Extent Research Assistant ×
📩 [email protected] | 📞 +1 (212) 951-1369

Request Sample/Pricing Details:

💬
Extent Research Global Lifecycle Software Market
REPORT DETAILS FREE ANALYSIS INQUIRY FOR BUYING REQUEST SAMPLE
Home / Service & Software / Global Lifecycle Software Market

Global Lifecycle Software Market

Comprehensive industry overview, market size, share, trends, and forecast analysis.

Service & Software Jul 2022 Global 350 Pages No of Tables: 220 No of Figures: 60 Reviewed By: Priya M Author: Julie
Request for TOC Speak to Analyst Inquire Before Buying Download Free Sample PDF

Global Lifecycle Software Market

Market Size in USD Billion

CAGR : 17.60%
USD 1.14
2025
USD 4.17
2033
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base Year) USD 1.14 Billion
Market Size (Forecast) USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%
Major Market Players Data provided in full report

The global Lifecycle Software Market report provides an in-depth analysis of the market growth depending on the future trends, latest technological advancements, plenty resources, driving growth factors, and a complete competitive landscape. The complete overview of the global Lifecycle Software market is assessed in the report for providing insightful details regarding the industry and its various segments. The report covers the available opportunities, challenges, and risks faced by the Lifecycle Software market to survive on the global platform. Furthermore, the readers are definite to gain immense knowledge regarding the market growth and development through this report. Additionally, the market report offers essential market dynamics including trends, restraints, and drivers. The holistic picture of the qualitative and quantitative details of the Lifecycle Software market is well-elaborated in the report.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/lifecycle-software-market

The entire market size is predicted depending on the market segments, sales, and revenue on both the country and region level. Moreover, the key players of the Lifecycle Software market are considered depending on the consumer preference, market attractiveness, and other basic factors. The prominent players also help deliver accurate statistics (price and revenue) and detailed market study. The report covers few more details such as volume, historical, and future trends. The leading players include Siemens, FastReact, PDXpert, Zoho, SAP, Autodesk Vault, Creo, Infor, Oracle, Windchill, ENOVIA, Roadmunk, Canarys, OneDesk, .

The report can be used as a powerful resource to help gain an upper hand on the Lifecycle Software market. Furthermore, the geographical details touch upon the consumption rate, regional market attractiveness, share, growth, and revenue. The dominating regions include North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa.

Segmentation of the Global Lifecycle Software Market:

By Product type

  • On-premise, Cloud Based,

by Application

  • Large Enterprises, SMEs,

Reasons to purchase the report include:

  • It helps in decision-making by providing insightful details of the market.
  • It provides a complete overview of the market depending on the market segments, share, revenue, size, and growth factors.
  • It helps develop a wider perspective by analyzing the opportunities, challenges, and drivers.
  • It covers in-depth analysis of changing market dynamics for helping competitors informed.

Report Scope and Market Segmentation

ATTRIBUTES Global Lifecycle Software Market KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Segments Covered
  • By Product Type: All Products Type Includes
  • By Application: All Application Type Includes
  • By End User: All End User Type Includes
  • By Distribution Channel: All Distribution Channel Includes
Countries Covered
  • North America
    • U.S., Canada, Mexico
  • Europe
    • Germany, United Kingdom, France, Italy, Spain, Nordic Countries, Benelux Union, Rest of Europe
  • Asia-Pacific
    • China, India, Japan, New Zealand, South Korea, Australia, Southeast Asia, Rest of Asia Pacific
  • Latin America
    • Brazil, Argentina, Rest of Latin America
  • Middle East & Africa
    • Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, Kuwait, South Africa, Rest of Middle East & Africa
Key Market Players
  • Leading Tier 1 Corporations
  • Prominent Regional Manufacturers
  • Emerging Market Disruptors
  • Technology Integrators & Suppliers
  • *Complete vendor layout of 15+ major players provided in the final report.
Market Opportunities
  • Market Size and Growth: Quantifying the total addressable market (TAM) and projected growth rates to assess financial viability.
  • Customer Segmentation: Identifying target audience behaviors, pain points, and specific unfulfilled demands.
  • Competitive Landscape: Analyzing existing competitors' strengths, weaknesses, and market share to pinpoint gaps and opportunities.
  • Industry Trends: Mapping technological, regulatory, and economic shifts that create favorable conditions for market entry.
  • Risk Assessment: Evaluating barriers to entry and operational challenges alongside strategic roadmaps for mitigation.
Value Added Data Infosets In addition to the insights on market scenarios such as market value, growth rate, segmentation, geographical coverage, and major players, the market reports curated by our expert team also include in-depth expert analysis, geographically represented company-wise production and capacity, network layouts of distributors and partners, detailed and updated price trend analysis and deficit analysis of supply chain and demand.

Meet the Team

Julie

Julie

Author

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly...
Read more about Julie
Priya M

Priya M

Reviewed By

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives...
Learn more about Priya M
BASIC ATTRIBUTES | KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Report Title Global Lifecycle Software Market
Base Year 2025
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base) USD 1.14 Billion
Projected Size USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%

Table of Contents

1 Report Business Overview 1.1 Study Scope 1.2 Market Analysis by Type 1.2.1 Global Lifecycle Software Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.2.2 On-premise 1.2.3 Cloud Based 1.3 Market by Application 1.3.1 Global Lifecycle Software Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.3.2 Large Enterprises 1.3.3 SMEs 1.4 Study Objectives 1.5 Years Considered 2 Global Growth Trends 2.1 Global Lifecycle Software Market Perspective (2017-2035) 2.2 Lifecycle Software Growth Trends by Region 2.2.1 Lifecycle Software Market Size by Region: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 2.2.2 Lifecycle Software Historic Market Size by Region (2017-2022) 2.2.3 Lifecycle Software Forecasted Market Size by Region (2023-2035) 2.3 Lifecycle Software Market Dynamics 2.3.1 Lifecycle Software Industry Trends 2.3.2 Lifecycle Software Market Drivers 2.3.3 Lifecycle Software Market Challenges 2.3.4 Lifecycle Software Market Restraints 3 Competition Landscape by Key Players 3.1 Global Top Lifecycle Software Players by Revenue 3.1.1 Global Top Lifecycle Software Players by Revenue (2017-2022) 3.1.2 Global Lifecycle Software Revenue Market Share by Players (2017-2022) 3.2 Global Lifecycle Software Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) 3.3 Players Covered: Ranking by Lifecycle Software Revenue 3.4 Global Lifecycle Software Market Concentration Ratio 3.4.1 Global Lifecycle Software Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) 3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Lifecycle Software Revenue in 2021 3.5 Lifecycle Software Key Players Head office and Area Served 3.6 Key Players Lifecycle Software Product Solution and Service 3.7 Date of Enter into Lifecycle Software Market 3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans 4 Lifecycle Software Breakdown Data by Type 4.1 Global Lifecycle Software Historic Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 4.2 Global Lifecycle Software Forecasted Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 5 Lifecycle Software Breakdown Data by Application 5.1 Global Lifecycle Software Historic Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 5.2 Global Lifecycle Software Forecasted Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 6 North America 6.1 North America Lifecycle Software Market Size (2017-2035) 6.2 North America Lifecycle Software Market Size by Type 6.2.1 North America Lifecycle Software Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 6.2.2 North America Lifecycle Software Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 6.2.3 North America Lifecycle Software Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 6.3 North America Lifecycle Software Market Size by Application 6.3.1 North America Lifecycle Software Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 6.3.2 North America Lifecycle Software Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 6.3.3 North America Lifecycle Software Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 6.4 North America Lifecycle Software Market Size by Country 6.4.1 North America Lifecycle Software Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 6.4.2 North America Lifecycle Software Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 6.4.3 U.S. 6.4.4 Canada 7 Europe 7.1 Europe Lifecycle Software Market Size (2017-2035) 7.2 Europe Lifecycle Software Market Size by Type 7.2.1 Europe Lifecycle Software Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 7.2.2 Europe Lifecycle Software Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 7.2.3 Europe Lifecycle Software Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 7.3 Europe Lifecycle Software Market Size by Application 7.3.1 Europe Lifecycle Software Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 7.3.2 Europe Lifecycle Software Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 7.3.3 Europe Lifecycle Software Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 7.4 Europe Lifecycle Software Market Size by Country 7.4.1 Europe Lifecycle Software Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 7.4.2 Europe Lifecycle Software Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 7.4.3 Germany 7.4.4 France 7.4.5 U.K. 7.4.6 Italy 7.4.7 Russia 7.4.8 Nordic Countries 8 Asia-Pacific 8.1 Asia-Pacific Lifecycle Software Market Size (2017-2035) 8.2 Asia-Pacific Lifecycle Software Market Size by Type 8.2.1 Asia-Pacific Lifecycle Software Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 8.2.2 Asia-Pacific Lifecycle Software Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 8.2.3 Asia-Pacific Lifecycle Software Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 8.3 Asia-Pacific Lifecycle Software Market Size by Application 8.3.1 Asia-Pacific Lifecycle Software Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 8.3.2 Asia-Pacific Lifecycle Software Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 8.3.3 Asia-Pacific Lifecycle Software Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 8.4 Asia-Pacific Lifecycle Software Market Size by Region 8.4.1 Asia-Pacific Lifecycle Software Market Size by Region (2017-2022) 8.4.2 Asia-Pacific Lifecycle Software Market Size by Region (2023-2035) 8.4.3 China 8.4.4 Japan 8.4.5 South Korea 8.4.6 Southeast Asia 8.4.7 India 8.4.8 Australia 9 Latin America 9.1 Latin America Lifecycle Software Market Size (2017-2035) 9.2 Latin America Lifecycle Software Market Size by Type 9.2.1 Latin America Lifecycle Software Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 9.2.2 Latin America Lifecycle Software Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 9.2.3 Latin America Lifecycle Software Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 9.3 Latin America Lifecycle Software Market Size by Application 9.3.1 Latin America Lifecycle Software Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 9.3.2 Latin America Lifecycle Software Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 9.3.3 Latin America Lifecycle Software Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 9.4 Latin America Lifecycle Software Market Size by Country 9.4.1 Latin America Lifecycle Software Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 9.4.2 Latin America Lifecycle Software Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 9.4.3 Mexico 9.4.4 Brazil 10 Middle East & Africa 10.1 Middle East & Africa Lifecycle Software Market Size (2017-2035) 10.2 Middle East & Africa Lifecycle Software Market Size by Type 10.2.1 Middle East & Africa Lifecycle Software Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 10.2.2 Middle East & Africa Lifecycle Software Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 10.2.3 Middle East & Africa Lifecycle Software Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 10.3 Middle East & Africa Lifecycle Software Market Size by Application 10.3.1 Middle East & Africa Lifecycle Software Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 10.3.2 Middle East & Africa Lifecycle Software Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 10.3.3 Middle East & Africa Lifecycle Software Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 10.4 Middle East & Africa Lifecycle Software Market Size by Country 10.4.1 Middle East & Africa Lifecycle Software Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 10.4.2 Middle East & Africa Lifecycle Software Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 10.4.3 Turkey 10.4.4 Saudi Arabia 10.4.5 UAE 11 Key Players Profiles 11.1 Siemens 11.1.1 Siemens Company Details 11.1.2 Siemens Business Overview 11.1.3 Siemens Lifecycle Software Introduction 11.1.4 Siemens Revenue in Lifecycle Software Business (2017-2022) 11.1.5 Siemens Recent Developments 11.2 FastReact 11.2.1 FastReact Company Details 11.2.2 FastReact Business Overview 11.2.3 FastReact Lifecycle Software Introduction 11.2.4 FastReact Revenue in Lifecycle Software Business (2017-2022) 11.2.5 FastReact Recent Developments 11.3 PDXpert 11.3.1 PDXpert Company Details 11.3.2 PDXpert Business Overview 11.3.3 PDXpert Lifecycle Software Introduction 11.3.4 PDXpert Revenue in Lifecycle Software Business (2017-2022) 11.3.5 PDXpert Recent Developments 11.4 Zoho 11.4.1 Zoho Company Details 11.4.2 Zoho Business Overview 11.4.3 Zoho Lifecycle Software Introduction 11.4.4 Zoho Revenue in Lifecycle Software Business (2017-2022) 11.4.5 Zoho Recent Developments 11.5 SAP 11.5.1 SAP Company Details 11.5.2 SAP Business Overview 11.5.3 SAP Lifecycle Software Introduction 11.5.4 SAP Revenue in Lifecycle Software Business (2017-2022) 11.5.5 SAP Recent Developments 11.6 Autodesk Vault 11.6.1 Autodesk Vault Company Details 11.6.2 Autodesk Vault Business Overview 11.6.3 Autodesk Vault Lifecycle Software Introduction 11.6.4 Autodesk Vault Revenue in Lifecycle Software Business (2017-2022) 11.6.5 Autodesk Vault Recent Developments 11.7 Creo 11.7.1 Creo Company Details 11.7.2 Creo Business Overview 11.7.3 Creo Lifecycle Software Introduction 11.7.4 Creo Revenue in Lifecycle Software Business (2017-2022) 11.7.5 Creo Recent Developments 11.8 Infor 11.8.1 Infor Company Details 11.8.2 Infor Business Overview 11.8.3 Infor Lifecycle Software Introduction 11.8.4 Infor Revenue in Lifecycle Software Business (2017-2022) 11.8.5 Infor Recent Developments 11.9 Oracle 11.9.1 Oracle Company Details 11.9.2 Oracle Business Overview 11.9.3 Oracle Lifecycle Software Introduction 11.9.4 Oracle Revenue in Lifecycle Software Business (2017-2022) 11.9.5 Oracle Recent Developments 11.10 Windchill 11.10.1 Windchill Company Details 11.10.2 Windchill Business Overview 11.10.3 Windchill Lifecycle Software Introduction 11.10.4 Windchill Revenue in Lifecycle Software Business (2017-2022) 11.10.5 Windchill Recent Developments 11.11 ENOVIA 11.11.1 ENOVIA Company Details 11.11.2 ENOVIA Business Overview 11.11.3 ENOVIA Lifecycle Software Introduction 11.11.4 ENOVIA Revenue in Lifecycle Software Business (2017-2022) 11.11.5 ENOVIA Recent Developments 11.12 Roadmunk 11.12.1 Roadmunk Company Details 11.12.2 Roadmunk Business Overview 11.12.3 Roadmunk Lifecycle Software Introduction 11.12.4 Roadmunk Revenue in Lifecycle Software Business (2017-2022) 11.12.5 Roadmunk Recent Developments 11.13 Canarys 11.13.1 Canarys Company Details 11.13.2 Canarys Business Overview 11.13.3 Canarys Lifecycle Software Introduction 11.13.4 Canarys Revenue in Lifecycle Software Business (2017-2022) 11.13.5 Canarys Recent Developments 11.14 OneDesk 11.14.1 OneDesk Company Details 11.14.2 OneDesk Business Overview 11.14.3 OneDesk Lifecycle Software Introduction 11.14.4 OneDesk Revenue in Lifecycle Software Business (2017-2022) 11.14.5 OneDesk Recent Developments 12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions 13 Appendix 13.1 Research Methodology 13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach 13.1.2 Data Source 13.2 Author Details 13.3 Disclaimer

Research Methodology

Data collection and base year analysis are done using proprietary data collection modules with large sample sizes. The process includes obtaining market information through extensive secondary sources, paid databases, and verifying data via primary (industry expert) validation.

Our market models include Vendor Positioning Grids, Market Timeline Analysis, Company Market Share Analysis, and Top-Down/Bottom-Up forecasting models. To know more about the research methodology, drop an inquiry to speak to our industry experts.

Speak to Analyst
TESTIMONIALS

What our clients say about us ?

★★★★★

"The standard report was strong from the beginning. What truly added value was the collaboration with the researchers we could openly discuss market insights and request additional data and analyses over several rounds."

Client

Michael Heidecker

Founder and Managing Director

★★★★★

"Extent Research delivered exactly what we needed reliable data, competitive pricing, and outstanding support. Their team was responsive, collaborative, and enhanced the report with custom insights every step of the way."

Client

Dr. Bernd Binder

Product Manager

★★★★★

"Super quick and helpful support even during the holidays! I really appreciated the effort. The report quality was excellent, with clear details and great insights that helped me understand the progress easily. Thank you so much!"

Client

Ryoko Tanaka

Head of Planning Dept

Top Brands That Trust Us

×
Julie
View Profile

Julie

Head of Research & Multidisciplinary Strategist

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly balances analytical rigor with sharp business acumen. Throughout her impressive career, she has evolved from a dedicated research analyst into a visionary leader who specializes in decoding complex market dynamics, analyzing competitive landscapes, and identifying emerging global trends. Her primary mission is to transform raw, intricate data into forward-looking strategies and actionable intelligence that empower stakeholders to make highly informed, strategic decisions.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/lifecycle-software-market

Under her expert leadership, the team at Extent Research consistently delivers top-tier insights across an incredibly diverse array of international sectors. Whenever she oversees the development of a comprehensive Market Research Report, she ensures that it meticulously covers the specific nuances of the client’s target industry. Her multidisciplinary approach allows her to seamlessly integrate economic indicators and industry intelligence across vast domains. Her remarkable portfolio of sector expertise spans foundational global industries like Agriculture, Chemical & Material, Machinery & Equipment, Automobile & Transportation, Energy & Power, and Aerospace and Defense. Furthermore, she provides critical strategic oversight in fast-paced consumer and tech markets, including Consumer Goods, Food & Beverages, Packaging, Electronics & Semiconductor, Internet & Communication, New Technology, and Service & Software. Her expansive analytical reach also deeply penetrates life sciences and wellness fields, delivering precise data for Medical Care, Medical Devices & Consumables, and Pharma & Healthcare.

Recognized industry-wide for designing highly effective, customized research methodologies, Julie brings a uniquely visionary approach to strategic consulting. She integrates deep data analysis with a macro-economic perspective, ensuring that every piece of industry intelligence is fully utilized to drive meaningful business transformations. Her exceptional ability to work fluidly across so many complex sectors gives her clients a distinct competitive advantage in highly saturated markets. Ultimately, Julie Jayne’s leadership is the driving force behind Extent Research’s unwavering commitment to delivering elite, actionable insights, proving her to be an invaluable asset to organizations looking to navigate the future of global commerce.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors
×
Priya M
View Profile

Priya M

Vice President

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives with highly tailored, research-backed solutions. She brings a wealth of strategic experience to the table, ensuring that decision-makers are armed with the precise intelligence required to navigate highly competitive and rapidly evolving global markets.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/lifecycle-software-market

Currently serving as a foundational pillar at Extent Research, Priya operates as the primary driving force behind the firm’s unwavering commitment to analytical excellence. She acts as the vital linchpin within the organization’s comprehensive research pipeline, meticulously reviewing and vetting all incoming data and outgoing insights. Her rigorous quality control guarantees that every single Market Research Report published meets elite industry standards for accuracy, relevance, and clarity. Through her steadfast dedication to precision, she ensures that clients receive reliable, transformative intelligence tailored directly to their long-term strategic needs.

Cross-Industry Expertise

Priya’s exceptional analytical prowess is not confined to a single niche. Rather, she possesses a broad, cross-industry expertise that allows her to expertly decode intricate market shifts and uncover hidden economic patterns. Her ability to synthesize complex technological innovations and sector-specific developments allows her to offer fresh, multifaceted perspectives. She expertly oversees data, forecasts, and emerging trends across an expansive spectrum of global industries, including:

  • Aerospace and Defense
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile & Transportation
  • Chemical & Material
  • Consumer Goods
  • Electronics & Semiconductor
  • Energy & Power
  • Food & Beverages
  • Internet & Communication
  • Machinery & Equipment
  • Medical Care
  • Medical Devices & Consumables
  • New Technology
  • Packaging
  • Pharma & Healthcare
  • Service & Software

Transforming Data into Strategy

By analyzing cross-domain developments across these diverse sectors, Priya effortlessly translates highly technical and complex datasets into digestible, actionable intelligence. She does not merely report static facts; she actively brings the intricate world of market intelligence to life, making it highly engaging and educational for investors, seasoned professionals, and corporate leaders alike.

Her exceptional attention to detail and her innate ability to forecast tomorrow’s emerging innovations keep her and her global clientele consistently one step ahead of the curve. Ultimately, Priya M’s unwavering dedication to precision, combined with her forward-thinking methodology, makes her an indispensable asset to the industry. She guarantees that every piece of strategic advice delivered is backed by rigorous, world-class research.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors