Extent Research Assistant ×
📩 [email protected] | 📞 +1 (212) 951-1369

Request Sample/Pricing Details:

💬
Extent Research Global Data Visualization Software Market
REPORT DETAILS FREE ANALYSIS INQUIRY FOR BUYING REQUEST SAMPLE
Home / Service & Software / Global Data Visualization Software Market

Global Data Visualization Software Market

Comprehensive industry overview, market size, share, trends, and forecast analysis.

Service & Software Nov 2020 Global 350 Pages No of Tables: 220 No of Figures: 60 Reviewed By: Priya M Author: Julie
Request for TOC Speak to Analyst Inquire Before Buying Download Free Sample PDF

Global Data Visualization Software Market

Market Size in USD Billion

CAGR : 17.60%
USD 1.14
2025
USD 4.17
2033
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base Year) USD 1.14 Billion
Market Size (Forecast) USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%
Major Market Players Data provided in full report

Extent Research has published a report on global Data Visualization Software Market such that the entire market dynamics and analytics are well represented through the various segments such as product type, application, end-user, regions, and dominant players in the market. This report also covers all the market valuation (share, size, and revenue) coupled with complete overview. The in-depth market analysis is likely to enlighten the readers and the investors with the necessary strategic tactics, growth drivers, restraints, opportunities, profits, pricing, and market growth phase for a better understanding of the Data Visualization Software market. Additionally, the meticulous study of the Data Visualization Software market provides regional level break-up, leading growth rate territory, geographical break-up, countries with the highest market share, market size, status, latest technologies, business strategies, challenges, regulatory policies, major company profiles, and strategies of players.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/data-visualization-software-market

Speaking of global Data Visualization Software market growth rate, the regional development helps in depicting the entire market economics and positions in the specific regions through the key company profiles. In addition to this, the regional segmentation also offers holistic overview of the market development, market scope in specific regions, consumer preferences, supply & demand chain, and other factors. Some of the regions such as North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa, have the market dominating owing to the reliable growth factors.

The competitive landscape provide details such as market economy, new product launches, manufacturing processes, and unique business strategies that are anticipated to propel the market growth. Some of the dominating players in the Data Visualization Software market include Tableau, Sisense, Zoho, Domo, Microsoft, Qlik, Klipfolio, IBM, MATLAB, Kibana, SAP, Plotly, Google, Chartio, Infogram, Visme, Geckoboard, AnyChart, .

Segmentation of the Global Data Visualization Software Market:

By Product type

  • Cloud Based, On-Premise,

by Application

  • Large Enterprise, SMEs,

What Are The Questions Answered In The Report?

  • Which are the key dominating players in the market? What are the key business strategies chosen by the leading player to sustain in the global Data Visualization Software market?
  • What the primary reasons behind the faster market growth rate?
  • Which are the dominating growth factors likely to propel the regional development of the Data Visualization Software industry?
  • What is the expected growth rate of the global Data Visualization Software market during the forecast period?

Report Scope and Market Segmentation

ATTRIBUTES Global Data Visualization Software Market KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Segments Covered
  • By Product Type: All Products Type Includes
  • By Application: All Application Type Includes
  • By End User: All End User Type Includes
  • By Distribution Channel: All Distribution Channel Includes
Countries Covered
  • North America
    • U.S., Canada, Mexico
  • Europe
    • Germany, United Kingdom, France, Italy, Spain, Nordic Countries, Benelux Union, Rest of Europe
  • Asia-Pacific
    • China, India, Japan, New Zealand, South Korea, Australia, Southeast Asia, Rest of Asia Pacific
  • Latin America
    • Brazil, Argentina, Rest of Latin America
  • Middle East & Africa
    • Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, Kuwait, South Africa, Rest of Middle East & Africa
Key Market Players
  • Leading Tier 1 Corporations
  • Prominent Regional Manufacturers
  • Emerging Market Disruptors
  • Technology Integrators & Suppliers
  • *Complete vendor layout of 15+ major players provided in the final report.
Market Opportunities
  • Market Size and Growth: Quantifying the total addressable market (TAM) and projected growth rates to assess financial viability.
  • Customer Segmentation: Identifying target audience behaviors, pain points, and specific unfulfilled demands.
  • Competitive Landscape: Analyzing existing competitors' strengths, weaknesses, and market share to pinpoint gaps and opportunities.
  • Industry Trends: Mapping technological, regulatory, and economic shifts that create favorable conditions for market entry.
  • Risk Assessment: Evaluating barriers to entry and operational challenges alongside strategic roadmaps for mitigation.
Value Added Data Infosets In addition to the insights on market scenarios such as market value, growth rate, segmentation, geographical coverage, and major players, the market reports curated by our expert team also include in-depth expert analysis, geographically represented company-wise production and capacity, network layouts of distributors and partners, detailed and updated price trend analysis and deficit analysis of supply chain and demand.

Meet the Team

Julie

Julie

Author

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly...
Read more about Julie
Priya M

Priya M

Reviewed By

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives...
Learn more about Priya M
BASIC ATTRIBUTES | KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Report Title Global Data Visualization Software Market
Base Year 2025
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base) USD 1.14 Billion
Projected Size USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%

Table of Contents

1 Report Business Overview 1.1 Study Scope 1.2 Market Analysis by Type 1.2.1 Global Data Visualization Software Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.2.2 Cloud Based 1.2.3 On-Premise 1.3 Market by Application 1.3.1 Global Data Visualization Software Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.3.2 Large Enterprise 1.3.3 SMEs 1.4 Study Objectives 1.5 Years Considered 2 Global Growth Trends 2.1 Global Data Visualization Software Market Perspective (2017-2035) 2.2 Data Visualization Software Growth Trends by Region 2.2.1 Data Visualization Software Market Size by Region: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 2.2.2 Data Visualization Software Historic Market Size by Region (2017-2022) 2.2.3 Data Visualization Software Forecasted Market Size by Region (2023-2035) 2.3 Data Visualization Software Market Dynamics 2.3.1 Data Visualization Software Industry Trends 2.3.2 Data Visualization Software Market Drivers 2.3.3 Data Visualization Software Market Challenges 2.3.4 Data Visualization Software Market Restraints 3 Competition Landscape by Key Players 3.1 Global Top Data Visualization Software Players by Revenue 3.1.1 Global Top Data Visualization Software Players by Revenue (2017-2022) 3.1.2 Global Data Visualization Software Revenue Market Share by Players (2017-2022) 3.2 Global Data Visualization Software Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) 3.3 Players Covered: Ranking by Data Visualization Software Revenue 3.4 Global Data Visualization Software Market Concentration Ratio 3.4.1 Global Data Visualization Software Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) 3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Data Visualization Software Revenue in 2021 3.5 Data Visualization Software Key Players Head office and Area Served 3.6 Key Players Data Visualization Software Product Solution and Service 3.7 Date of Enter into Data Visualization Software Market 3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans 4 Data Visualization Software Breakdown Data by Type 4.1 Global Data Visualization Software Historic Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 4.2 Global Data Visualization Software Forecasted Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 5 Data Visualization Software Breakdown Data by Application 5.1 Global Data Visualization Software Historic Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 5.2 Global Data Visualization Software Forecasted Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 6 North America 6.1 North America Data Visualization Software Market Size (2017-2035) 6.2 North America Data Visualization Software Market Size by Type 6.2.1 North America Data Visualization Software Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 6.2.2 North America Data Visualization Software Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 6.2.3 North America Data Visualization Software Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 6.3 North America Data Visualization Software Market Size by Application 6.3.1 North America Data Visualization Software Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 6.3.2 North America Data Visualization Software Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 6.3.3 North America Data Visualization Software Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 6.4 North America Data Visualization Software Market Size by Country 6.4.1 North America Data Visualization Software Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 6.4.2 North America Data Visualization Software Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 6.4.3 U.S. 6.4.4 Canada 7 Europe 7.1 Europe Data Visualization Software Market Size (2017-2035) 7.2 Europe Data Visualization Software Market Size by Type 7.2.1 Europe Data Visualization Software Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 7.2.2 Europe Data Visualization Software Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 7.2.3 Europe Data Visualization Software Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 7.3 Europe Data Visualization Software Market Size by Application 7.3.1 Europe Data Visualization Software Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 7.3.2 Europe Data Visualization Software Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 7.3.3 Europe Data Visualization Software Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 7.4 Europe Data Visualization Software Market Size by Country 7.4.1 Europe Data Visualization Software Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 7.4.2 Europe Data Visualization Software Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 7.4.3 Germany 7.4.4 France 7.4.5 U.K. 7.4.6 Italy 7.4.7 Russia 7.4.8 Nordic Countries 8 Asia-Pacific 8.1 Asia-Pacific Data Visualization Software Market Size (2017-2035) 8.2 Asia-Pacific Data Visualization Software Market Size by Type 8.2.1 Asia-Pacific Data Visualization Software Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 8.2.2 Asia-Pacific Data Visualization Software Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 8.2.3 Asia-Pacific Data Visualization Software Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 8.3 Asia-Pacific Data Visualization Software Market Size by Application 8.3.1 Asia-Pacific Data Visualization Software Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 8.3.2 Asia-Pacific Data Visualization Software Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 8.3.3 Asia-Pacific Data Visualization Software Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 8.4 Asia-Pacific Data Visualization Software Market Size by Region 8.4.1 Asia-Pacific Data Visualization Software Market Size by Region (2017-2022) 8.4.2 Asia-Pacific Data Visualization Software Market Size by Region (2023-2035) 8.4.3 China 8.4.4 Japan 8.4.5 South Korea 8.4.6 Southeast Asia 8.4.7 India 8.4.8 Australia 9 Latin America 9.1 Latin America Data Visualization Software Market Size (2017-2035) 9.2 Latin America Data Visualization Software Market Size by Type 9.2.1 Latin America Data Visualization Software Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 9.2.2 Latin America Data Visualization Software Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 9.2.3 Latin America Data Visualization Software Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 9.3 Latin America Data Visualization Software Market Size by Application 9.3.1 Latin America Data Visualization Software Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 9.3.2 Latin America Data Visualization Software Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 9.3.3 Latin America Data Visualization Software Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 9.4 Latin America Data Visualization Software Market Size by Country 9.4.1 Latin America Data Visualization Software Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 9.4.2 Latin America Data Visualization Software Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 9.4.3 Mexico 9.4.4 Brazil 10 Middle East & Africa 10.1 Middle East & Africa Data Visualization Software Market Size (2017-2035) 10.2 Middle East & Africa Data Visualization Software Market Size by Type 10.2.1 Middle East & Africa Data Visualization Software Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 10.2.2 Middle East & Africa Data Visualization Software Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 10.2.3 Middle East & Africa Data Visualization Software Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 10.3 Middle East & Africa Data Visualization Software Market Size by Application 10.3.1 Middle East & Africa Data Visualization Software Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 10.3.2 Middle East & Africa Data Visualization Software Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 10.3.3 Middle East & Africa Data Visualization Software Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 10.4 Middle East & Africa Data Visualization Software Market Size by Country 10.4.1 Middle East & Africa Data Visualization Software Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 10.4.2 Middle East & Africa Data Visualization Software Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 10.4.3 Turkey 10.4.4 Saudi Arabia 10.4.5 UAE 11 Key Players Profiles 11.1 Tableau 11.1.1 Tableau Company Details 11.1.2 Tableau Business Overview 11.1.3 Tableau Data Visualization Software Introduction 11.1.4 Tableau Revenue in Data Visualization Software Business (2017-2022) 11.1.5 Tableau Recent Developments 11.2 Sisense 11.2.1 Sisense Company Details 11.2.2 Sisense Business Overview 11.2.3 Sisense Data Visualization Software Introduction 11.2.4 Sisense Revenue in Data Visualization Software Business (2017-2022) 11.2.5 Sisense Recent Developments 11.3 Zoho 11.3.1 Zoho Company Details 11.3.2 Zoho Business Overview 11.3.3 Zoho Data Visualization Software Introduction 11.3.4 Zoho Revenue in Data Visualization Software Business (2017-2022) 11.3.5 Zoho Recent Developments 11.4 Domo 11.4.1 Domo Company Details 11.4.2 Domo Business Overview 11.4.3 Domo Data Visualization Software Introduction 11.4.4 Domo Revenue in Data Visualization Software Business (2017-2022) 11.4.5 Domo Recent Developments 11.5 Microsoft 11.5.1 Microsoft Company Details 11.5.2 Microsoft Business Overview 11.5.3 Microsoft Data Visualization Software Introduction 11.5.4 Microsoft Revenue in Data Visualization Software Business (2017-2022) 11.5.5 Microsoft Recent Developments 11.6 Qlik 11.6.1 Qlik Company Details 11.6.2 Qlik Business Overview 11.6.3 Qlik Data Visualization Software Introduction 11.6.4 Qlik Revenue in Data Visualization Software Business (2017-2022) 11.6.5 Qlik Recent Developments 11.7 Klipfolio 11.7.1 Klipfolio Company Details 11.7.2 Klipfolio Business Overview 11.7.3 Klipfolio Data Visualization Software Introduction 11.7.4 Klipfolio Revenue in Data Visualization Software Business (2017-2022) 11.7.5 Klipfolio Recent Developments 11.8 IBM 11.8.1 IBM Company Details 11.8.2 IBM Business Overview 11.8.3 IBM Data Visualization Software Introduction 11.8.4 IBM Revenue in Data Visualization Software Business (2017-2022) 11.8.5 IBM Recent Developments 11.9 MATLAB 11.9.1 MATLAB Company Details 11.9.2 MATLAB Business Overview 11.9.3 MATLAB Data Visualization Software Introduction 11.9.4 MATLAB Revenue in Data Visualization Software Business (2017-2022) 11.9.5 MATLAB Recent Developments 11.10 Kibana 11.10.1 Kibana Company Details 11.10.2 Kibana Business Overview 11.10.3 Kibana Data Visualization Software Introduction 11.10.4 Kibana Revenue in Data Visualization Software Business (2017-2022) 11.10.5 Kibana Recent Developments 11.11 SAP 11.11.1 SAP Company Details 11.11.2 SAP Business Overview 11.11.3 SAP Data Visualization Software Introduction 11.11.4 SAP Revenue in Data Visualization Software Business (2017-2022) 11.11.5 SAP Recent Developments 11.12 Plotly 11.12.1 Plotly Company Details 11.12.2 Plotly Business Overview 11.12.3 Plotly Data Visualization Software Introduction 11.12.4 Plotly Revenue in Data Visualization Software Business (2017-2022) 11.12.5 Plotly Recent Developments 11.13 Google 11.13.1 Google Company Details 11.13.2 Google Business Overview 11.13.3 Google Data Visualization Software Introduction 11.13.4 Google Revenue in Data Visualization Software Business (2017-2022) 11.13.5 Google Recent Developments 11.14 Chartio 11.14.1 Chartio Company Details 11.14.2 Chartio Business Overview 11.14.3 Chartio Data Visualization Software Introduction 11.14.4 Chartio Revenue in Data Visualization Software Business (2017-2022) 11.14.5 Chartio Recent Developments 11.15 Infogram 11.15.1 Infogram Company Details 11.15.2 Infogram Business Overview 11.15.3 Infogram Data Visualization Software Introduction 11.15.4 Infogram Revenue in Data Visualization Software Business (2017-2022) 11.15.5 Infogram Recent Developments 11.16 Visme 11.16.1 Visme Company Details 11.16.2 Visme Business Overview 11.16.3 Visme Data Visualization Software Introduction 11.16.4 Visme Revenue in Data Visualization Software Business (2017-2022) 11.16.5 Visme Recent Developments 11.17 Geckoboard 11.17.1 Geckoboard Company Details 11.17.2 Geckoboard Business Overview 11.17.3 Geckoboard Data Visualization Software Introduction 11.17.4 Geckoboard Revenue in Data Visualization Software Business (2017-2022) 11.17.5 Geckoboard Recent Developments 11.18 AnyChart 11.18.1 AnyChart Company Details 11.18.2 AnyChart Business Overview 11.18.3 AnyChart Data Visualization Software Introduction 11.18.4 AnyChart Revenue in Data Visualization Software Business (2017-2022) 11.18.5 AnyChart Recent Developments 12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions 13 Appendix 13.1 Research Methodology 13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach 13.1.2 Data Source 13.2 Author Details 13.3 Disclaimer

Research Methodology

Data collection and base year analysis are done using proprietary data collection modules with large sample sizes. The process includes obtaining market information through extensive secondary sources, paid databases, and verifying data via primary (industry expert) validation.

Our market models include Vendor Positioning Grids, Market Timeline Analysis, Company Market Share Analysis, and Top-Down/Bottom-Up forecasting models. To know more about the research methodology, drop an inquiry to speak to our industry experts.

Speak to Analyst
TESTIMONIALS

What our clients say about us ?

★★★★★

"The standard report was strong from the beginning. What truly added value was the collaboration with the researchers we could openly discuss market insights and request additional data and analyses over several rounds."

Client

Michael Heidecker

Founder and Managing Director

★★★★★

"Extent Research delivered exactly what we needed reliable data, competitive pricing, and outstanding support. Their team was responsive, collaborative, and enhanced the report with custom insights every step of the way."

Client

Dr. Bernd Binder

Product Manager

★★★★★

"Super quick and helpful support even during the holidays! I really appreciated the effort. The report quality was excellent, with clear details and great insights that helped me understand the progress easily. Thank you so much!"

Client

Ryoko Tanaka

Head of Planning Dept

Top Brands That Trust Us

×
Julie
View Profile

Julie

Head of Research & Multidisciplinary Strategist

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly balances analytical rigor with sharp business acumen. Throughout her impressive career, she has evolved from a dedicated research analyst into a visionary leader who specializes in decoding complex market dynamics, analyzing competitive landscapes, and identifying emerging global trends. Her primary mission is to transform raw, intricate data into forward-looking strategies and actionable intelligence that empower stakeholders to make highly informed, strategic decisions.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/data-visualization-software-market

Under her expert leadership, the team at Extent Research consistently delivers top-tier insights across an incredibly diverse array of international sectors. Whenever she oversees the development of a comprehensive Market Research Report, she ensures that it meticulously covers the specific nuances of the client’s target industry. Her multidisciplinary approach allows her to seamlessly integrate economic indicators and industry intelligence across vast domains. Her remarkable portfolio of sector expertise spans foundational global industries like Agriculture, Chemical & Material, Machinery & Equipment, Automobile & Transportation, Energy & Power, and Aerospace and Defense. Furthermore, she provides critical strategic oversight in fast-paced consumer and tech markets, including Consumer Goods, Food & Beverages, Packaging, Electronics & Semiconductor, Internet & Communication, New Technology, and Service & Software. Her expansive analytical reach also deeply penetrates life sciences and wellness fields, delivering precise data for Medical Care, Medical Devices & Consumables, and Pharma & Healthcare.

Recognized industry-wide for designing highly effective, customized research methodologies, Julie brings a uniquely visionary approach to strategic consulting. She integrates deep data analysis with a macro-economic perspective, ensuring that every piece of industry intelligence is fully utilized to drive meaningful business transformations. Her exceptional ability to work fluidly across so many complex sectors gives her clients a distinct competitive advantage in highly saturated markets. Ultimately, Julie Jayne’s leadership is the driving force behind Extent Research’s unwavering commitment to delivering elite, actionable insights, proving her to be an invaluable asset to organizations looking to navigate the future of global commerce.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors
×
Priya M
View Profile

Priya M

Vice President

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives with highly tailored, research-backed solutions. She brings a wealth of strategic experience to the table, ensuring that decision-makers are armed with the precise intelligence required to navigate highly competitive and rapidly evolving global markets.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/data-visualization-software-market

Currently serving as a foundational pillar at Extent Research, Priya operates as the primary driving force behind the firm’s unwavering commitment to analytical excellence. She acts as the vital linchpin within the organization’s comprehensive research pipeline, meticulously reviewing and vetting all incoming data and outgoing insights. Her rigorous quality control guarantees that every single Market Research Report published meets elite industry standards for accuracy, relevance, and clarity. Through her steadfast dedication to precision, she ensures that clients receive reliable, transformative intelligence tailored directly to their long-term strategic needs.

Cross-Industry Expertise

Priya’s exceptional analytical prowess is not confined to a single niche. Rather, she possesses a broad, cross-industry expertise that allows her to expertly decode intricate market shifts and uncover hidden economic patterns. Her ability to synthesize complex technological innovations and sector-specific developments allows her to offer fresh, multifaceted perspectives. She expertly oversees data, forecasts, and emerging trends across an expansive spectrum of global industries, including:

  • Aerospace and Defense
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile & Transportation
  • Chemical & Material
  • Consumer Goods
  • Electronics & Semiconductor
  • Energy & Power
  • Food & Beverages
  • Internet & Communication
  • Machinery & Equipment
  • Medical Care
  • Medical Devices & Consumables
  • New Technology
  • Packaging
  • Pharma & Healthcare
  • Service & Software

Transforming Data into Strategy

By analyzing cross-domain developments across these diverse sectors, Priya effortlessly translates highly technical and complex datasets into digestible, actionable intelligence. She does not merely report static facts; she actively brings the intricate world of market intelligence to life, making it highly engaging and educational for investors, seasoned professionals, and corporate leaders alike.

Her exceptional attention to detail and her innate ability to forecast tomorrow’s emerging innovations keep her and her global clientele consistently one step ahead of the curve. Ultimately, Priya M’s unwavering dedication to precision, combined with her forward-thinking methodology, makes her an indispensable asset to the industry. She guarantees that every piece of strategic advice delivered is backed by rigorous, world-class research.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors