Extent Research Assistant ×
📩 [email protected] | 📞 +1 (212) 951-1369

Request Sample/Pricing Details:

💬
Extent Research Global IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market
REPORT DETAILS FREE ANALYSIS INQUIRY FOR BUYING REQUEST SAMPLE
Home / Service & Software / Global IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market

Global IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market

Comprehensive industry overview, market size, share, trends, and forecast analysis.

Service & Software Jul 2017 Global 350 Pages No of Tables: 220 No of Figures: 60 Reviewed By: Priya M Author: Julie
Request for TOC Speak to Analyst Inquire Before Buying Download Free Sample PDF

Global IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market

Market Size in USD Billion

CAGR : 17.60%
USD 1.14
2025
USD 4.17
2033
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base Year) USD 1.14 Billion
Market Size (Forecast) USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%
Major Market Players Data provided in full report

The new report by Extent Research on global IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market provides in-depth market analysis of the industry such that the investors can wisely decide before investing in the market. The report comprehensively provides the pricing, new product launches, production & distribution analysis, latest developments, and future scope. The report covers extensive study of the IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing industry such that the financial, market growth drivers, challenges, and risks are all clearly mentioned in the report. Furthermore, the in-depth study provides more information on the consumption rate and consumer preference that are likely to surge the market growth during the forecast period. For better understanding of the market, the validated data are presented in tabular, diagrammatic, pie chart, graphical, and other representative forms.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/iiot-platforms-for-manufacturing-market

The mentioning of all the macroscopic and microscopic details helps assess the latest technological developments that possibly influences the costing, expansion, profits, mergers, and investments of the market. Moreover, during the forecast period the market is expected to grow at a faster pace despite the pandemic caused crisis that is anticipated to slow down the market growth. The company profile detailing in the report provide the vital manufacturing process, economic, production & distribution analysis, and growth factors to gain better knowledge over the market. Some of the key players include AWS (Amazon), Ayla Networks, Bosch, C3, Cisco, Emerson, Fanuc, Foghorn, Fujitsu, GE, Google, Greenwave, Honeywell, Huawei, IBM, Microsoft, PTC, Relayr, Rockwell, Schneider Electric, SAP, Siemens, Tencent, Verizon, Hitachi Vantara, . Along with the competitive landscape, the regional market attractiveness offer more details about market commercialization over the forecast period. Additionally, the market drivers & restraints, business strategies, market scope, and new product launches could be well grasped through regional development analysis. The IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing market flourishing regions include North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa.

Segmentation of the Global IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market:

By Product type

  • Device Management Platform, Application Management Platform, Connectivity Management Platform,

by Application

  • Machinery, Transportation equipment, Food, Plastics and Rubber, Petroleum, Textiles, Beverage and Tobacco, Other,

Reasons To Purchase The Report:

  • It provides complete market analysis based on various market segments including type, application, end-users, regions, and competitive players.
  • It covers the changing competitive market dynamics such that it will help the investors in their decision-making.
  • The competitive players provide better picture about financial status, consumer demand, market size, production, and strategic moves for faster market expansion.
  • It incorporates regional development status that provides better future scope and financial gains or losses on both regional and global platform.
  • Most importantly, the report can be customized as per the requirement of the customers.

Report Scope and Market Segmentation

ATTRIBUTES Global IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Segments Covered
  • By Product Type: All Products Type Includes
  • By Application: All Application Type Includes
  • By End User: All End User Type Includes
  • By Distribution Channel: All Distribution Channel Includes
Countries Covered
  • North America
    • U.S., Canada, Mexico
  • Europe
    • Germany, United Kingdom, France, Italy, Spain, Nordic Countries, Benelux Union, Rest of Europe
  • Asia-Pacific
    • China, India, Japan, New Zealand, South Korea, Australia, Southeast Asia, Rest of Asia Pacific
  • Latin America
    • Brazil, Argentina, Rest of Latin America
  • Middle East & Africa
    • Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, Kuwait, South Africa, Rest of Middle East & Africa
Key Market Players
  • Leading Tier 1 Corporations
  • Prominent Regional Manufacturers
  • Emerging Market Disruptors
  • Technology Integrators & Suppliers
  • *Complete vendor layout of 15+ major players provided in the final report.
Market Opportunities
  • Market Size and Growth: Quantifying the total addressable market (TAM) and projected growth rates to assess financial viability.
  • Customer Segmentation: Identifying target audience behaviors, pain points, and specific unfulfilled demands.
  • Competitive Landscape: Analyzing existing competitors' strengths, weaknesses, and market share to pinpoint gaps and opportunities.
  • Industry Trends: Mapping technological, regulatory, and economic shifts that create favorable conditions for market entry.
  • Risk Assessment: Evaluating barriers to entry and operational challenges alongside strategic roadmaps for mitigation.
Value Added Data Infosets In addition to the insights on market scenarios such as market value, growth rate, segmentation, geographical coverage, and major players, the market reports curated by our expert team also include in-depth expert analysis, geographically represented company-wise production and capacity, network layouts of distributors and partners, detailed and updated price trend analysis and deficit analysis of supply chain and demand.

Meet the Team

Julie

Julie

Author

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly...
Read more about Julie
Priya M

Priya M

Reviewed By

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives...
Learn more about Priya M
BASIC ATTRIBUTES | KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Report Title Global IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market
Base Year 2025
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base) USD 1.14 Billion
Projected Size USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%

Table of Contents

1 Report Business Overview 1.1 Study Scope 1.2 Market Analysis by Type 1.2.1 Global IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.2.2 Device Management Platform 1.2.3 Application Management Platform 1.2.4 Connectivity Management Platform 1.3 Market by Application 1.3.1 Global IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.3.2 Machinery 1.3.3 Transportation equipment 1.3.4 Food 1.3.5 Plastics and Rubber 1.3.6 Petroleum 1.3.7 Textiles 1.3.8 Beverage and Tobacco 1.3.9 Other 1.4 Study Objectives 1.5 Years Considered 2 Global Growth Trends 2.1 Global IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Perspective (2017-2035) 2.2 IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Growth Trends by Region 2.2.1 IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Region: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 2.2.2 IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Historic Market Size by Region (2017-2022) 2.2.3 IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Forecasted Market Size by Region (2023-2035) 2.3 IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Dynamics 2.3.1 IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Industry Trends 2.3.2 IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Drivers 2.3.3 IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Challenges 2.3.4 IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Restraints 3 Competition Landscape by Key Players 3.1 Global Top IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Players by Revenue 3.1.1 Global Top IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Players by Revenue (2017-2022) 3.1.2 Global IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Revenue Market Share by Players (2017-2022) 3.2 Global IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) 3.3 Players Covered: Ranking by IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Revenue 3.4 Global IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Concentration Ratio 3.4.1 Global IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) 3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Revenue in 2021 3.5 IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Key Players Head office and Area Served 3.6 Key Players IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Product Solution and Service 3.7 Date of Enter into IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market 3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans 4 IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Breakdown Data by Type 4.1 Global IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Historic Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 4.2 Global IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Forecasted Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 5 IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Breakdown Data by Application 5.1 Global IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Historic Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 5.2 Global IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Forecasted Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 6 North America 6.1 North America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size (2017-2035) 6.2 North America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Type 6.2.1 North America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 6.2.2 North America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 6.2.3 North America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 6.3 North America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Application 6.3.1 North America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 6.3.2 North America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 6.3.3 North America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 6.4 North America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Country 6.4.1 North America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 6.4.2 North America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 6.4.3 U.S. 6.4.4 Canada 7 Europe 7.1 Europe IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size (2017-2035) 7.2 Europe IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Type 7.2.1 Europe IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 7.2.2 Europe IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 7.2.3 Europe IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 7.3 Europe IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Application 7.3.1 Europe IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 7.3.2 Europe IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 7.3.3 Europe IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 7.4 Europe IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Country 7.4.1 Europe IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 7.4.2 Europe IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 7.4.3 Germany 7.4.4 France 7.4.5 U.K. 7.4.6 Italy 7.4.7 Russia 7.4.8 Nordic Countries 8 Asia-Pacific 8.1 Asia-Pacific IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size (2017-2035) 8.2 Asia-Pacific IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Type 8.2.1 Asia-Pacific IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 8.2.2 Asia-Pacific IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 8.2.3 Asia-Pacific IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 8.3 Asia-Pacific IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Application 8.3.1 Asia-Pacific IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 8.3.2 Asia-Pacific IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 8.3.3 Asia-Pacific IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 8.4 Asia-Pacific IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Region 8.4.1 Asia-Pacific IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Region (2017-2022) 8.4.2 Asia-Pacific IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Region (2023-2035) 8.4.3 China 8.4.4 Japan 8.4.5 South Korea 8.4.6 Southeast Asia 8.4.7 India 8.4.8 Australia 9 Latin America 9.1 Latin America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size (2017-2035) 9.2 Latin America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Type 9.2.1 Latin America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 9.2.2 Latin America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 9.2.3 Latin America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 9.3 Latin America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Application 9.3.1 Latin America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 9.3.2 Latin America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 9.3.3 Latin America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 9.4 Latin America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Country 9.4.1 Latin America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 9.4.2 Latin America IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 9.4.3 Mexico 9.4.4 Brazil 10 Middle East & Africa 10.1 Middle East & Africa IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size (2017-2035) 10.2 Middle East & Africa IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Type 10.2.1 Middle East & Africa IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 10.2.2 Middle East & Africa IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 10.2.3 Middle East & Africa IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 10.3 Middle East & Africa IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Application 10.3.1 Middle East & Africa IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 10.3.2 Middle East & Africa IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 10.3.3 Middle East & Africa IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 10.4 Middle East & Africa IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Country 10.4.1 Middle East & Africa IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 10.4.2 Middle East & Africa IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 10.4.3 Turkey 10.4.4 Saudi Arabia 10.4.5 UAE 11 Key Players Profiles 11.1 AWS (Amazon) 11.1.1 AWS (Amazon) Company Details 11.1.2 AWS (Amazon) Business Overview 11.1.3 AWS (Amazon) IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.1.4 AWS (Amazon) Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.1.5 AWS (Amazon) Recent Developments 11.2 Ayla Networks 11.2.1 Ayla Networks Company Details 11.2.2 Ayla Networks Business Overview 11.2.3 Ayla Networks IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.2.4 Ayla Networks Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.2.5 Ayla Networks Recent Developments 11.3 Bosch 11.3.1 Bosch Company Details 11.3.2 Bosch Business Overview 11.3.3 Bosch IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.3.4 Bosch Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.3.5 Bosch Recent Developments 11.4 C3 11.4.1 C3 Company Details 11.4.2 C3 Business Overview 11.4.3 C3 IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.4.4 C3 Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.4.5 C3 Recent Developments 11.5 Cisco 11.5.1 Cisco Company Details 11.5.2 Cisco Business Overview 11.5.3 Cisco IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.5.4 Cisco Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.5.5 Cisco Recent Developments 11.6 Emerson 11.6.1 Emerson Company Details 11.6.2 Emerson Business Overview 11.6.3 Emerson IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.6.4 Emerson Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.6.5 Emerson Recent Developments 11.7 Fanuc 11.7.1 Fanuc Company Details 11.7.2 Fanuc Business Overview 11.7.3 Fanuc IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.7.4 Fanuc Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.7.5 Fanuc Recent Developments 11.8 Foghorn 11.8.1 Foghorn Company Details 11.8.2 Foghorn Business Overview 11.8.3 Foghorn IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.8.4 Foghorn Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.8.5 Foghorn Recent Developments 11.9 Fujitsu 11.9.1 Fujitsu Company Details 11.9.2 Fujitsu Business Overview 11.9.3 Fujitsu IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.9.4 Fujitsu Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.9.5 Fujitsu Recent Developments 11.10 GE 11.10.1 GE Company Details 11.10.2 GE Business Overview 11.10.3 GE IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.10.4 GE Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.10.5 GE Recent Developments 11.11 Google 11.11.1 Google Company Details 11.11.2 Google Business Overview 11.11.3 Google IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.11.4 Google Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.11.5 Google Recent Developments 11.12 Greenwave 11.12.1 Greenwave Company Details 11.12.2 Greenwave Business Overview 11.12.3 Greenwave IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.12.4 Greenwave Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.12.5 Greenwave Recent Developments 11.13 Honeywell 11.13.1 Honeywell Company Details 11.13.2 Honeywell Business Overview 11.13.3 Honeywell IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.13.4 Honeywell Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.13.5 Honeywell Recent Developments 11.14 Huawei 11.14.1 Huawei Company Details 11.14.2 Huawei Business Overview 11.14.3 Huawei IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.14.4 Huawei Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.14.5 Huawei Recent Developments 11.15 IBM 11.15.1 IBM Company Details 11.15.2 IBM Business Overview 11.15.3 IBM IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.15.4 IBM Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.15.5 IBM Recent Developments 11.16 Microsoft 11.16.1 Microsoft Company Details 11.16.2 Microsoft Business Overview 11.16.3 Microsoft IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.16.4 Microsoft Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.16.5 Microsoft Recent Developments 11.17 PTC 11.17.1 PTC Company Details 11.17.2 PTC Business Overview 11.17.3 PTC IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.17.4 PTC Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.17.5 PTC Recent Developments 11.18 Relayr 11.18.1 Relayr Company Details 11.18.2 Relayr Business Overview 11.18.3 Relayr IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.18.4 Relayr Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.18.5 Relayr Recent Developments 11.19 Rockwell 11.19.1 Rockwell Company Details 11.19.2 Rockwell Business Overview 11.19.3 Rockwell IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.19.4 Rockwell Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.19.5 Rockwell Recent Developments 11.20 Schneider Electric 11.20.1 Schneider Electric Company Details 11.20.2 Schneider Electric Business Overview 11.20.3 Schneider Electric IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.20.4 Schneider Electric Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.20.5 Schneider Electric Recent Developments 11.21 SAP 11.21.1 SAP Company Details 11.21.2 SAP Business Overview 11.21.3 SAP IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.21.4 SAP Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.21.5 SAP Recent Developments 11.22 Siemens 11.22.1 Siemens Company Details 11.22.2 Siemens Business Overview 11.22.3 Siemens IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.22.4 Siemens Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.22.5 Siemens Recent Developments 11.23 Tencent 11.23.1 Tencent Company Details 11.23.2 Tencent Business Overview 11.23.3 Tencent IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.23.4 Tencent Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.23.5 Tencent Recent Developments 11.24 Verizon 11.24.1 Verizon Company Details 11.24.2 Verizon Business Overview 11.24.3 Verizon IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.24.4 Verizon Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.24.5 Verizon Recent Developments 11.25 Hitachi Vantara 11.25.1 Hitachi Vantara Company Details 11.25.2 Hitachi Vantara Business Overview 11.25.3 Hitachi Vantara IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Introduction 11.25.4 Hitachi Vantara Revenue in IIoT Platforms for Manufacturing Business (2017-2022) 11.25.5 Hitachi Vantara Recent Developments 12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions 13 Appendix 13.1 Research Methodology 13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach 13.1.2 Data Source 13.2 Author Details 13.3 Disclaimer

Research Methodology

Data collection and base year analysis are done using proprietary data collection modules with large sample sizes. The process includes obtaining market information through extensive secondary sources, paid databases, and verifying data via primary (industry expert) validation.

Our market models include Vendor Positioning Grids, Market Timeline Analysis, Company Market Share Analysis, and Top-Down/Bottom-Up forecasting models. To know more about the research methodology, drop an inquiry to speak to our industry experts.

Speak to Analyst
TESTIMONIALS

What our clients say about us ?

★★★★★

"The standard report was strong from the beginning. What truly added value was the collaboration with the researchers we could openly discuss market insights and request additional data and analyses over several rounds."

Client

Michael Heidecker

Founder and Managing Director

★★★★★

"Extent Research delivered exactly what we needed reliable data, competitive pricing, and outstanding support. Their team was responsive, collaborative, and enhanced the report with custom insights every step of the way."

Client

Dr. Bernd Binder

Product Manager

★★★★★

"Super quick and helpful support even during the holidays! I really appreciated the effort. The report quality was excellent, with clear details and great insights that helped me understand the progress easily. Thank you so much!"

Client

Ryoko Tanaka

Head of Planning Dept

Top Brands That Trust Us

×
Julie
View Profile

Julie

Head of Research & Multidisciplinary Strategist

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly balances analytical rigor with sharp business acumen. Throughout her impressive career, she has evolved from a dedicated research analyst into a visionary leader who specializes in decoding complex market dynamics, analyzing competitive landscapes, and identifying emerging global trends. Her primary mission is to transform raw, intricate data into forward-looking strategies and actionable intelligence that empower stakeholders to make highly informed, strategic decisions.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/iiot-platforms-for-manufacturing-market

Under her expert leadership, the team at Extent Research consistently delivers top-tier insights across an incredibly diverse array of international sectors. Whenever she oversees the development of a comprehensive Market Research Report, she ensures that it meticulously covers the specific nuances of the client’s target industry. Her multidisciplinary approach allows her to seamlessly integrate economic indicators and industry intelligence across vast domains. Her remarkable portfolio of sector expertise spans foundational global industries like Agriculture, Chemical & Material, Machinery & Equipment, Automobile & Transportation, Energy & Power, and Aerospace and Defense. Furthermore, she provides critical strategic oversight in fast-paced consumer and tech markets, including Consumer Goods, Food & Beverages, Packaging, Electronics & Semiconductor, Internet & Communication, New Technology, and Service & Software. Her expansive analytical reach also deeply penetrates life sciences and wellness fields, delivering precise data for Medical Care, Medical Devices & Consumables, and Pharma & Healthcare.

Recognized industry-wide for designing highly effective, customized research methodologies, Julie brings a uniquely visionary approach to strategic consulting. She integrates deep data analysis with a macro-economic perspective, ensuring that every piece of industry intelligence is fully utilized to drive meaningful business transformations. Her exceptional ability to work fluidly across so many complex sectors gives her clients a distinct competitive advantage in highly saturated markets. Ultimately, Julie Jayne’s leadership is the driving force behind Extent Research’s unwavering commitment to delivering elite, actionable insights, proving her to be an invaluable asset to organizations looking to navigate the future of global commerce.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors
×
Priya M
View Profile

Priya M

Vice President

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives with highly tailored, research-backed solutions. She brings a wealth of strategic experience to the table, ensuring that decision-makers are armed with the precise intelligence required to navigate highly competitive and rapidly evolving global markets.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/iiot-platforms-for-manufacturing-market

Currently serving as a foundational pillar at Extent Research, Priya operates as the primary driving force behind the firm’s unwavering commitment to analytical excellence. She acts as the vital linchpin within the organization’s comprehensive research pipeline, meticulously reviewing and vetting all incoming data and outgoing insights. Her rigorous quality control guarantees that every single Market Research Report published meets elite industry standards for accuracy, relevance, and clarity. Through her steadfast dedication to precision, she ensures that clients receive reliable, transformative intelligence tailored directly to their long-term strategic needs.

Cross-Industry Expertise

Priya’s exceptional analytical prowess is not confined to a single niche. Rather, she possesses a broad, cross-industry expertise that allows her to expertly decode intricate market shifts and uncover hidden economic patterns. Her ability to synthesize complex technological innovations and sector-specific developments allows her to offer fresh, multifaceted perspectives. She expertly oversees data, forecasts, and emerging trends across an expansive spectrum of global industries, including:

  • Aerospace and Defense
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile & Transportation
  • Chemical & Material
  • Consumer Goods
  • Electronics & Semiconductor
  • Energy & Power
  • Food & Beverages
  • Internet & Communication
  • Machinery & Equipment
  • Medical Care
  • Medical Devices & Consumables
  • New Technology
  • Packaging
  • Pharma & Healthcare
  • Service & Software

Transforming Data into Strategy

By analyzing cross-domain developments across these diverse sectors, Priya effortlessly translates highly technical and complex datasets into digestible, actionable intelligence. She does not merely report static facts; she actively brings the intricate world of market intelligence to life, making it highly engaging and educational for investors, seasoned professionals, and corporate leaders alike.

Her exceptional attention to detail and her innate ability to forecast tomorrow’s emerging innovations keep her and her global clientele consistently one step ahead of the curve. Ultimately, Priya M’s unwavering dedication to precision, combined with her forward-thinking methodology, makes her an indispensable asset to the industry. She guarantees that every piece of strategic advice delivered is backed by rigorous, world-class research.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors