Extent Research Assistant ×
📩 [email protected] | 📞 +1 (212) 951-1369

Request Sample/Pricing Details:

💬
Extent Research Global In-Memory Computing Market
REPORT DETAILS FREE ANALYSIS INQUIRY FOR BUYING REQUEST SAMPLE
Home / Service & Software / Global In-Memory Computing Market

Global In-Memory Computing Market

Comprehensive industry overview, market size, share, trends, and forecast analysis.

Service & Software Mar 2020 Global 350 Pages No of Tables: 220 No of Figures: 60 Reviewed By: Priya M Author: Julie
Request for TOC Speak to Analyst Inquire Before Buying Download Free Sample PDF

Global In-Memory Computing Market

Market Size in USD Billion

CAGR : 17.60%
USD 1.14
2025
USD 4.17
2033
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base Year) USD 1.14 Billion
Market Size (Forecast) USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%
Major Market Players Data provided in full report

The report on the Global In-Memory Computing Market covers all the facts necessary for the gaining a better construal over the market. The report is a single source pooled with immense information including the market growth rate, economic analysis, consumer demand, sales study, and other competitive factors. It also covers the validated market details brought to light only after a thorough research study and using reliable resources. Global In-Memory Computing Market report comprises of the geographical distribution and competitive landscape study as well.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/in-memory-computing-market

In the geographical study, the regional market attractiveness helps focus on the consumer demand, social-economic status, financial gains, and future scope of the In-Memory Computing industry. The regions including North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa, provide a better knowledge over the forecast data considering the In-Memory Computing Market growth rate.

Additionally, the key players including IBM, SAP SE, Oracle, Microsoft, Altibase, ScaleOut Software, Gridgrain Systems, Red Hat, TIBCO, Fujitsu, Gigaspaces, Software AG, Hazelcast, also illustrate a clear picture of the market status in terms of growth rate and future scope. The competitive landscape offers details such as market revenue, volume, supply & demand ratio, consumer preferences, new product launches, and latest manufacturing strategies adopted by the players operating in the Global In-Memory Computing Market.

In this report, all the Global In-Memory Computing Market growth enhancing factors such as regional study, drivers, opportunities & challenges, key players, and market growth rate are covered through various representative forms such as bar diagram, pie chart, tables, and others.

Segmentation of the Global In-Memory Computing Market:

By Product type

  • Small and Medium Businesses, Large Enterprises,

by Application

  • Government, BFSI, Retail, Transportation, Others,

Global In-Memory Computing Market Report Provides Answers To Following Queries:

  • What is the expected Global In-Memory Computing Market growth rate over the forecast period?
  • Which are the key market players operating in the Global In-Memory Computing Market? Which are the factors driving the growth of the key players?
  • Which region is expected to dominate the Global In-Memory Computing Market? What are the possibilities of dominance during the forecast period?
  • Which are the key driving factors likely to propel the Global In-Memory Computing Market growth?
  • Which are the latest trends and business strategies adopted by the key players to survive in both the regional and global platform?

What Does The Global In-Memory Computing Market Report Contain?

  • Geographical distribution, company profiling, and various other market segmentation are provided in the report.
  • For better understanding of the Global In-Memory Computing Market status, the accurate market valuation which comprises of size, share, and revenue are also covered.
  • Analysis of the competitive dynamic factors better extrapolate the complete market overview
  • The latest trends, opportunities & challenges, and growth drivers provide better construal of the In-Memory Computing Market.
  • In-detail industrial analysis, sales study, and production understanding shed more light on the future market growth rate and scope.
  • Report also offers the opportunity for customization as per the customer request.

Report Scope and Market Segmentation

ATTRIBUTES Global In-Memory Computing Market KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Segments Covered
  • By Product Type: All Products Type Includes
  • By Application: All Application Type Includes
  • By End User: All End User Type Includes
  • By Distribution Channel: All Distribution Channel Includes
Countries Covered
  • North America
    • U.S., Canada, Mexico
  • Europe
    • Germany, United Kingdom, France, Italy, Spain, Nordic Countries, Benelux Union, Rest of Europe
  • Asia-Pacific
    • China, India, Japan, New Zealand, South Korea, Australia, Southeast Asia, Rest of Asia Pacific
  • Latin America
    • Brazil, Argentina, Rest of Latin America
  • Middle East & Africa
    • Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, Kuwait, South Africa, Rest of Middle East & Africa
Key Market Players
  • Leading Tier 1 Corporations
  • Prominent Regional Manufacturers
  • Emerging Market Disruptors
  • Technology Integrators & Suppliers
  • *Complete vendor layout of 15+ major players provided in the final report.
Market Opportunities
  • Market Size and Growth: Quantifying the total addressable market (TAM) and projected growth rates to assess financial viability.
  • Customer Segmentation: Identifying target audience behaviors, pain points, and specific unfulfilled demands.
  • Competitive Landscape: Analyzing existing competitors' strengths, weaknesses, and market share to pinpoint gaps and opportunities.
  • Industry Trends: Mapping technological, regulatory, and economic shifts that create favorable conditions for market entry.
  • Risk Assessment: Evaluating barriers to entry and operational challenges alongside strategic roadmaps for mitigation.
Value Added Data Infosets In addition to the insights on market scenarios such as market value, growth rate, segmentation, geographical coverage, and major players, the market reports curated by our expert team also include in-depth expert analysis, geographically represented company-wise production and capacity, network layouts of distributors and partners, detailed and updated price trend analysis and deficit analysis of supply chain and demand.

Meet the Team

Julie

Julie

Author

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly...
Read more about Julie
Priya M

Priya M

Reviewed By

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives...
Learn more about Priya M
BASIC ATTRIBUTES | KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Report Title Global In-Memory Computing Market
Base Year 2025
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base) USD 1.14 Billion
Projected Size USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%

Table of Contents

1 Report Business Overview 1.1 Study Scope 1.2 Market Analysis by Type 1.2.1 Global In-Memory Computing Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.2.2 Small and Medium Businesses 1.2.3 Large Enterprises 1.3 Market by Application 1.3.1 Global In-Memory Computing Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.3.2 Government 1.3.3 BFSI 1.3.4 Retail 1.3.5 Transportation 1.3.6 Others 1.4 Study Objectives 1.5 Years Considered 2 Global Growth Trends 2.1 Global In-Memory Computing Market Perspective (2017-2035) 2.2 In-Memory Computing Growth Trends by Region 2.2.1 In-Memory Computing Market Size by Region: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 2.2.2 In-Memory Computing Historic Market Size by Region (2017-2022) 2.2.3 In-Memory Computing Forecasted Market Size by Region (2023-2035) 2.3 In-Memory Computing Market Dynamics 2.3.1 In-Memory Computing Industry Trends 2.3.2 In-Memory Computing Market Drivers 2.3.3 In-Memory Computing Market Challenges 2.3.4 In-Memory Computing Market Restraints 3 Competition Landscape by Key Players 3.1 Global Top In-Memory Computing Players by Revenue 3.1.1 Global Top In-Memory Computing Players by Revenue (2017-2022) 3.1.2 Global In-Memory Computing Revenue Market Share by Players (2017-2022) 3.2 Global In-Memory Computing Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) 3.3 Players Covered: Ranking by In-Memory Computing Revenue 3.4 Global In-Memory Computing Market Concentration Ratio 3.4.1 Global In-Memory Computing Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) 3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by In-Memory Computing Revenue in 2021 3.5 In-Memory Computing Key Players Head office and Area Served 3.6 Key Players In-Memory Computing Product Solution and Service 3.7 Date of Enter into In-Memory Computing Market 3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans 4 In-Memory Computing Breakdown Data by Type 4.1 Global In-Memory Computing Historic Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 4.2 Global In-Memory Computing Forecasted Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 5 In-Memory Computing Breakdown Data by Application 5.1 Global In-Memory Computing Historic Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 5.2 Global In-Memory Computing Forecasted Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 6 North America 6.1 North America In-Memory Computing Market Size (2017-2035) 6.2 North America In-Memory Computing Market Size by Type 6.2.1 North America In-Memory Computing Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 6.2.2 North America In-Memory Computing Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 6.2.3 North America In-Memory Computing Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 6.3 North America In-Memory Computing Market Size by Application 6.3.1 North America In-Memory Computing Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 6.3.2 North America In-Memory Computing Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 6.3.3 North America In-Memory Computing Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 6.4 North America In-Memory Computing Market Size by Country 6.4.1 North America In-Memory Computing Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 6.4.2 North America In-Memory Computing Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 6.4.3 U.S. 6.4.4 Canada 7 Europe 7.1 Europe In-Memory Computing Market Size (2017-2035) 7.2 Europe In-Memory Computing Market Size by Type 7.2.1 Europe In-Memory Computing Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 7.2.2 Europe In-Memory Computing Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 7.2.3 Europe In-Memory Computing Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 7.3 Europe In-Memory Computing Market Size by Application 7.3.1 Europe In-Memory Computing Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 7.3.2 Europe In-Memory Computing Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 7.3.3 Europe In-Memory Computing Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 7.4 Europe In-Memory Computing Market Size by Country 7.4.1 Europe In-Memory Computing Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 7.4.2 Europe In-Memory Computing Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 7.4.3 Germany 7.4.4 France 7.4.5 U.K. 7.4.6 Italy 7.4.7 Russia 7.4.8 Nordic Countries 8 Asia-Pacific 8.1 Asia-Pacific In-Memory Computing Market Size (2017-2035) 8.2 Asia-Pacific In-Memory Computing Market Size by Type 8.2.1 Asia-Pacific In-Memory Computing Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 8.2.2 Asia-Pacific In-Memory Computing Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 8.2.3 Asia-Pacific In-Memory Computing Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 8.3 Asia-Pacific In-Memory Computing Market Size by Application 8.3.1 Asia-Pacific In-Memory Computing Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 8.3.2 Asia-Pacific In-Memory Computing Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 8.3.3 Asia-Pacific In-Memory Computing Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 8.4 Asia-Pacific In-Memory Computing Market Size by Region 8.4.1 Asia-Pacific In-Memory Computing Market Size by Region (2017-2022) 8.4.2 Asia-Pacific In-Memory Computing Market Size by Region (2023-2035) 8.4.3 China 8.4.4 Japan 8.4.5 South Korea 8.4.6 Southeast Asia 8.4.7 India 8.4.8 Australia 9 Latin America 9.1 Latin America In-Memory Computing Market Size (2017-2035) 9.2 Latin America In-Memory Computing Market Size by Type 9.2.1 Latin America In-Memory Computing Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 9.2.2 Latin America In-Memory Computing Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 9.2.3 Latin America In-Memory Computing Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 9.3 Latin America In-Memory Computing Market Size by Application 9.3.1 Latin America In-Memory Computing Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 9.3.2 Latin America In-Memory Computing Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 9.3.3 Latin America In-Memory Computing Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 9.4 Latin America In-Memory Computing Market Size by Country 9.4.1 Latin America In-Memory Computing Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 9.4.2 Latin America In-Memory Computing Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 9.4.3 Mexico 9.4.4 Brazil 10 Middle East & Africa 10.1 Middle East & Africa In-Memory Computing Market Size (2017-2035) 10.2 Middle East & Africa In-Memory Computing Market Size by Type 10.2.1 Middle East & Africa In-Memory Computing Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 10.2.2 Middle East & Africa In-Memory Computing Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 10.2.3 Middle East & Africa In-Memory Computing Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 10.3 Middle East & Africa In-Memory Computing Market Size by Application 10.3.1 Middle East & Africa In-Memory Computing Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 10.3.2 Middle East & Africa In-Memory Computing Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 10.3.3 Middle East & Africa In-Memory Computing Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 10.4 Middle East & Africa In-Memory Computing Market Size by Country 10.4.1 Middle East & Africa In-Memory Computing Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 10.4.2 Middle East & Africa In-Memory Computing Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 10.4.3 Turkey 10.4.4 Saudi Arabia 10.4.5 UAE 11 Key Players Profiles 11.1 IBM 11.1.1 IBM Company Details 11.1.2 IBM Business Overview 11.1.3 IBM In-Memory Computing Introduction 11.1.4 IBM Revenue in In-Memory Computing Business (2017-2022) 11.1.5 IBM Recent Developments 11.2 SAP SE 11.2.1 SAP SE Company Details 11.2.2 SAP SE Business Overview 11.2.3 SAP SE In-Memory Computing Introduction 11.2.4 SAP SE Revenue in In-Memory Computing Business (2017-2022) 11.2.5 SAP SE Recent Developments 11.3 Oracle 11.3.1 Oracle Company Details 11.3.2 Oracle Business Overview 11.3.3 Oracle In-Memory Computing Introduction 11.3.4 Oracle Revenue in In-Memory Computing Business (2017-2022) 11.3.5 Oracle Recent Developments 11.4 Microsoft 11.4.1 Microsoft Company Details 11.4.2 Microsoft Business Overview 11.4.3 Microsoft In-Memory Computing Introduction 11.4.4 Microsoft Revenue in In-Memory Computing Business (2017-2022) 11.4.5 Microsoft Recent Developments 11.5 Altibase 11.5.1 Altibase Company Details 11.5.2 Altibase Business Overview 11.5.3 Altibase In-Memory Computing Introduction 11.5.4 Altibase Revenue in In-Memory Computing Business (2017-2022) 11.5.5 Altibase Recent Developments 11.6 ScaleOut Software 11.6.1 ScaleOut Software Company Details 11.6.2 ScaleOut Software Business Overview 11.6.3 ScaleOut Software In-Memory Computing Introduction 11.6.4 ScaleOut Software Revenue in In-Memory Computing Business (2017-2022) 11.6.5 ScaleOut Software Recent Developments 11.7 Gridgrain Systems 11.7.1 Gridgrain Systems Company Details 11.7.2 Gridgrain Systems Business Overview 11.7.3 Gridgrain Systems In-Memory Computing Introduction 11.7.4 Gridgrain Systems Revenue in In-Memory Computing Business (2017-2022) 11.7.5 Gridgrain Systems Recent Developments 11.8 Red Hat 11.8.1 Red Hat Company Details 11.8.2 Red Hat Business Overview 11.8.3 Red Hat In-Memory Computing Introduction 11.8.4 Red Hat Revenue in In-Memory Computing Business (2017-2022) 11.8.5 Red Hat Recent Developments 11.9 TIBCO 11.9.1 TIBCO Company Details 11.9.2 TIBCO Business Overview 11.9.3 TIBCO In-Memory Computing Introduction 11.9.4 TIBCO Revenue in In-Memory Computing Business (2017-2022) 11.9.5 TIBCO Recent Developments 11.10 Fujitsu 11.10.1 Fujitsu Company Details 11.10.2 Fujitsu Business Overview 11.10.3 Fujitsu In-Memory Computing Introduction 11.10.4 Fujitsu Revenue in In-Memory Computing Business (2017-2022) 11.10.5 Fujitsu Recent Developments 11.11 Gigaspaces 11.11.1 Gigaspaces Company Details 11.11.2 Gigaspaces Business Overview 11.11.3 Gigaspaces In-Memory Computing Introduction 11.11.4 Gigaspaces Revenue in In-Memory Computing Business (2017-2022) 11.11.5 Gigaspaces Recent Developments 11.12 Software AG 11.12.1 Software AG Company Details 11.12.2 Software AG Business Overview 11.12.3 Software AG In-Memory Computing Introduction 11.12.4 Software AG Revenue in In-Memory Computing Business (2017-2022) 11.12.5 Software AG Recent Developments 11.13 Hazelcast 11.13.1 Hazelcast Company Details 11.13.2 Hazelcast Business Overview 11.13.3 Hazelcast In-Memory Computing Introduction 11.13.4 Hazelcast Revenue in In-Memory Computing Business (2017-2022) 11.13.5 Hazelcast Recent Developments 12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions 13 Appendix 13.1 Research Methodology 13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach 13.1.2 Data Source 13.2 Author Details 13.3 Disclaimer

Research Methodology

Data collection and base year analysis are done using proprietary data collection modules with large sample sizes. The process includes obtaining market information through extensive secondary sources, paid databases, and verifying data via primary (industry expert) validation.

Our market models include Vendor Positioning Grids, Market Timeline Analysis, Company Market Share Analysis, and Top-Down/Bottom-Up forecasting models. To know more about the research methodology, drop an inquiry to speak to our industry experts.

Speak to Analyst
TESTIMONIALS

What our clients say about us ?

★★★★★

"The standard report was strong from the beginning. What truly added value was the collaboration with the researchers we could openly discuss market insights and request additional data and analyses over several rounds."

Client

Michael Heidecker

Founder and Managing Director

★★★★★

"Extent Research delivered exactly what we needed reliable data, competitive pricing, and outstanding support. Their team was responsive, collaborative, and enhanced the report with custom insights every step of the way."

Client

Dr. Bernd Binder

Product Manager

★★★★★

"Super quick and helpful support even during the holidays! I really appreciated the effort. The report quality was excellent, with clear details and great insights that helped me understand the progress easily. Thank you so much!"

Client

Ryoko Tanaka

Head of Planning Dept

Top Brands That Trust Us

×
Julie
View Profile

Julie

Head of Research & Multidisciplinary Strategist

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly balances analytical rigor with sharp business acumen. Throughout her impressive career, she has evolved from a dedicated research analyst into a visionary leader who specializes in decoding complex market dynamics, analyzing competitive landscapes, and identifying emerging global trends. Her primary mission is to transform raw, intricate data into forward-looking strategies and actionable intelligence that empower stakeholders to make highly informed, strategic decisions.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/in-memory-computing-market

Under her expert leadership, the team at Extent Research consistently delivers top-tier insights across an incredibly diverse array of international sectors. Whenever she oversees the development of a comprehensive Market Research Report, she ensures that it meticulously covers the specific nuances of the client’s target industry. Her multidisciplinary approach allows her to seamlessly integrate economic indicators and industry intelligence across vast domains. Her remarkable portfolio of sector expertise spans foundational global industries like Agriculture, Chemical & Material, Machinery & Equipment, Automobile & Transportation, Energy & Power, and Aerospace and Defense. Furthermore, she provides critical strategic oversight in fast-paced consumer and tech markets, including Consumer Goods, Food & Beverages, Packaging, Electronics & Semiconductor, Internet & Communication, New Technology, and Service & Software. Her expansive analytical reach also deeply penetrates life sciences and wellness fields, delivering precise data for Medical Care, Medical Devices & Consumables, and Pharma & Healthcare.

Recognized industry-wide for designing highly effective, customized research methodologies, Julie brings a uniquely visionary approach to strategic consulting. She integrates deep data analysis with a macro-economic perspective, ensuring that every piece of industry intelligence is fully utilized to drive meaningful business transformations. Her exceptional ability to work fluidly across so many complex sectors gives her clients a distinct competitive advantage in highly saturated markets. Ultimately, Julie Jayne’s leadership is the driving force behind Extent Research’s unwavering commitment to delivering elite, actionable insights, proving her to be an invaluable asset to organizations looking to navigate the future of global commerce.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors
×
Priya M
View Profile

Priya M

Vice President

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives with highly tailored, research-backed solutions. She brings a wealth of strategic experience to the table, ensuring that decision-makers are armed with the precise intelligence required to navigate highly competitive and rapidly evolving global markets.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/in-memory-computing-market

Currently serving as a foundational pillar at Extent Research, Priya operates as the primary driving force behind the firm’s unwavering commitment to analytical excellence. She acts as the vital linchpin within the organization’s comprehensive research pipeline, meticulously reviewing and vetting all incoming data and outgoing insights. Her rigorous quality control guarantees that every single Market Research Report published meets elite industry standards for accuracy, relevance, and clarity. Through her steadfast dedication to precision, she ensures that clients receive reliable, transformative intelligence tailored directly to their long-term strategic needs.

Cross-Industry Expertise

Priya’s exceptional analytical prowess is not confined to a single niche. Rather, she possesses a broad, cross-industry expertise that allows her to expertly decode intricate market shifts and uncover hidden economic patterns. Her ability to synthesize complex technological innovations and sector-specific developments allows her to offer fresh, multifaceted perspectives. She expertly oversees data, forecasts, and emerging trends across an expansive spectrum of global industries, including:

  • Aerospace and Defense
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile & Transportation
  • Chemical & Material
  • Consumer Goods
  • Electronics & Semiconductor
  • Energy & Power
  • Food & Beverages
  • Internet & Communication
  • Machinery & Equipment
  • Medical Care
  • Medical Devices & Consumables
  • New Technology
  • Packaging
  • Pharma & Healthcare
  • Service & Software

Transforming Data into Strategy

By analyzing cross-domain developments across these diverse sectors, Priya effortlessly translates highly technical and complex datasets into digestible, actionable intelligence. She does not merely report static facts; she actively brings the intricate world of market intelligence to life, making it highly engaging and educational for investors, seasoned professionals, and corporate leaders alike.

Her exceptional attention to detail and her innate ability to forecast tomorrow’s emerging innovations keep her and her global clientele consistently one step ahead of the curve. Ultimately, Priya M’s unwavering dedication to precision, combined with her forward-thinking methodology, makes her an indispensable asset to the industry. She guarantees that every piece of strategic advice delivered is backed by rigorous, world-class research.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors