longfu Recycling Energy Scientech Recent Developments 12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions 13 Appendix 13.1 Research Methodology 13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach 13.1.2 Data Source 13.2 Author Details 13.3 Disclaimer

Research Methodology

Data collection and base year analysis are done using proprietary data collection modules with large sample sizes. The process includes obtaining market information through extensive secondary sources, paid databases, and verifying data via primary (industry expert) validation.

Our market models include Vendor Positioning Grids, Market Timeline Analysis, Company Market Share Analysis, and Top-Down/Bottom-Up forecasting models. To know more about the research methodology, drop an inquiry to speak to our industry experts.

Speak to Analyst
TESTIMONIALS

What our clients say about us ?

★★★★★

"The standard report was strong from the beginning. What truly added value was the collaboration with the researchers we could openly discuss market insights and request additional data and analyses over several rounds."

Client

Michael Heidecker

Founder and Managing Director

★★★★★

"Extent Research delivered exactly what we needed reliable data, competitive pricing, and outstanding support. Their team was responsive, collaborative, and enhanced the report with custom insights every step of the way."

Client

Dr. Bernd Binder

Product Manager

★★★★★

"Super quick and helpful support even during the holidays! I really appreciated the effort. The report quality was excellent, with clear details and great insights that helped me understand the progress easily. Thank you so much!"

Client

Ryoko Tanaka

Head of Planning Dept

Top Brands That Trust Us

×
Julie
View Profile

Julie

Head of Research & Multidisciplinary Strategist

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly balances analytical rigor with sharp business acumen. Throughout her impressive career, she has evolved from a dedicated research analyst into a visionary leader who specializes in decoding complex market dynamics, analyzing competitive landscapes, and identifying emerging global trends. Her primary mission is to transform raw, intricate data into forward-looking strategies and actionable intelligence that empower stakeholders to make highly informed, strategic decisions.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/municipal-waste-recycling-market

Under her expert leadership, the team at Extent Research consistently delivers top-tier insights across an incredibly diverse array of international sectors. Whenever she oversees the development of a comprehensive Market Research Report, she ensures that it meticulously covers the specific nuances of the client’s target industry. Her multidisciplinary approach allows her to seamlessly integrate economic indicators and industry intelligence across vast domains. Her remarkable portfolio of sector expertise spans foundational global industries like Agriculture, Chemical & Material, Machinery & Equipment, Automobile & Transportation, Energy & Power, and Aerospace and Defense. Furthermore, she provides critical strategic oversight in fast-paced consumer and tech markets, including Consumer Goods, Food & Beverages, Packaging, Electronics & Semiconductor, Internet & Communication, New Technology, and Service & Software. Her expansive analytical reach also deeply penetrates life sciences and wellness fields, delivering precise data for Medical Care, Medical Devices & Consumables, and Pharma & Healthcare.

Recognized industry-wide for designing highly effective, customized research methodologies, Julie brings a uniquely visionary approach to strategic consulting. She integrates deep data analysis with a macro-economic perspective, ensuring that every piece of industry intelligence is fully utilized to drive meaningful business transformations. Her exceptional ability to work fluidly across so many complex sectors gives her clients a distinct competitive advantage in highly saturated markets. Ultimately, Julie Jayne’s leadership is the driving force behind Extent Research’s unwavering commitment to delivering elite, actionable insights, proving her to be an invaluable asset to organizations looking to navigate the future of global commerce.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors
×
Priya M
View Profile

Priya M

Vice President

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives with highly tailored, research-backed solutions. She brings a wealth of strategic experience to the table, ensuring that decision-makers are armed with the precise intelligence required to navigate highly competitive and rapidly evolving global markets.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/municipal-waste-recycling-market

Currently serving as a foundational pillar at Extent Research, Priya operates as the primary driving force behind the firm’s unwavering commitment to analytical excellence. She acts as the vital linchpin within the organization’s comprehensive research pipeline, meticulously reviewing and vetting all incoming data and outgoing insights. Her rigorous quality control guarantees that every single Market Research Report published meets elite industry standards for accuracy, relevance, and clarity. Through her steadfast dedication to precision, she ensures that clients receive reliable, transformative intelligence tailored directly to their long-term strategic needs.

Cross-Industry Expertise

Priya’s exceptional analytical prowess is not confined to a single niche. Rather, she possesses a broad, cross-industry expertise that allows her to expertly decode intricate market shifts and uncover hidden economic patterns. Her ability to synthesize complex technological innovations and sector-specific developments allows her to offer fresh, multifaceted perspectives. She expertly oversees data, forecasts, and emerging trends across an expansive spectrum of global industries, including:

  • Aerospace and Defense
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile & Transportation
  • Chemical & Material
  • Consumer Goods
  • Electronics & Semiconductor
  • Energy & Power
  • Food & Beverages
  • Internet & Communication
  • Machinery & Equipment
  • Medical Care
  • Medical Devices & Consumables
  • New Technology
  • Packaging
  • Pharma & Healthcare
  • Service & Software

Transforming Data into Strategy

By analyzing cross-domain developments across these diverse sectors, Priya effortlessly translates highly technical and complex datasets into digestible, actionable intelligence. She does not merely report static facts; she actively brings the intricate world of market intelligence to life, making it highly engaging and educational for investors, seasoned professionals, and corporate leaders alike.

Her exceptional attention to detail and her innate ability to forecast tomorrow’s emerging innovations keep her and her global clientele consistently one step ahead of the curve. Ultimately, Priya M’s unwavering dedication to precision, combined with her forward-thinking methodology, makes her an indispensable asset to the industry. She guarantees that every piece of strategic advice delivered is backed by rigorous, world-class research.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors