Extent Research Assistant ×
📩 [email protected] | 📞 +1 (212) 951-1369

Request Sample/Pricing Details:

💬
Extent Research Global Mobile App and Web Analytics Market
REPORT DETAILS FREE ANALYSIS INQUIRY FOR BUYING REQUEST SAMPLE
Home / Service & Software / Global Mobile App and Web Analytics Market

Global Mobile App and Web Analytics Market

Comprehensive industry overview, market size, share, trends, and forecast analysis.

Service & Software Jul 2020 Global 350 Pages No of Tables: 220 No of Figures: 60 Reviewed By: Priya M Author: Julie
Request for TOC Speak to Analyst Inquire Before Buying Download Free Sample PDF

Global Mobile App and Web Analytics Market

Market Size in USD Billion

CAGR : 17.60%
USD 1.14
2025
USD 4.17
2033
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base Year) USD 1.14 Billion
Market Size (Forecast) USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%
Major Market Players Data provided in full report

The study on the Mobile App and Web Analytics market is a collation of the market broken down based on types, trends, application, challenges and opportunities, mergers and acquisitions, drivers and threats, and a global scope. The comprehensive report also provides a wide-range of construal of the Mobile App and Web Analytics industry referring to a number of vital market analytics that were well analyzed using proper research market study and verified sources. The report also focuses on the market dynamics from the global perspective which is further differentiated into market income sources, market size, volume, the supply & demand chain, growth influencers, and marginalized market space.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/mobile-app-and-web-analytics-market

In addition to the market study, the report also covers the market challenges, opportunities, threats, and future market scope. There are details shedding light on the future market developments, various market strategies, and market revenue distribution so as to provide better understanding of the entire Mobile App and Web Analytics market. Along with the complete market study, the dossier also encompasses the latest strategic developments opted by the Mobile App and Web Analytics industry to survive on the competitive global platform. From the global point of view, the Mobile App and Web Analytics study also offers key market demographics including Microsoft, Google, Oracle, IBM, Salesforce, Adobe, SAP, TIBCO Software, SAS Institute, Teradata, AWS, Splunk, MicroStrategy, Webtrends, Mixpanel, Upland Localytics, Amplitude Analytics, Qlik, Flurry, Countly, MobileBridge, AppsFlyer, based on the market share, supply and demand chain, and market size.

The Mobile App and Web Analytics market is established in a global outreach including by Product type Mobile Network Analysis, Mobile App Analytics, , by Application Content Marketing, Marketing Automation, is also mentioned in the report. Additionally, there are various changes, additions, and exclusions in the market depending on the new product launches and supply & demand chain.

What does the report encompass of?

  • Report includes strategic developments, market growth factors, competitive landscape
  • Market share, volume, size, revenue, import/export rate, and growth rate
  • Future market scope and various business strategies likely to have an impact on the market growth

Lastly, the research market report can also be customized based on the requirements.

Report Scope and Market Segmentation

ATTRIBUTES Global Mobile App and Web Analytics Market KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Segments Covered
  • By Product Type: All Products Type Includes
  • By Application: All Application Type Includes
  • By End User: All End User Type Includes
  • By Distribution Channel: All Distribution Channel Includes
Countries Covered
  • North America
    • U.S., Canada, Mexico
  • Europe
    • Germany, United Kingdom, France, Italy, Spain, Nordic Countries, Benelux Union, Rest of Europe
  • Asia-Pacific
    • China, India, Japan, New Zealand, South Korea, Australia, Southeast Asia, Rest of Asia Pacific
  • Latin America
    • Brazil, Argentina, Rest of Latin America
  • Middle East & Africa
    • Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, Kuwait, South Africa, Rest of Middle East & Africa
Key Market Players
  • Leading Tier 1 Corporations
  • Prominent Regional Manufacturers
  • Emerging Market Disruptors
  • Technology Integrators & Suppliers
  • *Complete vendor layout of 15+ major players provided in the final report.
Market Opportunities
  • Market Size and Growth: Quantifying the total addressable market (TAM) and projected growth rates to assess financial viability.
  • Customer Segmentation: Identifying target audience behaviors, pain points, and specific unfulfilled demands.
  • Competitive Landscape: Analyzing existing competitors' strengths, weaknesses, and market share to pinpoint gaps and opportunities.
  • Industry Trends: Mapping technological, regulatory, and economic shifts that create favorable conditions for market entry.
  • Risk Assessment: Evaluating barriers to entry and operational challenges alongside strategic roadmaps for mitigation.
Value Added Data Infosets In addition to the insights on market scenarios such as market value, growth rate, segmentation, geographical coverage, and major players, the market reports curated by our expert team also include in-depth expert analysis, geographically represented company-wise production and capacity, network layouts of distributors and partners, detailed and updated price trend analysis and deficit analysis of supply chain and demand.

Meet the Team

Julie

Julie

Author

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly...
Read more about Julie
Priya M

Priya M

Reviewed By

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives...
Learn more about Priya M
BASIC ATTRIBUTES | KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Report Title Global Mobile App and Web Analytics Market
Base Year 2025
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base) USD 1.14 Billion
Projected Size USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%

Table of Contents

1 Report Overview 1.1 Study Scope 1.2 Market Analysis by Type 1.2.1 Global Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.2.2 Mobile Network Analysis 1.2.3 Mobile App Analytics 1.3 Market by Application 1.3.1 Global Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Share by Application: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.3.2 Content Marketing 1.3.3 Marketing Automation 1.4 Study Objectives 1.5 Years Considered 2 Global Growth Trends 2.1 Global Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Perspective (2017-2035) 2.2 Mobile App and Web Analytics Growth Trends by Region 2.2.1 Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Size by Region: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 2.2.2 Mobile App and Web Analytics Historic Market Size by Region (2017-2022) 2.2.3 Mobile App and Web Analytics Forecasted Market Size by Region (2023-2035) 2.3 Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Dynamics 2.3.1 Mobile App and Web Analytics Industry Trends 2.3.2 Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Drivers 2.3.3 Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Challenges 2.3.4 Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Restraints 3 Competition Landscape by Key Players 3.1 Global Top Mobile App and Web Analytics Players by Revenue 3.1.1 Global Top Mobile App and Web Analytics Players by Revenue (2017-2022) 3.1.2 Global Mobile App and Web Analytics Revenue Market Share by Players (2017-2022) 3.2 Global Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) 3.3 Players Covered: Ranking by Mobile App and Web Analytics Revenue 3.4 Global Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Concentration Ratio 3.4.1 Global Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) 3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Mobile App and Web Analytics Revenue in 2021 3.5 Mobile App and Web Analytics Key Players Head office and Area Served 3.6 Key Players Mobile App and Web Analytics Product Solution and Service 3.7 Date of Enter into Mobile App and Web Analytics Market 3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans 4 Mobile App and Web Analytics Breakdown Data by Type 4.1 Global Mobile App and Web Analytics Historic Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 4.2 Global Mobile App and Web Analytics Forecasted Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 5 Mobile App and Web Analytics Breakdown Data by Application 5.1 Global Mobile App and Web Analytics Historic Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 5.2 Global Mobile App and Web Analytics Forecasted Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 6 North America 6.1 North America Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Size (2017-2035) 6.2 North America Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 6.3 North America Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 6.4 United States 6.5 Canada 7 Europe 7.1 Europe Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Size (2017-2035) 7.2 Europe Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 7.3 Europe Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 7.4 Germany 7.5 France 7.6 U.K. 7.7 Italy 7.8 Russia 7.9 Nordic Countries 8 Asia-Pacific 8.1 Asia-Pacific Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Size (2017-2035) 8.2 Asia-Pacific Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 8.3 Asia-Pacific Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 8.4 China 8.5 Japan 8.6 South Korea 8.7 Southeast Asia 8.8 India 8.9 Australia 9 Latin America 9.1 Latin America Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Size (2017-2035) 9.2 Latin America Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 9.3 Latin America Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 9.4 Mexico 9.5 Brazil 10 Middle East & Africa 10.1 Middle East & Africa Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Size (2017-2035) 10.2 Middle East & Africa Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 10.3 Middle East & Africa Mobile App and Web Analytics Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 10.4 Turkey 10.5 Saudi Arabia 10.6 UAE 11 Key Players Profiles 11.1 Microsoft 11.1.1 Microsoft Company Detail 11.1.2 Microsoft Business Overview 11.1.3 Microsoft Mobile App and Web Analytics Introduction 11.1.4 Microsoft Revenue in Mobile App and Web Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.1.5 Microsoft Recent Development 11.2 Google 11.2.1 Google Company Detail 11.2.2 Google Business Overview 11.2.3 Google Mobile App and Web Analytics Introduction 11.2.4 Google Revenue in Mobile App and Web Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.2.5 Google Recent Development 11.3 Oracle 11.3.1 Oracle Company Detail 11.3.2 Oracle Business Overview 11.3.3 Oracle Mobile App and Web Analytics Introduction 11.3.4 Oracle Revenue in Mobile App and Web Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.3.5 Oracle Recent Development 11.4 IBM 11.4.1 IBM Company Detail 11.4.2 IBM Business Overview 11.4.3 IBM Mobile App and Web Analytics Introduction 11.4.4 IBM Revenue in Mobile App and Web Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.4.5 IBM Recent Development 11.5 Salesforce 11.5.1 Salesforce Company Detail 11.5.2 Salesforce Business Overview 11.5.3 Salesforce Mobile App and Web Analytics Introduction 11.5.4 Salesforce Revenue in Mobile App and Web Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.5.5 Salesforce Recent Development 11.6 Adobe 11.6.1 Adobe Company Detail 11.6.2 Adobe Business Overview 11.6.3 Adobe Mobile App and Web Analytics Introduction 11.6.4 Adobe Revenue in Mobile App and Web Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.6.5 Adobe Recent Development 11.7 SAP 11.7.1 SAP Company Detail 11.7.2 SAP Business Overview 11.7.3 SAP Mobile App and Web Analytics Introduction 11.7.4 SAP Revenue in Mobile App and Web Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.7.5 SAP Recent Development 11.8 TIBCO Software 11.8.1 TIBCO Software Company Detail 11.8.2 TIBCO Software Business Overview 11.8.3 TIBCO Software Mobile App and Web Analytics Introduction 11.8.4 TIBCO Software Revenue in Mobile App and Web Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.8.5 TIBCO Software Recent Development 11.9 SAS Institute 11.9.1 SAS Institute Company Detail 11.9.2 SAS Institute Business Overview 11.9.3 SAS Institute Mobile App and Web Analytics Introduction 11.9.4 SAS Institute Revenue in Mobile App and Web Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.9.5 SAS Institute Recent Development 11.10 Teradata 11.10.1 Teradata Company Detail 11.10.2 Teradata Business Overview 11.10.3 Teradata Mobile App and Web Analytics Introduction 11.10.4 Teradata Revenue in Mobile App and Web Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.10.5 Teradata Recent Development 11.11 AWS 11.11.1 AWS Company Detail 11.11.2 AWS Business Overview 11.11.3 AWS Mobile App and Web Analytics Introduction 11.11.4 AWS Revenue in Mobile App and Web Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.11.5 AWS Recent Development 11.12 Splunk 11.12.1 Splunk Company Detail 11.12.2 Splunk Business Overview 11.12.3 Splunk Mobile App and Web Analytics Introduction 11.12.4 Splunk Revenue in Mobile App and Web Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.12.5 Splunk Recent Development 11.13 MicroStrategy 11.13.1 MicroStrategy Company Detail 11.13.2 MicroStrategy Business Overview 11.13.3 MicroStrategy Mobile App and Web Analytics Introduction 11.13.4 MicroStrategy Revenue in Mobile App and Web Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.13.5 MicroStrategy Recent Development 11.14 Webtrends 11.14.1 Webtrends Company Detail 11.14.2 Webtrends Business Overview 11.14.3 Webtrends Mobile App and Web Analytics Introduction 11.14.4 Webtrends Revenue in Mobile App and Web Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.14.5 Webtrends Recent Development 11.15 Mixpanel 11.15.1 Mixpanel Company Detail 11.15.2 Mixpanel Business Overview 11.15.3 Mixpanel Mobile App and Web Analytics Introduction 11.15.4 Mixpanel Revenue in Mobile App and Web Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.15.5 Mixpanel Recent Development 11.16 Upland Localytics 11.16.1 Upland Localytics Company Detail 11.16.2 Upland Localytics Business Overview 11.16.3 Upland Localytics Mobile App and Web Analytics Introduction 11.16.4 Upland Localytics Revenue in Mobile App and Web Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.16.5 Upland Localytics Recent Development 11.17 Amplitude Analytics 11.17.1 Amplitude Analytics Company Detail 11.17.2 Amplitude Analytics Business Overview 11.17.3 Amplitude Analytics Mobile App and Web Analytics Introduction 11.17.4 Amplitude Analytics Revenue in Mobile App and Web Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.17.5 Amplitude Analytics Recent Development 11.18 Qlik 11.18.1 Qlik Company Detail 11.18.2 Qlik Business Overview 11.18.3 Qlik Mobile App and Web Analytics Introduction 11.18.4 Qlik Revenue in Mobile App and Web Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.18.5 Qlik Recent Development 11.19 Flurry 11.19.1 Flurry Company Detail 11.19.2 Flurry Business Overview 11.19.3 Flurry Mobile App and Web Analytics Introduction 11.19.4 Flurry Revenue in Mobile App and Web Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.19.5 Flurry Recent Development 11.20 Countly 11.20.1 Countly Company Detail 11.20.2 Countly Business Overview 11.20.3 Countly Mobile App and Web Analytics Introduction 11.20.4 Countly Revenue in Mobile App and Web Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.20.5 Countly Recent Development 11.21 MobileBridge 11.21.1 MobileBridge Company Detail 11.21.2 MobileBridge Business Overview 11.21.3 MobileBridge Mobile App and Web Analytics Introduction 11.21.4 MobileBridge Revenue in Mobile App and Web Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.21.5 MobileBridge Recent Development 11.22 AppsFlyer 11.22.1 AppsFlyer Company Detail 11.22.2 AppsFlyer Business Overview 11.22.3 AppsFlyer Mobile App and Web Analytics Introduction 11.22.4 AppsFlyer Revenue in Mobile App and Web Analytics Business (2017-2022) 11.22.5 AppsFlyer Recent Development 12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions 13 Appendix 13.1 Research Methodology 13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach 13.1.2 Data Source 13.2 Disclaimer 13.3 Author Details

Research Methodology

Data collection and base year analysis are done using proprietary data collection modules with large sample sizes. The process includes obtaining market information through extensive secondary sources, paid databases, and verifying data via primary (industry expert) validation.

Our market models include Vendor Positioning Grids, Market Timeline Analysis, Company Market Share Analysis, and Top-Down/Bottom-Up forecasting models. To know more about the research methodology, drop an inquiry to speak to our industry experts.

Speak to Analyst
TESTIMONIALS

What our clients say about us ?

★★★★★

"The standard report was strong from the beginning. What truly added value was the collaboration with the researchers we could openly discuss market insights and request additional data and analyses over several rounds."

Client

Michael Heidecker

Founder and Managing Director

★★★★★

"Extent Research delivered exactly what we needed reliable data, competitive pricing, and outstanding support. Their team was responsive, collaborative, and enhanced the report with custom insights every step of the way."

Client

Dr. Bernd Binder

Product Manager

★★★★★

"Super quick and helpful support even during the holidays! I really appreciated the effort. The report quality was excellent, with clear details and great insights that helped me understand the progress easily. Thank you so much!"

Client

Ryoko Tanaka

Head of Planning Dept

Top Brands That Trust Us

×
Julie
View Profile

Julie

Head of Research & Multidisciplinary Strategist

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly balances analytical rigor with sharp business acumen. Throughout her impressive career, she has evolved from a dedicated research analyst into a visionary leader who specializes in decoding complex market dynamics, analyzing competitive landscapes, and identifying emerging global trends. Her primary mission is to transform raw, intricate data into forward-looking strategies and actionable intelligence that empower stakeholders to make highly informed, strategic decisions.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/mobile-app-and-web-analytics-market

Under her expert leadership, the team at Extent Research consistently delivers top-tier insights across an incredibly diverse array of international sectors. Whenever she oversees the development of a comprehensive Market Research Report, she ensures that it meticulously covers the specific nuances of the client’s target industry. Her multidisciplinary approach allows her to seamlessly integrate economic indicators and industry intelligence across vast domains. Her remarkable portfolio of sector expertise spans foundational global industries like Agriculture, Chemical & Material, Machinery & Equipment, Automobile & Transportation, Energy & Power, and Aerospace and Defense. Furthermore, she provides critical strategic oversight in fast-paced consumer and tech markets, including Consumer Goods, Food & Beverages, Packaging, Electronics & Semiconductor, Internet & Communication, New Technology, and Service & Software. Her expansive analytical reach also deeply penetrates life sciences and wellness fields, delivering precise data for Medical Care, Medical Devices & Consumables, and Pharma & Healthcare.

Recognized industry-wide for designing highly effective, customized research methodologies, Julie brings a uniquely visionary approach to strategic consulting. She integrates deep data analysis with a macro-economic perspective, ensuring that every piece of industry intelligence is fully utilized to drive meaningful business transformations. Her exceptional ability to work fluidly across so many complex sectors gives her clients a distinct competitive advantage in highly saturated markets. Ultimately, Julie Jayne’s leadership is the driving force behind Extent Research’s unwavering commitment to delivering elite, actionable insights, proving her to be an invaluable asset to organizations looking to navigate the future of global commerce.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors
×
Priya M
View Profile

Priya M

Vice President

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives with highly tailored, research-backed solutions. She brings a wealth of strategic experience to the table, ensuring that decision-makers are armed with the precise intelligence required to navigate highly competitive and rapidly evolving global markets.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/mobile-app-and-web-analytics-market

Currently serving as a foundational pillar at Extent Research, Priya operates as the primary driving force behind the firm’s unwavering commitment to analytical excellence. She acts as the vital linchpin within the organization’s comprehensive research pipeline, meticulously reviewing and vetting all incoming data and outgoing insights. Her rigorous quality control guarantees that every single Market Research Report published meets elite industry standards for accuracy, relevance, and clarity. Through her steadfast dedication to precision, she ensures that clients receive reliable, transformative intelligence tailored directly to their long-term strategic needs.

Cross-Industry Expertise

Priya’s exceptional analytical prowess is not confined to a single niche. Rather, she possesses a broad, cross-industry expertise that allows her to expertly decode intricate market shifts and uncover hidden economic patterns. Her ability to synthesize complex technological innovations and sector-specific developments allows her to offer fresh, multifaceted perspectives. She expertly oversees data, forecasts, and emerging trends across an expansive spectrum of global industries, including:

  • Aerospace and Defense
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile & Transportation
  • Chemical & Material
  • Consumer Goods
  • Electronics & Semiconductor
  • Energy & Power
  • Food & Beverages
  • Internet & Communication
  • Machinery & Equipment
  • Medical Care
  • Medical Devices & Consumables
  • New Technology
  • Packaging
  • Pharma & Healthcare
  • Service & Software

Transforming Data into Strategy

By analyzing cross-domain developments across these diverse sectors, Priya effortlessly translates highly technical and complex datasets into digestible, actionable intelligence. She does not merely report static facts; she actively brings the intricate world of market intelligence to life, making it highly engaging and educational for investors, seasoned professionals, and corporate leaders alike.

Her exceptional attention to detail and her innate ability to forecast tomorrow’s emerging innovations keep her and her global clientele consistently one step ahead of the curve. Ultimately, Priya M’s unwavering dedication to precision, combined with her forward-thinking methodology, makes her an indispensable asset to the industry. She guarantees that every piece of strategic advice delivered is backed by rigorous, world-class research.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors