Extent Research Assistant ×
📩 [email protected] | 📞 +1 (212) 951-1369

Request Sample/Pricing Details:

💬
Extent Research Global Digital Video Advertising Market
REPORT DETAILS FREE ANALYSIS INQUIRY FOR BUYING REQUEST SAMPLE
Home / Service & Software / Global Digital Video Advertising Market

Global Digital Video Advertising Market

Comprehensive industry overview, market size, share, trends, and forecast analysis.

Service & Software Aug 2017 Global 350 Pages No of Tables: 220 No of Figures: 60 Reviewed By: Priya M Author: Julie
Request for TOC Speak to Analyst Inquire Before Buying Download Free Sample PDF

Global Digital Video Advertising Market

Market Size in USD Billion

CAGR : 17.60%
USD 1.14
2025
USD 4.17
2033
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base Year) USD 1.14 Billion
Market Size (Forecast) USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%
Major Market Players Data provided in full report

The Extent Research has added the latest report on the Global Digital Video Advertising Market which includes the historical data from 2015 to 2025 and has also precisely forecasted data from 2026 to 2035. The global Digital Video Advertising market anticipates to showcase market value in terms of USD Million/Billion during the forecast period 2026 to 2035. According the research analyst the market will witness a steady growth during the coming years.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/digital-video-advertising-market

There are various factors that are anticipated to drive the global Digital Video Advertising market during the forecast period. These all factors along with supportive reasons are all well represented in the report. Along with the drivers, the market trends and opportunities are also explained in the same format within the global Digital Video Advertising market report. Recent product developments, technological advancements, and all the upgraded market policies have also been included which gives the clients a clearer view about the current market scenario and market position on the global platform.

The global Digital Video Advertising market is segmented on the basis of by Application Retail, Automotive, Financial Services, Telecom, Consumer Goods and Electronics, Media and Entertainment, Others, , by Product type In-stream Video Ad, Out-stream Video Ad, . The product and the application segment of the Digital Video Advertising market is explained in-detail in the report. The data representations are in graphical and tabular format thus making the data easy to understand and analyze. The geographical presence of the Digital Video Advertising market is showcased in the regions North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, and Middle East and Africa. The regional dominance of the global Digital Video Advertising market is also displayed along with the growth rates of each of the regions.

The competitive landscape of the market players is included in the report. Some of the major market players that are listed in the report are Conversant, JW Player, Tremor International, Verizon Media, Viant Technology, Interactive Advertising Bureau, Buzzfeed, Mashable Vice, Facebook, Google, Yahoo, Microsoft, AOL, .

Some of the key topics covered in the report include:

Market Landscape

  • Market ecosystem
  • Market characteristics
  • Market segmentation analysis

Market Sizing

  • Market definition
  • Market size and forecast

Five Forces Analysis

Market Segmentation

Geographical Segmentation

  • Regional comparison
  • Key leading countries

Market Drivers

Market Challenges

Market Trends

Vendor Landscape

  • Vendors covered
  • Vendor classification
  • Market positioning of vendors
  • Competitive scenario

Report Scope and Market Segmentation

ATTRIBUTES Global Digital Video Advertising Market KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Segments Covered
  • By Product Type: All Products Type Includes
  • By Application: All Application Type Includes
  • By End User: All End User Type Includes
  • By Distribution Channel: All Distribution Channel Includes
Countries Covered
  • North America
    • U.S., Canada, Mexico
  • Europe
    • Germany, United Kingdom, France, Italy, Spain, Nordic Countries, Benelux Union, Rest of Europe
  • Asia-Pacific
    • China, India, Japan, New Zealand, South Korea, Australia, Southeast Asia, Rest of Asia Pacific
  • Latin America
    • Brazil, Argentina, Rest of Latin America
  • Middle East & Africa
    • Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, Kuwait, South Africa, Rest of Middle East & Africa
Key Market Players
  • Leading Tier 1 Corporations
  • Prominent Regional Manufacturers
  • Emerging Market Disruptors
  • Technology Integrators & Suppliers
  • *Complete vendor layout of 15+ major players provided in the final report.
Market Opportunities
  • Market Size and Growth: Quantifying the total addressable market (TAM) and projected growth rates to assess financial viability.
  • Customer Segmentation: Identifying target audience behaviors, pain points, and specific unfulfilled demands.
  • Competitive Landscape: Analyzing existing competitors' strengths, weaknesses, and market share to pinpoint gaps and opportunities.
  • Industry Trends: Mapping technological, regulatory, and economic shifts that create favorable conditions for market entry.
  • Risk Assessment: Evaluating barriers to entry and operational challenges alongside strategic roadmaps for mitigation.
Value Added Data Infosets In addition to the insights on market scenarios such as market value, growth rate, segmentation, geographical coverage, and major players, the market reports curated by our expert team also include in-depth expert analysis, geographically represented company-wise production and capacity, network layouts of distributors and partners, detailed and updated price trend analysis and deficit analysis of supply chain and demand.

Meet the Team

Julie

Julie

Author

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly...
Read more about Julie
Priya M

Priya M

Reviewed By

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives...
Learn more about Priya M
BASIC ATTRIBUTES | KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Report Title Global Digital Video Advertising Market
Base Year 2025
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base) USD 1.14 Billion
Projected Size USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%

Table of Contents

1 Report Business Overview 1.1 Study Scope 1.2 Market Analysis by Type 1.2.1 Global Digital Video Advertising Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.2.2 In-stream Video Ad 1.2.3 Out-stream Video Ad 1.3 Market by Application 1.3.1 Global Digital Video Advertising Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.3.2 Retail 1.3.3 Automotive 1.3.4 Financial Services 1.3.5 Telecom 1.3.6 Consumer Goods and Electronics 1.3.7 Media and Entertainment 1.3.8 Others 1.4 Study Objectives 1.5 Years Considered 2 Global Growth Trends 2.1 Global Digital Video Advertising Market Perspective (2017-2035) 2.2 Digital Video Advertising Growth Trends by Region 2.2.1 Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Region: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 2.2.2 Digital Video Advertising Historic Market Size by Region (2017-2022) 2.2.3 Digital Video Advertising Forecasted Market Size by Region (2023-2035) 2.3 Digital Video Advertising Market Dynamics 2.3.1 Digital Video Advertising Industry Trends 2.3.2 Digital Video Advertising Market Drivers 2.3.3 Digital Video Advertising Market Challenges 2.3.4 Digital Video Advertising Market Restraints 3 Competition Landscape by Key Players 3.1 Global Top Digital Video Advertising Players by Revenue 3.1.1 Global Top Digital Video Advertising Players by Revenue (2017-2022) 3.1.2 Global Digital Video Advertising Revenue Market Share by Players (2017-2022) 3.2 Global Digital Video Advertising Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) 3.3 Players Covered: Ranking by Digital Video Advertising Revenue 3.4 Global Digital Video Advertising Market Concentration Ratio 3.4.1 Global Digital Video Advertising Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) 3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Digital Video Advertising Revenue in 2021 3.5 Digital Video Advertising Key Players Head office and Area Served 3.6 Key Players Digital Video Advertising Product Solution and Service 3.7 Date of Enter into Digital Video Advertising Market 3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans 4 Digital Video Advertising Breakdown Data by Type 4.1 Global Digital Video Advertising Historic Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 4.2 Global Digital Video Advertising Forecasted Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 5 Digital Video Advertising Breakdown Data by Application 5.1 Global Digital Video Advertising Historic Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 5.2 Global Digital Video Advertising Forecasted Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 6 North America 6.1 North America Digital Video Advertising Market Size (2017-2035) 6.2 North America Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Type 6.2.1 North America Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 6.2.2 North America Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 6.2.3 North America Digital Video Advertising Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 6.3 North America Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Application 6.3.1 North America Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 6.3.2 North America Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 6.3.3 North America Digital Video Advertising Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 6.4 North America Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Country 6.4.1 North America Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 6.4.2 North America Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 6.4.3 United States 6.4.4 Canada 7 Europe 7.1 Europe Digital Video Advertising Market Size (2017-2035) 7.2 Europe Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Type 7.2.1 Europe Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 7.2.2 Europe Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 7.2.3 Europe Digital Video Advertising Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 7.3 Europe Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Application 7.3.1 Europe Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 7.3.2 Europe Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 7.3.3 Europe Digital Video Advertising Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 7.4 Europe Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Country 7.4.1 Europe Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 7.4.2 Europe Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 7.4.3 Germany 7.4.4 France 7.4.5 U.K. 7.4.6 Italy 7.4.7 Russia 7.4.8 Nordic Countries 8 Asia-Pacific 8.1 Asia-Pacific Digital Video Advertising Market Size (2017-2035) 8.2 Asia-Pacific Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Type 8.2.1 Asia-Pacific Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 8.2.2 Asia-Pacific Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 8.2.3 Asia-Pacific Digital Video Advertising Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 8.3 Asia-Pacific Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Application 8.3.1 Asia-Pacific Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 8.3.2 Asia-Pacific Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 8.3.3 Asia-Pacific Digital Video Advertising Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 8.4 Asia-Pacific Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Region 8.4.1 Asia-Pacific Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Region (2017-2022) 8.4.2 Asia-Pacific Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Region (2023-2035) 8.4.3 China 8.4.4 Japan 8.4.5 South Korea 8.4.6 Southeast Asia 8.4.7 India 8.4.8 Australia 9 Latin America 9.1 Latin America Digital Video Advertising Market Size (2017-2035) 9.2 Latin America Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Type 9.2.1 Latin America Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 9.2.2 Latin America Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 9.2.3 Latin America Digital Video Advertising Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 9.3 Latin America Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Application 9.3.1 Latin America Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 9.3.2 Latin America Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 9.3.3 Latin America Digital Video Advertising Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 9.4 Latin America Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Country 9.4.1 Latin America Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 9.4.2 Latin America Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 9.4.3 Mexico 9.4.4 Brazil 10 Middle East & Africa 10.1 Middle East & Africa Digital Video Advertising Market Size (2017-2035) 10.2 Middle East & Africa Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Type 10.2.1 Middle East & Africa Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 10.2.2 Middle East & Africa Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 10.2.3 Middle East & Africa Digital Video Advertising Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 10.3 Middle East & Africa Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Application 10.3.1 Middle East & Africa Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 10.3.2 Middle East & Africa Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 10.3.3 Middle East & Africa Digital Video Advertising Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 10.4 Middle East & Africa Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Country 10.4.1 Middle East & Africa Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 10.4.2 Middle East & Africa Digital Video Advertising Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 10.4.3 Turkey 10.4.4 Saudi Arabia 10.4.5 UAE 11 Key Players Profiles 11.1 Conversant 11.1.1 Conversant Company Details 11.1.2 Conversant Business Overview 11.1.3 Conversant Digital Video Advertising Introduction 11.1.4 Conversant Revenue in Digital Video Advertising Business (2017-2022) 11.1.5 Conversant Recent Developments 11.2 JW Player 11.2.1 JW Player Company Details 11.2.2 JW Player Business Overview 11.2.3 JW Player Digital Video Advertising Introduction 11.2.4 JW Player Revenue in Digital Video Advertising Business (2017-2022) 11.2.5 JW Player Recent Developments 11.3 Tremor International 11.3.1 Tremor International Company Details 11.3.2 Tremor International Business Overview 11.3.3 Tremor International Digital Video Advertising Introduction 11.3.4 Tremor International Revenue in Digital Video Advertising Business (2017-2022) 11.3.5 Tremor International Recent Developments 11.4 Verizon Media 11.4.1 Verizon Media Company Details 11.4.2 Verizon Media Business Overview 11.4.3 Verizon Media Digital Video Advertising Introduction 11.4.4 Verizon Media Revenue in Digital Video Advertising Business (2017-2022) 11.4.5 Verizon Media Recent Developments 11.5 Viant Technology 11.5.1 Viant Technology Company Details 11.5.2 Viant Technology Business Overview 11.5.3 Viant Technology Digital Video Advertising Introduction 11.5.4 Viant Technology Revenue in Digital Video Advertising Business (2017-2022) 11.5.5 Viant Technology Recent Developments 11.6 Interactive Advertising Bureau 11.6.1 Interactive Advertising Bureau Company Details 11.6.2 Interactive Advertising Bureau Business Overview 11.6.3 Interactive Advertising Bureau Digital Video Advertising Introduction 11.6.4 Interactive Advertising Bureau Revenue in Digital Video Advertising Business (2017-2022) 11.6.5 Interactive Advertising Bureau Recent Developments 11.7 Buzzfeed 11.7.1 Buzzfeed Company Details 11.7.2 Buzzfeed Business Overview 11.7.3 Buzzfeed Digital Video Advertising Introduction 11.7.4 Buzzfeed Revenue in Digital Video Advertising Business (2017-2022) 11.7.5 Buzzfeed Recent Developments 11.8 Mashable Vice 11.8.1 Mashable Vice Company Details 11.8.2 Mashable Vice Business Overview 11.8.3 Mashable Vice Digital Video Advertising Introduction 11.8.4 Mashable Vice Revenue in Digital Video Advertising Business (2017-2022) 11.8.5 Mashable Vice Recent Developments 11.9 Facebook 11.9.1 Facebook Company Details 11.9.2 Facebook Business Overview 11.9.3 Facebook Digital Video Advertising Introduction 11.9.4 Facebook Revenue in Digital Video Advertising Business (2017-2022) 11.9.5 Facebook Recent Developments 11.10 Google 11.10.1 Google Company Details 11.10.2 Google Business Overview 11.10.3 Google Digital Video Advertising Introduction 11.10.4 Google Revenue in Digital Video Advertising Business (2017-2022) 11.10.5 Google Recent Developments 11.11 Yahoo 11.11.1 Yahoo Company Details 11.11.2 Yahoo Business Overview 11.11.3 Yahoo Digital Video Advertising Introduction 11.11.4 Yahoo Revenue in Digital Video Advertising Business (2017-2022) 11.11.5 Yahoo Recent Developments 11.12 Microsoft 11.12.1 Microsoft Company Details 11.12.2 Microsoft Business Overview 11.12.3 Microsoft Digital Video Advertising Introduction 11.12.4 Microsoft Revenue in Digital Video Advertising Business (2017-2022) 11.12.5 Microsoft Recent Developments 11.13 AOL 11.13.1 AOL Company Details 11.13.2 AOL Business Overview 11.13.3 AOL Digital Video Advertising Introduction 11.13.4 AOL Revenue in Digital Video Advertising Business (2017-2022) 11.13.5 AOL Recent Developments 12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions 13 Appendix 13.1 Research Methodology 13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach 13.1.2 Data Source 13.2 Author Details 13.3 Disclaimer

Research Methodology

Data collection and base year analysis are done using proprietary data collection modules with large sample sizes. The process includes obtaining market information through extensive secondary sources, paid databases, and verifying data via primary (industry expert) validation.

Our market models include Vendor Positioning Grids, Market Timeline Analysis, Company Market Share Analysis, and Top-Down/Bottom-Up forecasting models. To know more about the research methodology, drop an inquiry to speak to our industry experts.

Speak to Analyst
TESTIMONIALS

What our clients say about us ?

★★★★★

"The standard report was strong from the beginning. What truly added value was the collaboration with the researchers we could openly discuss market insights and request additional data and analyses over several rounds."

Client

Michael Heidecker

Founder and Managing Director

★★★★★

"Extent Research delivered exactly what we needed reliable data, competitive pricing, and outstanding support. Their team was responsive, collaborative, and enhanced the report with custom insights every step of the way."

Client

Dr. Bernd Binder

Product Manager

★★★★★

"Super quick and helpful support even during the holidays! I really appreciated the effort. The report quality was excellent, with clear details and great insights that helped me understand the progress easily. Thank you so much!"

Client

Ryoko Tanaka

Head of Planning Dept

Top Brands That Trust Us

×
Julie
View Profile

Julie

Head of Research & Multidisciplinary Strategist

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly balances analytical rigor with sharp business acumen. Throughout her impressive career, she has evolved from a dedicated research analyst into a visionary leader who specializes in decoding complex market dynamics, analyzing competitive landscapes, and identifying emerging global trends. Her primary mission is to transform raw, intricate data into forward-looking strategies and actionable intelligence that empower stakeholders to make highly informed, strategic decisions.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/digital-video-advertising-market

Under her expert leadership, the team at Extent Research consistently delivers top-tier insights across an incredibly diverse array of international sectors. Whenever she oversees the development of a comprehensive Market Research Report, she ensures that it meticulously covers the specific nuances of the client’s target industry. Her multidisciplinary approach allows her to seamlessly integrate economic indicators and industry intelligence across vast domains. Her remarkable portfolio of sector expertise spans foundational global industries like Agriculture, Chemical & Material, Machinery & Equipment, Automobile & Transportation, Energy & Power, and Aerospace and Defense. Furthermore, she provides critical strategic oversight in fast-paced consumer and tech markets, including Consumer Goods, Food & Beverages, Packaging, Electronics & Semiconductor, Internet & Communication, New Technology, and Service & Software. Her expansive analytical reach also deeply penetrates life sciences and wellness fields, delivering precise data for Medical Care, Medical Devices & Consumables, and Pharma & Healthcare.

Recognized industry-wide for designing highly effective, customized research methodologies, Julie brings a uniquely visionary approach to strategic consulting. She integrates deep data analysis with a macro-economic perspective, ensuring that every piece of industry intelligence is fully utilized to drive meaningful business transformations. Her exceptional ability to work fluidly across so many complex sectors gives her clients a distinct competitive advantage in highly saturated markets. Ultimately, Julie Jayne’s leadership is the driving force behind Extent Research’s unwavering commitment to delivering elite, actionable insights, proving her to be an invaluable asset to organizations looking to navigate the future of global commerce.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors
×
Priya M
View Profile

Priya M

Vice President

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives with highly tailored, research-backed solutions. She brings a wealth of strategic experience to the table, ensuring that decision-makers are armed with the precise intelligence required to navigate highly competitive and rapidly evolving global markets.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/digital-video-advertising-market

Currently serving as a foundational pillar at Extent Research, Priya operates as the primary driving force behind the firm’s unwavering commitment to analytical excellence. She acts as the vital linchpin within the organization’s comprehensive research pipeline, meticulously reviewing and vetting all incoming data and outgoing insights. Her rigorous quality control guarantees that every single Market Research Report published meets elite industry standards for accuracy, relevance, and clarity. Through her steadfast dedication to precision, she ensures that clients receive reliable, transformative intelligence tailored directly to their long-term strategic needs.

Cross-Industry Expertise

Priya’s exceptional analytical prowess is not confined to a single niche. Rather, she possesses a broad, cross-industry expertise that allows her to expertly decode intricate market shifts and uncover hidden economic patterns. Her ability to synthesize complex technological innovations and sector-specific developments allows her to offer fresh, multifaceted perspectives. She expertly oversees data, forecasts, and emerging trends across an expansive spectrum of global industries, including:

  • Aerospace and Defense
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile & Transportation
  • Chemical & Material
  • Consumer Goods
  • Electronics & Semiconductor
  • Energy & Power
  • Food & Beverages
  • Internet & Communication
  • Machinery & Equipment
  • Medical Care
  • Medical Devices & Consumables
  • New Technology
  • Packaging
  • Pharma & Healthcare
  • Service & Software

Transforming Data into Strategy

By analyzing cross-domain developments across these diverse sectors, Priya effortlessly translates highly technical and complex datasets into digestible, actionable intelligence. She does not merely report static facts; she actively brings the intricate world of market intelligence to life, making it highly engaging and educational for investors, seasoned professionals, and corporate leaders alike.

Her exceptional attention to detail and her innate ability to forecast tomorrow’s emerging innovations keep her and her global clientele consistently one step ahead of the curve. Ultimately, Priya M’s unwavering dedication to precision, combined with her forward-thinking methodology, makes her an indispensable asset to the industry. She guarantees that every piece of strategic advice delivered is backed by rigorous, world-class research.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors