Extent Research Assistant ×
📩 [email protected] | 📞 +1 (212) 951-1369

Request Sample/Pricing Details:

💬
Extent Research Global Bicycle Safety Gear Market
REPORT DETAILS FREE ANALYSIS INQUIRY FOR BUYING REQUEST SAMPLE
Home / Consumer Goods / Global Bicycle Safety Gear Market

Global Bicycle Safety Gear Market

Comprehensive industry overview, market size, share, trends, and forecast analysis.

Consumer Goods Jun 2017 Global 350 Pages No of Tables: 220 No of Figures: 60 Reviewed By: Priya M Author: Julie
Request for TOC Speak to Analyst Inquire Before Buying Download Free Sample PDF

Global Bicycle Safety Gear Market

Market Size in USD Billion

CAGR : 17.60%
USD 1.14
2025
USD 4.17
2033
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base Year) USD 1.14 Billion
Market Size (Forecast) USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%
Major Market Players Data provided in full report

Extent Research has published a report on Global Bicycle Safety Gear Market to portray the complete history and future scope of the market post-COVID pandemic. The impact of COVID-19 has affected not only the key players but also consumers in the Global Bicycle Safety Gear Market. The latest report on Bicycle Safety Gear product is another addition to its huge repository crammed up with reports associated with other markets. Our analysts have the report on Global Bicycle Safety Gear Market presented using various primary and secondary research coupled with tools such as SWOT Analysis, PESTEL Analysis, and Porter’s 5 Force. All the market related statistics, product information, drivers, opportunities & challenges, business strategies, and forecast data are penciled in this report.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/bicycle-safety-gear-market

We have our analysts striving to provide all the historical and future market trends, numbers, and status in the report through the theoretical and figurative formats including tables, pie charts, bar diagrams, and graphs. The report most importantly covers the qualitative & quantitative factors coupled with the vast geographical distribution and competitive landscape. In the competitive landscape, the report focuses on the key participants operating in the Global Bicycle Safety Gear Market. Some of the key players in the Global Bicycle Safety Gear Market include Vista Outdoor, Dorel, Giant, Trek Bicycle, KASK, Mavic, Merida, Specialized, Uvex, Scott Sports, OGK KABUTO, MET, ABUS, SenHai Sports Goods, Strategic Sports, Orbea, Rudy Project, GUB, One Industries, CatEye, SIGMA SPORT, Serfas, Knog, Exposure Lights, Topeak, Planet Bike, NiteRider, Magicshine, BBB Cycling, Ferei, . These key players help the market growth rate increase by adopting unique growth strategies, abiding government policies, changing manufacturing policies, and using the funds wisely. In this report, the competitive landscape is used to explain the market revenue, size, and share through the company profiling.

Besides, the Global Bicycle Safety Gear Market is found to expand in the regions including North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa. The regional market attractiveness, surging consumer base, and changing consumer behavior in the particular regions provides a clear understanding of the market growth rate and status over the forecast period. In the conclusion, our report on Global Bicycle Safety Gear Market comprehensively elaborates the market valuation (size, revenue, and share), market growth rate, growth drivers, opportunities & challenges, sales, supply analysis, and future scope over the forecast period.

Segmentation of the Global Bicycle Safety Gear Market:

By Product type

  • Helmet, Mouth Guard, Gloves, Reflectors and Lights, Protective Glasses, Mirrors, Others,

by Application

  • Online Stores, Hypermarkets/Supermarkets, Multi-Brand Stores, Specialty Stores, Independent Small Stores, Others,

Report Scope and Market Segmentation

ATTRIBUTES Global Bicycle Safety Gear Market KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Segments Covered
  • By Product Type: All Products Type Includes
  • By Application: All Application Type Includes
  • By End User: All End User Type Includes
  • By Distribution Channel: All Distribution Channel Includes
Countries Covered
  • North America
    • U.S., Canada, Mexico
  • Europe
    • Germany, United Kingdom, France, Italy, Spain, Nordic Countries, Benelux Union, Rest of Europe
  • Asia-Pacific
    • China, India, Japan, New Zealand, South Korea, Australia, Southeast Asia, Rest of Asia Pacific
  • Latin America
    • Brazil, Argentina, Rest of Latin America
  • Middle East & Africa
    • Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, Kuwait, South Africa, Rest of Middle East & Africa
Key Market Players
  • Leading Tier 1 Corporations
  • Prominent Regional Manufacturers
  • Emerging Market Disruptors
  • Technology Integrators & Suppliers
  • *Complete vendor layout of 15+ major players provided in the final report.
Market Opportunities
  • Market Size and Growth: Quantifying the total addressable market (TAM) and projected growth rates to assess financial viability.
  • Customer Segmentation: Identifying target audience behaviors, pain points, and specific unfulfilled demands.
  • Competitive Landscape: Analyzing existing competitors' strengths, weaknesses, and market share to pinpoint gaps and opportunities.
  • Industry Trends: Mapping technological, regulatory, and economic shifts that create favorable conditions for market entry.
  • Risk Assessment: Evaluating barriers to entry and operational challenges alongside strategic roadmaps for mitigation.
Value Added Data Infosets In addition to the insights on market scenarios such as market value, growth rate, segmentation, geographical coverage, and major players, the market reports curated by our expert team also include in-depth expert analysis, geographically represented company-wise production and capacity, network layouts of distributors and partners, detailed and updated price trend analysis and deficit analysis of supply chain and demand.

Meet the Team

Julie

Julie

Author

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly...
Read more about Julie
Priya M

Priya M

Reviewed By

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives...
Learn more about Priya M
BASIC ATTRIBUTES | KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Report Title Global Bicycle Safety Gear Market
Base Year 2025
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base) USD 1.14 Billion
Projected Size USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%

Table of Contents

1 Study Coverage 1.1 Bicycle Safety Gear Product Introduction 1.2 Market by Type 1.2.1 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.2.2 Helmet 1.2.3 Mouth Guard 1.2.4 Gloves 1.2.5 Reflectors and Lights 1.2.6 Protective Glasses 1.2.7 Mirrors 1.2.8 Others 1.3 Market by Distribution Channel 1.3.1 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Market Size Growth Rate by Distribution Channel, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.3.2 Online Stores 1.3.3 Hypermarkets/Supermarkets 1.3.4 Multi-Brand Stores 1.3.5 Specialty Stores 1.3.6 Independent Small Stores 1.3.7 Others 1.4 Study Objectives 1.5 Years Considered 2 Executive Summary 2.1 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2017-2035 2.2 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2017-2035 2.3 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue by Region: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 2.4 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Sales by Region 2.4.1 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Sales by Region (2017-2022) 2.4.2 Global Sales Bicycle Safety Gear by Region (2023-2035) 2.5 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue by Region 2.5.1 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue by Region (2017-2022) 2.5.2 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue by Region (2023-2035) 2.6 North America 2.7 Europe 2.8 Asia-Pacific 2.9 Latin America 2.10 Middle East & Africa 3 Competition by Manufacturers 3.1 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Sales by Manufacturers 3.1.1 Global Top Bicycle Safety Gear Manufacturers by Sales (2017-2022) 3.1.2 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Sales Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022) 3.1.3 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Largest Manufacturers of Bicycle Safety Gear in 2021 3.2 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue by Manufacturers 3.2.1 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue by Manufacturers (2017-2022) 3.2.2 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022) 3.2.3 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue in 2021 3.3 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Sales Price by Manufacturers (2017-2022) 3.4 Analysis of Competitive Landscape 3.4.1 Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) 3.4.2 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) 3.4.3 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Manufacturers Geographical Distribution 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans 4 Market Size by Type 4.1 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Sales by Type 4.1.1 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Historical Sales by Type (2017-2022) 4.1.2 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Forecasted Sales by Type (2023-2035) 4.1.3 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 4.2 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue by Type 4.2.1 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Historical Revenue by Type (2017-2022) 4.2.2 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Forecasted Revenue by Type (2023-2035) 4.2.3 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 4.3 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Price by Type 4.3.1 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Price by Type (2017-2022) 4.3.2 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Price Forecast by Type (2023-2035) 5 Market Size by Distribution Channel 5.1 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Sales by Distribution Channel 5.1.1 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Historical Sales by Distribution Channel (2017-2022) 5.1.2 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Forecasted Sales by Distribution Channel (2023-2035) 5.1.3 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Sales Market Share by Distribution Channel (2017-2035) 5.2 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue by Distribution Channel 5.2.1 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Historical Revenue by Distribution Channel (2017-2022) 5.2.2 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Forecasted Revenue by Distribution Channel (2023-2035) 5.2.3 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue Market Share by Distribution Channel (2017-2035) 5.3 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Price by Distribution Channel 5.3.1 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Price by Distribution Channel (2017-2022) 5.3.2 Global Bicycle Safety Gear Price Forecast by Distribution Channel (2023-2035) 6 North America 6.1 North America Bicycle Safety Gear Market Size by Type 6.1.1 North America Bicycle Safety Gear Sales by Type (2017-2035) 6.1.2 North America Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue by Type (2017-2035) 6.2 North America Bicycle Safety Gear Market Size by Distribution Channel 6.2.1 North America Bicycle Safety Gear Sales by Distribution Channel (2017-2035) 6.2.2 North America Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue by Distribution Channel (2017-2035) 6.3 North America Bicycle Safety Gear Market Size by Country 6.3.1 North America Bicycle Safety Gear Sales by Country (2017-2035) 6.3.2 North America Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue by Country (2017-2035) 6.3.3 United States 6.3.4 Canada 7 Europe 7.1 Europe Bicycle Safety Gear Market Size by Type 7.1.1 Europe Bicycle Safety Gear Sales by Type (2017-2035) 7.1.2 Europe Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue by Type (2017-2035) 7.2 Europe Bicycle Safety Gear Market Size by Distribution Channel 7.2.1 Europe Bicycle Safety Gear Sales by Distribution Channel (2017-2035) 7.2.2 Europe Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue by Distribution Channel (2017-2035) 7.3 Europe Bicycle Safety Gear Market Size by Country 7.3.1 Europe Bicycle Safety Gear Sales by Country (2017-2035) 7.3.2 Europe Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue by Country (2017-2035) 7.3.3 Germany 7.3.4 France 7.3.5 U.K. 7.3.6 Italy 7.3.7 Russia 8 Asia Pacific 8.1 Asia Pacific Bicycle Safety Gear Market Size by Type 8.1.1 Asia Pacific Bicycle Safety Gear Sales by Type (2017-2035) 8.1.2 Asia Pacific Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue by Type (2017-2035) 8.2 Asia Pacific Bicycle Safety Gear Market Size by Distribution Channel 8.2.1 Asia Pacific Bicycle Safety Gear Sales by Distribution Channel (2017-2035) 8.2.2 Asia Pacific Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue by Distribution Channel (2017-2035) 8.3 Asia Pacific Bicycle Safety Gear Market Size by Region 8.3.1 Asia Pacific Bicycle Safety Gear Sales by Region (2017-2035) 8.3.2 Asia Pacific Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue by Region (2017-2035) 8.3.3 China 8.3.4 Japan 8.3.5 South Korea 8.3.6 India 8.3.7 Australia 8.3.8 China Taiwan 8.3.9 Indonesia 8.3.10 Thailand 8.3.11 Malaysia 9 Latin America 9.1 Latin America Bicycle Safety Gear Market Size by Type 9.1.1 Latin America Bicycle Safety Gear Sales by Type (2017-2035) 9.1.2 Latin America Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue by Type (2017-2035) 9.2 Latin America Bicycle Safety Gear Market Size by Distribution Channel 9.2.1 Latin America Bicycle Safety Gear Sales by Distribution Channel (2017-2035) 9.2.2 Latin America Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue by Distribution Channel (2017-2035) 9.3 Latin America Bicycle Safety Gear Market Size by Country 9.3.1 Latin America Bicycle Safety Gear Sales by Country (2017-2035) 9.3.2 Latin America Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue by Country (2017-2035) 9.3.3 Mexico 9.3.4 Brazil 9.3.5 Argentina 10 Middle East and Africa 10.1 Middle East and Africa Bicycle Safety Gear Market Size by Type 10.1.1 Middle East and Africa Bicycle Safety Gear Sales by Type (2017-2035) 10.1.2 Middle East and Africa Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue by Type (2017-2035) 10.2 Middle East and Africa Bicycle Safety Gear Market Size by Distribution Channel 10.2.1 Middle East and Africa Bicycle Safety Gear Sales by Distribution Channel (2017-2035) 10.2.2 Middle East and Africa Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue by Distribution Channel (2017-2035) 10.3 Middle East and Africa Bicycle Safety Gear Market Size by Country 10.3.1 Middle East and Africa Bicycle Safety Gear Sales by Country (2017-2035) 10.3.2 Middle East and Africa Bicycle Safety Gear Revenue by Country (2017-2035) 10.3.3 Turkey 10.3.4 Saudi Arabia 11 Company Profiles 11.1 Vista Outdoor 11.1.1 Vista Outdoor Corporation Information 11.1.2 Vista Outdoor Overview 11.1.3 Vista Outdoor Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.1.4 Vista Outdoor Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.1.5 Vista Outdoor Recent Developments 11.2 Dorel 11.2.1 Dorel Corporation Information 11.2.2 Dorel Overview 11.2.3 Dorel Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.2.4 Dorel Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.2.5 Dorel Recent Developments 11.3 Giant 11.3.1 Giant Corporation Information 11.3.2 Giant Overview 11.3.3 Giant Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.3.4 Giant Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.3.5 Giant Recent Developments 11.4 Trek Bicycle 11.4.1 Trek Bicycle Corporation Information 11.4.2 Trek Bicycle Overview 11.4.3 Trek Bicycle Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.4.4 Trek Bicycle Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.4.5 Trek Bicycle Recent Developments 11.5 KASK 11.5.1 KASK Corporation Information 11.5.2 KASK Overview 11.5.3 KASK Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.5.4 KASK Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.5.5 KASK Recent Developments 11.6 Mavic 11.6.1 Mavic Corporation Information 11.6.2 Mavic Overview 11.6.3 Mavic Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.6.4 Mavic Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.6.5 Mavic Recent Developments 11.7 Merida 11.7.1 Merida Corporation Information 11.7.2 Merida Overview 11.7.3 Merida Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.7.4 Merida Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.7.5 Merida Recent Developments 11.8 Specialized 11.8.1 Specialized Corporation Information 11.8.2 Specialized Overview 11.8.3 Specialized Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.8.4 Specialized Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.8.5 Specialized Recent Developments 11.9 Uvex 11.9.1 Uvex Corporation Information 11.9.2 Uvex Overview 11.9.3 Uvex Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.9.4 Uvex Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.9.5 Uvex Recent Developments 11.10 Scott Sports 11.10.1 Scott Sports Corporation Information 11.10.2 Scott Sports Overview 11.10.3 Scott Sports Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.10.4 Scott Sports Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.10.5 Scott Sports Recent Developments 11.11 OGK KABUTO 11.11.1 OGK KABUTO Corporation Information 11.11.2 OGK KABUTO Overview 11.11.3 OGK KABUTO Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.11.4 OGK KABUTO Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.11.5 OGK KABUTO Recent Developments 11.12 MET 11.12.1 MET Corporation Information 11.12.2 MET Overview 11.12.3 MET Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.12.4 MET Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.12.5 MET Recent Developments 11.13 ABUS 11.13.1 ABUS Corporation Information 11.13.2 ABUS Overview 11.13.3 ABUS Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.13.4 ABUS Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.13.5 ABUS Recent Developments 11.14 SenHai Sports Goods 11.14.1 SenHai Sports Goods Corporation Information 11.14.2 SenHai Sports Goods Overview 11.14.3 SenHai Sports Goods Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.14.4 SenHai Sports Goods Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.14.5 SenHai Sports Goods Recent Developments 11.15 Strategic Sports 11.15.1 Strategic Sports Corporation Information 11.15.2 Strategic Sports Overview 11.15.3 Strategic Sports Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.15.4 Strategic Sports Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.15.5 Strategic Sports Recent Developments 11.16 Orbea 11.16.1 Orbea Corporation Information 11.16.2 Orbea Overview 11.16.3 Orbea Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.16.4 Orbea Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.16.5 Orbea Recent Developments 11.17 Rudy Project 11.17.1 Rudy Project Corporation Information 11.17.2 Rudy Project Overview 11.17.3 Rudy Project Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.17.4 Rudy Project Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.17.5 Rudy Project Recent Developments 11.18 GUB 11.18.1 GUB Corporation Information 11.18.2 GUB Overview 11.18.3 GUB Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.18.4 GUB Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.18.5 GUB Recent Developments 11.19 One Industries 11.19.1 One Industries Corporation Information 11.19.2 One Industries Overview 11.19.3 One Industries Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.19.4 One Industries Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.19.5 One Industries Recent Developments 11.20 CatEye 11.20.1 CatEye Corporation Information 11.20.2 CatEye Overview 11.20.3 CatEye Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.20.4 CatEye Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.20.5 CatEye Recent Developments 11.21 SIGMA SPORT 11.21.1 SIGMA SPORT Corporation Information 11.21.2 SIGMA SPORT Overview 11.21.3 SIGMA SPORT Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.21.4 SIGMA SPORT Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.21.5 SIGMA SPORT Recent Developments 11.22 Serfas 11.22.1 Serfas Corporation Information 11.22.2 Serfas Overview 11.22.3 Serfas Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.22.4 Serfas Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.22.5 Serfas Recent Developments 11.23 Knog 11.23.1 Knog Corporation Information 11.23.2 Knog Overview 11.23.3 Knog Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.23.4 Knog Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.23.5 Knog Recent Developments 11.24 Exposure Lights 11.24.1 Exposure Lights Corporation Information 11.24.2 Exposure Lights Overview 11.24.3 Exposure Lights Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.24.4 Exposure Lights Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.24.5 Exposure Lights Recent Developments 11.25 Topeak 11.25.1 Topeak Corporation Information 11.25.2 Topeak Overview 11.25.3 Topeak Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.25.4 Topeak Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.25.5 Topeak Recent Developments 11.26 Planet Bike 11.26.1 Planet Bike Corporation Information 11.26.2 Planet Bike Overview 11.26.3 Planet Bike Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.26.4 Planet Bike Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.26.5 Planet Bike Recent Developments 11.27 NiteRider 11.27.1 NiteRider Corporation Information 11.27.2 NiteRider Overview 11.27.3 NiteRider Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.27.4 NiteRider Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.27.5 NiteRider Recent Developments 11.28 Magicshine 11.28.1 Magicshine Corporation Information 11.28.2 Magicshine Overview 11.28.3 Magicshine Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.28.4 Magicshine Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.28.5 Magicshine Recent Developments 11.29 BBB Cycling 11.29.1 BBB Cycling Corporation Information 11.29.2 BBB Cycling Overview 11.29.3 BBB Cycling Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.29.4 BBB Cycling Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.29.5 BBB Cycling Recent Developments 11.30 Ferei 11.30.1 Ferei Corporation Information 11.30.2 Ferei Overview 11.30.3 Ferei Bicycle Safety Gear Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.30.4 Ferei Bicycle Safety Gear Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.30.5 Ferei Recent Developments 12 Industry Chain and Sales Channels Analysis 12.1 Bicycle Safety Gear Industry Chain Analysis 12.2 Bicycle Safety Gear Key Raw Materials 12.2.1 Key Raw Materials 12.2.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers 12.3 Bicycle Safety Gear Production Mode & Process 12.4 Bicycle Safety Gear Sales and Marketing 12.4.1 Bicycle Safety Gear Sales Channels 12.4.2 Bicycle Safety Gear Distributors 12.5 Bicycle Safety Gear Customers 13 Market Drivers, Opportunities, Challenges and Risks Factors Analysis 13.1 Bicycle Safety Gear Industry Trends 13.2 Bicycle Safety Gear Market Drivers 13.3 Bicycle Safety Gear Market Challenges 13.4 Bicycle Safety Gear Market Restraints 14 Key Findings in The Global Bicycle Safety Gear Study 15 Appendix 15.1 Research Methodology 15.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach 15.1.2 Data Source 15.2 Author Details 15.3 Disclaimer

Research Methodology

Data collection and base year analysis are done using proprietary data collection modules with large sample sizes. The process includes obtaining market information through extensive secondary sources, paid databases, and verifying data via primary (industry expert) validation.

Our market models include Vendor Positioning Grids, Market Timeline Analysis, Company Market Share Analysis, and Top-Down/Bottom-Up forecasting models. To know more about the research methodology, drop an inquiry to speak to our industry experts.

Speak to Analyst
TESTIMONIALS

What our clients say about us ?

★★★★★

"The standard report was strong from the beginning. What truly added value was the collaboration with the researchers we could openly discuss market insights and request additional data and analyses over several rounds."

Client

Michael Heidecker

Founder and Managing Director

★★★★★

"Extent Research delivered exactly what we needed reliable data, competitive pricing, and outstanding support. Their team was responsive, collaborative, and enhanced the report with custom insights every step of the way."

Client

Dr. Bernd Binder

Product Manager

★★★★★

"Super quick and helpful support even during the holidays! I really appreciated the effort. The report quality was excellent, with clear details and great insights that helped me understand the progress easily. Thank you so much!"

Client

Ryoko Tanaka

Head of Planning Dept

Top Brands That Trust Us

×
Julie
View Profile

Julie

Head of Research & Multidisciplinary Strategist

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly balances analytical rigor with sharp business acumen. Throughout her impressive career, she has evolved from a dedicated research analyst into a visionary leader who specializes in decoding complex market dynamics, analyzing competitive landscapes, and identifying emerging global trends. Her primary mission is to transform raw, intricate data into forward-looking strategies and actionable intelligence that empower stakeholders to make highly informed, strategic decisions.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/bicycle-safety-gear-market

Under her expert leadership, the team at Extent Research consistently delivers top-tier insights across an incredibly diverse array of international sectors. Whenever she oversees the development of a comprehensive Market Research Report, she ensures that it meticulously covers the specific nuances of the client’s target industry. Her multidisciplinary approach allows her to seamlessly integrate economic indicators and industry intelligence across vast domains. Her remarkable portfolio of sector expertise spans foundational global industries like Agriculture, Chemical & Material, Machinery & Equipment, Automobile & Transportation, Energy & Power, and Aerospace and Defense. Furthermore, she provides critical strategic oversight in fast-paced consumer and tech markets, including Consumer Goods, Food & Beverages, Packaging, Electronics & Semiconductor, Internet & Communication, New Technology, and Service & Software. Her expansive analytical reach also deeply penetrates life sciences and wellness fields, delivering precise data for Medical Care, Medical Devices & Consumables, and Pharma & Healthcare.

Recognized industry-wide for designing highly effective, customized research methodologies, Julie brings a uniquely visionary approach to strategic consulting. She integrates deep data analysis with a macro-economic perspective, ensuring that every piece of industry intelligence is fully utilized to drive meaningful business transformations. Her exceptional ability to work fluidly across so many complex sectors gives her clients a distinct competitive advantage in highly saturated markets. Ultimately, Julie Jayne’s leadership is the driving force behind Extent Research’s unwavering commitment to delivering elite, actionable insights, proving her to be an invaluable asset to organizations looking to navigate the future of global commerce.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors
×
Priya M
View Profile

Priya M

Vice President

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives with highly tailored, research-backed solutions. She brings a wealth of strategic experience to the table, ensuring that decision-makers are armed with the precise intelligence required to navigate highly competitive and rapidly evolving global markets.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/bicycle-safety-gear-market

Currently serving as a foundational pillar at Extent Research, Priya operates as the primary driving force behind the firm’s unwavering commitment to analytical excellence. She acts as the vital linchpin within the organization’s comprehensive research pipeline, meticulously reviewing and vetting all incoming data and outgoing insights. Her rigorous quality control guarantees that every single Market Research Report published meets elite industry standards for accuracy, relevance, and clarity. Through her steadfast dedication to precision, she ensures that clients receive reliable, transformative intelligence tailored directly to their long-term strategic needs.

Cross-Industry Expertise

Priya’s exceptional analytical prowess is not confined to a single niche. Rather, she possesses a broad, cross-industry expertise that allows her to expertly decode intricate market shifts and uncover hidden economic patterns. Her ability to synthesize complex technological innovations and sector-specific developments allows her to offer fresh, multifaceted perspectives. She expertly oversees data, forecasts, and emerging trends across an expansive spectrum of global industries, including:

  • Aerospace and Defense
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile & Transportation
  • Chemical & Material
  • Consumer Goods
  • Electronics & Semiconductor
  • Energy & Power
  • Food & Beverages
  • Internet & Communication
  • Machinery & Equipment
  • Medical Care
  • Medical Devices & Consumables
  • New Technology
  • Packaging
  • Pharma & Healthcare
  • Service & Software

Transforming Data into Strategy

By analyzing cross-domain developments across these diverse sectors, Priya effortlessly translates highly technical and complex datasets into digestible, actionable intelligence. She does not merely report static facts; she actively brings the intricate world of market intelligence to life, making it highly engaging and educational for investors, seasoned professionals, and corporate leaders alike.

Her exceptional attention to detail and her innate ability to forecast tomorrow’s emerging innovations keep her and her global clientele consistently one step ahead of the curve. Ultimately, Priya M’s unwavering dedication to precision, combined with her forward-thinking methodology, makes her an indispensable asset to the industry. She guarantees that every piece of strategic advice delivered is backed by rigorous, world-class research.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors