Extent Research Assistant ×
📩 [email protected] | 📞 +1 (212) 951-1369

Request Sample/Pricing Details:

💬
Extent Research Global Ballistic Protection Vest Market
REPORT DETAILS FREE ANALYSIS INQUIRY FOR BUYING REQUEST SAMPLE
Home / Consumer Goods / Global Ballistic Protection Vest Market

Global Ballistic Protection Vest Market

Comprehensive industry overview, market size, share, trends, and forecast analysis.

Consumer Goods Apr 2022 Global 350 Pages No of Tables: 220 No of Figures: 60 Reviewed By: Priya M Author: Julie
Request for TOC Speak to Analyst Inquire Before Buying Download Free Sample PDF

Global Ballistic Protection Vest Market

Market Size in USD Billion

CAGR : 17.60%
USD 1.14
2025
USD 4.17
2033
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base Year) USD 1.14 Billion
Market Size (Forecast) USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%
Major Market Players Data provided in full report

The overview of the global Ballistic Protection Vest Market has helped understand the market transformation during the time of the pandemic. This report covers all the market analysis from the global and regional perspective. The Ballistic Protection Vest market analysis summary by Extent Research is a comprehensive study of the recent trends leading to market development in various regions. Extent Research report offers vital details related to market size, market share, applications, market drivers, statistics, and sales. Furthermore, this study focuses on the competition analysis of market prospects, primarily, the growth stratagems for a better understanding of the market.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/ballistic-protection-vest-market

The global Ballistic Protection Vest market has segmentation on the basis of various segments, industrial development, competitive landscape, end-user, products, and more aid in gaining a complete summary of the competitive market by delivering valuable insights. The geographical bifurcations North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa provide a complete market study of Ballistic Protection Vest on the regional platform through revenue, share, and other statistical data. Additionally, the key players U.S. Armor Corporation, VestGuard, Canarmor, Black Hawk, BulletSafe, Armourshield, EnGarde, MARS Armor, MKU Limited, Infidel Body Armor, Point Blank Enterprises, BAE Systems, Safariland, Wolverine, Ningbo Dacheng, KDH Defense, TenCate, ADA, Anjani Technoplast, DFNS Group, are also mentioned in this report. The competitive landscape analysis help comprehend the market status and development.

Segmentation of the Global Ballistic Protection Vest Market:

By Product type

  • Soft Vest, Hard Vest,

by Application

  • Military, Civil,

Global Ballistic Protection Vest market report provides:

  • Global Ballistic Protection Vest Market Overview
  • Economic impact on the industry
  • Competitive landscape among key players
  • Geographical market analysis
  • Pricing analysis, revenue, share trends
  • Market statistical study
  • Factors driving Ballistic Protection Vest market growth
  • Marketing Strategy comprehension, Distributors and Traders
  • Comprehensive market segmentations
  • Global Ballistic Protection Vest market forecast analysis

Objectives of the Ballistic Protection Vest market report includes:

  • Global Ballistic Protection Vest market size through competitive analysis of the market
  • To provide details about key players and their growth perspectives
  • To study the global Ballistic Protection Vest market size and share based on regions
  • To provide the global Ballistic Protection Vest market overview by analyzing growth trends, forecasts, and recent developments
  • To analyze the global Ballistic Protection Vest market size and revenue from the competitive landscape, regional, and other market background information
  • Studying key players of the Ballistic Protection Vest market will deliver the product distribution, value and market share, market rivalry landscape, and development plans for future
  • To analyze competitive progress through expansions, acquisitions, and new product launches.

Report Scope and Market Segmentation

ATTRIBUTES Global Ballistic Protection Vest Market KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Segments Covered
  • By Product Type: All Products Type Includes
  • By Application: All Application Type Includes
  • By End User: All End User Type Includes
  • By Distribution Channel: All Distribution Channel Includes
Countries Covered
  • North America
    • U.S., Canada, Mexico
  • Europe
    • Germany, United Kingdom, France, Italy, Spain, Nordic Countries, Benelux Union, Rest of Europe
  • Asia-Pacific
    • China, India, Japan, New Zealand, South Korea, Australia, Southeast Asia, Rest of Asia Pacific
  • Latin America
    • Brazil, Argentina, Rest of Latin America
  • Middle East & Africa
    • Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, Kuwait, South Africa, Rest of Middle East & Africa
Key Market Players
  • Leading Tier 1 Corporations
  • Prominent Regional Manufacturers
  • Emerging Market Disruptors
  • Technology Integrators & Suppliers
  • *Complete vendor layout of 15+ major players provided in the final report.
Market Opportunities
  • Market Size and Growth: Quantifying the total addressable market (TAM) and projected growth rates to assess financial viability.
  • Customer Segmentation: Identifying target audience behaviors, pain points, and specific unfulfilled demands.
  • Competitive Landscape: Analyzing existing competitors' strengths, weaknesses, and market share to pinpoint gaps and opportunities.
  • Industry Trends: Mapping technological, regulatory, and economic shifts that create favorable conditions for market entry.
  • Risk Assessment: Evaluating barriers to entry and operational challenges alongside strategic roadmaps for mitigation.
Value Added Data Infosets In addition to the insights on market scenarios such as market value, growth rate, segmentation, geographical coverage, and major players, the market reports curated by our expert team also include in-depth expert analysis, geographically represented company-wise production and capacity, network layouts of distributors and partners, detailed and updated price trend analysis and deficit analysis of supply chain and demand.

Meet the Team

Julie

Julie

Author

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly...
Read more about Julie
Priya M

Priya M

Reviewed By

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives...
Learn more about Priya M
BASIC ATTRIBUTES | KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Report Title Global Ballistic Protection Vest Market
Base Year 2025
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base) USD 1.14 Billion
Projected Size USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%

Table of Contents

1 Study Coverage 1.1 Ballistic Protection Vest Product Introduction 1.2 Market by Type 1.2.1 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.2.2 Soft Vest 1.2.3 Hard Vest 1.3 Market by Application 1.3.1 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.3.2 Military 1.3.3 Civil 1.4 Study Objectives 1.5 Years Considered 2 Executive Summary 2.1 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2017-2035 2.2 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2017-2035 2.3 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue by Region: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 2.4 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Sales by Region 2.4.1 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Sales by Region (2017-2022) 2.4.2 Global Sales Ballistic Protection Vest by Region (2023-2035) 2.5 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue by Region 2.5.1 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue by Region (2017-2022) 2.5.2 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue by Region (2023-2035) 2.6 North America 2.7 Europe 2.8 Asia-Pacific 2.9 Latin America 2.10 Middle East & Africa 3 Competition by Manufacturers 3.1 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Sales by Manufacturers 3.1.1 Global Top Ballistic Protection Vest Manufacturers by Sales (2017-2022) 3.1.2 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Sales Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022) 3.1.3 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Largest Manufacturers of Ballistic Protection Vest in 2021 3.2 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue by Manufacturers 3.2.1 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue by Manufacturers (2017-2022) 3.2.2 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022) 3.2.3 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue in 2021 3.3 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Sales Price by Manufacturers (2017-2022) 3.4 Analysis of Competitive Landscape 3.4.1 Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) 3.4.2 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) 3.4.3 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Manufacturers Geographical Distribution 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans 4 Market Size by Type 4.1 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Sales by Type 4.1.1 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Historical Sales by Type (2017-2022) 4.1.2 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Forecasted Sales by Type (2023-2035) 4.1.3 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 4.2 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue by Type 4.2.1 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Historical Revenue by Type (2017-2022) 4.2.2 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Forecasted Revenue by Type (2023-2035) 4.2.3 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 4.3 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Price by Type 4.3.1 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Price by Type (2017-2022) 4.3.2 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Price Forecast by Type (2023-2035) 5 Market Size by Application 5.1 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Sales by Application 5.1.1 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Historical Sales by Application (2017-2022) 5.1.2 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Forecasted Sales by Application (2023-2035) 5.1.3 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 5.2 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue by Application 5.2.1 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Historical Revenue by Application (2017-2022) 5.2.2 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Forecasted Revenue by Application (2023-2035) 5.2.3 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 5.3 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Price by Application 5.3.1 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Price by Application (2017-2022) 5.3.2 Global Ballistic Protection Vest Price Forecast by Application (2023-2035) 6 North America 6.1 North America Ballistic Protection Vest Market Size by Type 6.1.1 North America Ballistic Protection Vest Sales by Type (2017-2035) 6.1.2 North America Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue by Type (2017-2035) 6.2 North America Ballistic Protection Vest Market Size by Application 6.2.1 North America Ballistic Protection Vest Sales by Application (2017-2035) 6.2.2 North America Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue by Application (2017-2035) 6.3 North America Ballistic Protection Vest Market Size by Country 6.3.1 North America Ballistic Protection Vest Sales by Country (2017-2035) 6.3.2 North America Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue by Country (2017-2035) 6.3.3 U.S. 6.3.4 Canada 7 Europe 7.1 Europe Ballistic Protection Vest Market Size by Type 7.1.1 Europe Ballistic Protection Vest Sales by Type (2017-2035) 7.1.2 Europe Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue by Type (2017-2035) 7.2 Europe Ballistic Protection Vest Market Size by Application 7.2.1 Europe Ballistic Protection Vest Sales by Application (2017-2035) 7.2.2 Europe Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue by Application (2017-2035) 7.3 Europe Ballistic Protection Vest Market Size by Country 7.3.1 Europe Ballistic Protection Vest Sales by Country (2017-2035) 7.3.2 Europe Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue by Country (2017-2035) 7.3.3 Germany 7.3.4 France 7.3.5 U.K. 7.3.6 Italy 7.3.7 Russia 8 Asia Pacific 8.1 Asia Pacific Ballistic Protection Vest Market Size by Type 8.1.1 Asia Pacific Ballistic Protection Vest Sales by Type (2017-2035) 8.1.2 Asia Pacific Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue by Type (2017-2035) 8.2 Asia Pacific Ballistic Protection Vest Market Size by Application 8.2.1 Asia Pacific Ballistic Protection Vest Sales by Application (2017-2035) 8.2.2 Asia Pacific Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue by Application (2017-2035) 8.3 Asia Pacific Ballistic Protection Vest Market Size by Region 8.3.1 Asia Pacific Ballistic Protection Vest Sales by Region (2017-2035) 8.3.2 Asia Pacific Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue by Region (2017-2035) 8.3.3 China 8.3.4 Japan 8.3.5 South Korea 8.3.6 India 8.3.7 Australia 8.3.8 Taiwan 8.3.9 Indonesia 8.3.10 Thailand 8.3.11 Malaysia 8.3.12 Philippines 9 Latin America 9.1 Latin America Ballistic Protection Vest Market Size by Type 9.1.1 Latin America Ballistic Protection Vest Sales by Type (2017-2035) 9.1.2 Latin America Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue by Type (2017-2035) 9.2 Latin America Ballistic Protection Vest Market Size by Application 9.2.1 Latin America Ballistic Protection Vest Sales by Application (2017-2035) 9.2.2 Latin America Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue by Application (2017-2035) 9.3 Latin America Ballistic Protection Vest Market Size by Country 9.3.1 Latin America Ballistic Protection Vest Sales by Country (2017-2035) 9.3.2 Latin America Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue by Country (2017-2035) 9.3.3 Mexico 9.3.4 Brazil 9.3.5 Argentina 10 Middle East and Africa 10.1 Middle East and Africa Ballistic Protection Vest Market Size by Type 10.1.1 Middle East and Africa Ballistic Protection Vest Sales by Type (2017-2035) 10.1.2 Middle East and Africa Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue by Type (2017-2035) 10.2 Middle East and Africa Ballistic Protection Vest Market Size by Application 10.2.1 Middle East and Africa Ballistic Protection Vest Sales by Application (2017-2035) 10.2.2 Middle East and Africa Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue by Application (2017-2035) 10.3 Middle East and Africa Ballistic Protection Vest Market Size by Country 10.3.1 Middle East and Africa Ballistic Protection Vest Sales by Country (2017-2035) 10.3.2 Middle East and Africa Ballistic Protection Vest Revenue by Country (2017-2035) 10.3.3 Turkey 10.3.4 Saudi Arabia 11 Company Profiles 11.1 U.S. Armor Corporation 11.1.1 U.S. Armor Corporation Corporation Information 11.1.2 U.S. Armor Corporation Overview 11.1.3 U.S. Armor Corporation Ballistic Protection Vest Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.1.4 U.S. Armor Corporation Ballistic Protection Vest Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.1.5 U.S. Armor Corporation Recent Developments 11.2 VestGuard 11.2.1 VestGuard Corporation Information 11.2.2 VestGuard Overview 11.2.3 VestGuard Ballistic Protection Vest Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.2.4 VestGuard Ballistic Protection Vest Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.2.5 VestGuard Recent Developments 11.3 Canarmor 11.3.1 Canarmor Corporation Information 11.3.2 Canarmor Overview 11.3.3 Canarmor Ballistic Protection Vest Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.3.4 Canarmor Ballistic Protection Vest Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.3.5 Canarmor Recent Developments 11.4 Black Hawk 11.4.1 Black Hawk Corporation Information 11.4.2 Black Hawk Overview 11.4.3 Black Hawk Ballistic Protection Vest Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.4.4 Black Hawk Ballistic Protection Vest Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.4.5 Black Hawk Recent Developments 11.5 BulletSafe 11.5.1 BulletSafe Corporation Information 11.5.2 BulletSafe Overview 11.5.3 BulletSafe Ballistic Protection Vest Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.5.4 BulletSafe Ballistic Protection Vest Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.5.5 BulletSafe Recent Developments 11.6 Armourshield 11.6.1 Armourshield Corporation Information 11.6.2 Armourshield Overview 11.6.3 Armourshield Ballistic Protection Vest Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.6.4 Armourshield Ballistic Protection Vest Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.6.5 Armourshield Recent Developments 11.7 EnGarde 11.7.1 EnGarde Corporation Information 11.7.2 EnGarde Overview 11.7.3 EnGarde Ballistic Protection Vest Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.7.4 EnGarde Ballistic Protection Vest Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.7.5 EnGarde Recent Developments 11.8 MARS Armor 11.8.1 MARS Armor Corporation Information 11.8.2 MARS Armor Overview 11.8.3 MARS Armor Ballistic Protection Vest Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.8.4 MARS Armor Ballistic Protection Vest Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.8.5 MARS Armor Recent Developments 11.9 MKU Limited 11.9.1 MKU Limited Corporation Information 11.9.2 MKU Limited Overview 11.9.3 MKU Limited Ballistic Protection Vest Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.9.4 MKU Limited Ballistic Protection Vest Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.9.5 MKU Limited Recent Developments 11.10 Infidel Body Armor 11.10.1 Infidel Body Armor Corporation Information 11.10.2 Infidel Body Armor Overview 11.10.3 Infidel Body Armor Ballistic Protection Vest Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.10.4 Infidel Body Armor Ballistic Protection Vest Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.10.5 Infidel Body Armor Recent Developments 11.11 Point Blank Enterprises 11.11.1 Point Blank Enterprises Corporation Information 11.11.2 Point Blank Enterprises Overview 11.11.3 Point Blank Enterprises Ballistic Protection Vest Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.11.4 Point Blank Enterprises Ballistic Protection Vest Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.11.5 Point Blank Enterprises Recent Developments 11.12 BAE Systems 11.12.1 BAE Systems Corporation Information 11.12.2 BAE Systems Overview 11.12.3 BAE Systems Ballistic Protection Vest Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.12.4 BAE Systems Ballistic Protection Vest Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.12.5 BAE Systems Recent Developments 11.13 Safariland 11.13.1 Safariland Corporation Information 11.13.2 Safariland Overview 11.13.3 Safariland Ballistic Protection Vest Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.13.4 Safariland Ballistic Protection Vest Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.13.5 Safariland Recent Developments 11.14 Wolverine 11.14.1 Wolverine Corporation Information 11.14.2 Wolverine Overview 11.14.3 Wolverine Ballistic Protection Vest Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.14.4 Wolverine Ballistic Protection Vest Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.14.5 Wolverine Recent Developments 11.15 Ningbo Dacheng 11.15.1 Ningbo Dacheng Corporation Information 11.15.2 Ningbo Dacheng Overview 11.15.3 Ningbo Dacheng Ballistic Protection Vest Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.15.4 Ningbo Dacheng Ballistic Protection Vest Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.15.5 Ningbo Dacheng Recent Developments 11.16 KDH Defense 11.16.1 KDH Defense Corporation Information 11.16.2 KDH Defense Overview 11.16.3 KDH Defense Ballistic Protection Vest Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.16.4 KDH Defense Ballistic Protection Vest Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.16.5 KDH Defense Recent Developments 11.17 TenCate 11.17.1 TenCate Corporation Information 11.17.2 TenCate Overview 11.17.3 TenCate Ballistic Protection Vest Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.17.4 TenCate Ballistic Protection Vest Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.17.5 TenCate Recent Developments 11.18 ADA 11.18.1 ADA Corporation Information 11.18.2 ADA Overview 11.18.3 ADA Ballistic Protection Vest Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.18.4 ADA Ballistic Protection Vest Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.18.5 ADA Recent Developments 11.19 Anjani Technoplast 11.19.1 Anjani Technoplast Corporation Information 11.19.2 Anjani Technoplast Overview 11.19.3 Anjani Technoplast Ballistic Protection Vest Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.19.4 Anjani Technoplast Ballistic Protection Vest Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.19.5 Anjani Technoplast Recent Developments 11.20 DFNS Group 11.20.1 DFNS Group Corporation Information 11.20.2 DFNS Group Overview 11.20.3 DFNS Group Ballistic Protection Vest Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2017-2022) 11.20.4 DFNS Group Ballistic Protection Vest Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 11.20.5 DFNS Group Recent Developments 12 Industry Chain and Sales Channels Analysis 12.1 Ballistic Protection Vest Industry Chain Analysis 12.2 Ballistic Protection Vest Key Raw Materials 12.2.1 Key Raw Materials 12.2.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers 12.3 Ballistic Protection Vest Production Mode & Process 12.4 Ballistic Protection Vest Sales and Marketing 12.4.1 Ballistic Protection Vest Sales Channels 12.4.2 Ballistic Protection Vest Distributors 12.5 Ballistic Protection Vest Customers 13 Market Drivers, Opportunities, Challenges and Risks Factors Analysis 13.1 Ballistic Protection Vest Industry Trends 13.2 Ballistic Protection Vest Market Drivers 13.3 Ballistic Protection Vest Market Challenges 13.4 Ballistic Protection Vest Market Restraints 14 Key Findings in The Global Ballistic Protection Vest Study 15 Appendix 15.1 Research Methodology 15.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach 15.1.2 Data Source 15.2 Author Details 15.3 Disclaimer

Research Methodology

Data collection and base year analysis are done using proprietary data collection modules with large sample sizes. The process includes obtaining market information through extensive secondary sources, paid databases, and verifying data via primary (industry expert) validation.

Our market models include Vendor Positioning Grids, Market Timeline Analysis, Company Market Share Analysis, and Top-Down/Bottom-Up forecasting models. To know more about the research methodology, drop an inquiry to speak to our industry experts.

Speak to Analyst
TESTIMONIALS

What our clients say about us ?

★★★★★

"The standard report was strong from the beginning. What truly added value was the collaboration with the researchers we could openly discuss market insights and request additional data and analyses over several rounds."

Client

Michael Heidecker

Founder and Managing Director

★★★★★

"Extent Research delivered exactly what we needed reliable data, competitive pricing, and outstanding support. Their team was responsive, collaborative, and enhanced the report with custom insights every step of the way."

Client

Dr. Bernd Binder

Product Manager

★★★★★

"Super quick and helpful support even during the holidays! I really appreciated the effort. The report quality was excellent, with clear details and great insights that helped me understand the progress easily. Thank you so much!"

Client

Ryoko Tanaka

Head of Planning Dept

Top Brands That Trust Us

×
Julie
View Profile

Julie

Head of Research & Multidisciplinary Strategist

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly balances analytical rigor with sharp business acumen. Throughout her impressive career, she has evolved from a dedicated research analyst into a visionary leader who specializes in decoding complex market dynamics, analyzing competitive landscapes, and identifying emerging global trends. Her primary mission is to transform raw, intricate data into forward-looking strategies and actionable intelligence that empower stakeholders to make highly informed, strategic decisions.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/ballistic-protection-vest-market

Under her expert leadership, the team at Extent Research consistently delivers top-tier insights across an incredibly diverse array of international sectors. Whenever she oversees the development of a comprehensive Market Research Report, she ensures that it meticulously covers the specific nuances of the client’s target industry. Her multidisciplinary approach allows her to seamlessly integrate economic indicators and industry intelligence across vast domains. Her remarkable portfolio of sector expertise spans foundational global industries like Agriculture, Chemical & Material, Machinery & Equipment, Automobile & Transportation, Energy & Power, and Aerospace and Defense. Furthermore, she provides critical strategic oversight in fast-paced consumer and tech markets, including Consumer Goods, Food & Beverages, Packaging, Electronics & Semiconductor, Internet & Communication, New Technology, and Service & Software. Her expansive analytical reach also deeply penetrates life sciences and wellness fields, delivering precise data for Medical Care, Medical Devices & Consumables, and Pharma & Healthcare.

Recognized industry-wide for designing highly effective, customized research methodologies, Julie brings a uniquely visionary approach to strategic consulting. She integrates deep data analysis with a macro-economic perspective, ensuring that every piece of industry intelligence is fully utilized to drive meaningful business transformations. Her exceptional ability to work fluidly across so many complex sectors gives her clients a distinct competitive advantage in highly saturated markets. Ultimately, Julie Jayne’s leadership is the driving force behind Extent Research’s unwavering commitment to delivering elite, actionable insights, proving her to be an invaluable asset to organizations looking to navigate the future of global commerce.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors
×
Priya M
View Profile

Priya M

Vice President

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives with highly tailored, research-backed solutions. She brings a wealth of strategic experience to the table, ensuring that decision-makers are armed with the precise intelligence required to navigate highly competitive and rapidly evolving global markets.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/ballistic-protection-vest-market

Currently serving as a foundational pillar at Extent Research, Priya operates as the primary driving force behind the firm’s unwavering commitment to analytical excellence. She acts as the vital linchpin within the organization’s comprehensive research pipeline, meticulously reviewing and vetting all incoming data and outgoing insights. Her rigorous quality control guarantees that every single Market Research Report published meets elite industry standards for accuracy, relevance, and clarity. Through her steadfast dedication to precision, she ensures that clients receive reliable, transformative intelligence tailored directly to their long-term strategic needs.

Cross-Industry Expertise

Priya’s exceptional analytical prowess is not confined to a single niche. Rather, she possesses a broad, cross-industry expertise that allows her to expertly decode intricate market shifts and uncover hidden economic patterns. Her ability to synthesize complex technological innovations and sector-specific developments allows her to offer fresh, multifaceted perspectives. She expertly oversees data, forecasts, and emerging trends across an expansive spectrum of global industries, including:

  • Aerospace and Defense
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile & Transportation
  • Chemical & Material
  • Consumer Goods
  • Electronics & Semiconductor
  • Energy & Power
  • Food & Beverages
  • Internet & Communication
  • Machinery & Equipment
  • Medical Care
  • Medical Devices & Consumables
  • New Technology
  • Packaging
  • Pharma & Healthcare
  • Service & Software

Transforming Data into Strategy

By analyzing cross-domain developments across these diverse sectors, Priya effortlessly translates highly technical and complex datasets into digestible, actionable intelligence. She does not merely report static facts; she actively brings the intricate world of market intelligence to life, making it highly engaging and educational for investors, seasoned professionals, and corporate leaders alike.

Her exceptional attention to detail and her innate ability to forecast tomorrow’s emerging innovations keep her and her global clientele consistently one step ahead of the curve. Ultimately, Priya M’s unwavering dedication to precision, combined with her forward-thinking methodology, makes her an indispensable asset to the industry. She guarantees that every piece of strategic advice delivered is backed by rigorous, world-class research.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors