Extent Research Assistant ×
📩 [email protected] | 📞 +1 (212) 951-1369

Request Sample/Pricing Details:

💬
Extent Research Global Veterinary Management Software Market
REPORT DETAILS FREE ANALYSIS INQUIRY FOR BUYING REQUEST SAMPLE
Home / Service & Software / Global Veterinary Management Software Market

Global Veterinary Management Software Market

Comprehensive industry overview, market size, share, trends, and forecast analysis.

Service & Software Aug 2019 Global 350 Pages No of Tables: 220 No of Figures: 60 Reviewed By: Priya M Author: Julie
Request for TOC Speak to Analyst Inquire Before Buying Download Free Sample PDF

Global Veterinary Management Software Market

Market Size in USD Billion

CAGR : 17.60%
USD 1.14
2025
USD 4.17
2033
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base Year) USD 1.14 Billion
Market Size (Forecast) USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%
Major Market Players Data provided in full report

Global Veterinary Management Software Market report penciled down by Extent Research has all the industrial and regional profile along with the market growth initiators details comprehensively provided. The Veterinary Management Software market report has also been affected by the recent COVID-19 pandemic but believes to bounce back within a few months. The market is expected to head toward growth during the forecast period through the meticulous market strategies and other stimulating factors. The research report on the global Veterinary Management Software market provides a complete overview of the key market, key market players, regional distribution, applications, historical data, and future scope. The key players Covetrus Software Services, Digitail, Vetter Software, Vetstoria, Vetport, ClienTrax Software, Patterson Veterinary, DVMAX, OpenVPMS, VIA Information Systems, VetBlue, Vetstreet, Virtual Recall, VETbuddy, VitusVet, provide a complete market valuation and growth scenario.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/veterinary-management-software-market

The report intensively covers the significant market study using primary or secondary resources and various research methodologies. The data presented in the report also includes region analysis, market stimulators, opportunities & restraints, forecast scope, strategic planning, and a section allotted for the impact of Covid-19 on the market. The regional distribution presents North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa that help better understand the market revenue, consumer preference, market scope, and future growth rate. The historical, present, and future numerical and theoretical market analysis are well evaluated and presented through thesis, graphs, pie or bar charts, tables, and pictorial representations for gaining better market knowledge.

Amid the COVID-9 pandemic, the Veterinary Management Software market is witnessing immense changes in its entire system. The comprehensive and in-depth study of the market growth rate, volume, share, revenue, and size provide intensified business expanding and financial stand of the market across the globe. The Veterinary Management Software market also enforces the risks and challenges faced by the industrial players in the market to obtain better market advancing solutions. Furthermore, the recent technological developments, market strategies, industrial policies, pricing analysis, supply/demand chain, and production analysis are found to have a decisive role in influencing the competitiveness of the market players.

Segmentation of the Global Veterinary Management Software Market:

By Product type

  • On-premise, Cloud Based,

by Application

  • Veterinary Hospital, Veterinary Clinic, Other,

Report Scope and Market Segmentation

ATTRIBUTES Global Veterinary Management Software Market KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Segments Covered
  • By Product Type: All Products Type Includes
  • By Application: All Application Type Includes
  • By End User: All End User Type Includes
  • By Distribution Channel: All Distribution Channel Includes
Countries Covered
  • North America
    • U.S., Canada, Mexico
  • Europe
    • Germany, United Kingdom, France, Italy, Spain, Nordic Countries, Benelux Union, Rest of Europe
  • Asia-Pacific
    • China, India, Japan, New Zealand, South Korea, Australia, Southeast Asia, Rest of Asia Pacific
  • Latin America
    • Brazil, Argentina, Rest of Latin America
  • Middle East & Africa
    • Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, Kuwait, South Africa, Rest of Middle East & Africa
Key Market Players
  • Leading Tier 1 Corporations
  • Prominent Regional Manufacturers
  • Emerging Market Disruptors
  • Technology Integrators & Suppliers
  • *Complete vendor layout of 15+ major players provided in the final report.
Market Opportunities
  • Market Size and Growth: Quantifying the total addressable market (TAM) and projected growth rates to assess financial viability.
  • Customer Segmentation: Identifying target audience behaviors, pain points, and specific unfulfilled demands.
  • Competitive Landscape: Analyzing existing competitors' strengths, weaknesses, and market share to pinpoint gaps and opportunities.
  • Industry Trends: Mapping technological, regulatory, and economic shifts that create favorable conditions for market entry.
  • Risk Assessment: Evaluating barriers to entry and operational challenges alongside strategic roadmaps for mitigation.
Value Added Data Infosets In addition to the insights on market scenarios such as market value, growth rate, segmentation, geographical coverage, and major players, the market reports curated by our expert team also include in-depth expert analysis, geographically represented company-wise production and capacity, network layouts of distributors and partners, detailed and updated price trend analysis and deficit analysis of supply chain and demand.

Meet the Team

Julie

Julie

Author

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly...
Read more about Julie
Priya M

Priya M

Reviewed By

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives...
Learn more about Priya M
BASIC ATTRIBUTES | KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Report Title Global Veterinary Management Software Market
Base Year 2025
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base) USD 1.14 Billion
Projected Size USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%

Table of Contents

1 Report Business Overview 1.1 Study Scope 1.2 Market Analysis by Type 1.2.1 Global Veterinary Management Software Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.2.2 On-premise 1.2.3 Cloud Based 1.3 Market by Application 1.3.1 Global Veterinary Management Software Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.3.2 Veterinary Hospital 1.3.3 Veterinary Clinic 1.3.4 Other 1.4 Study Objectives 1.5 Years Considered 2 Global Growth Trends 2.1 Global Veterinary Management Software Market Perspective (2017-2035) 2.2 Veterinary Management Software Growth Trends by Region 2.2.1 Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Region: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 2.2.2 Veterinary Management Software Historic Market Size by Region (2017-2022) 2.2.3 Veterinary Management Software Forecasted Market Size by Region (2023-2035) 2.3 Veterinary Management Software Market Dynamics 2.3.1 Veterinary Management Software Industry Trends 2.3.2 Veterinary Management Software Market Drivers 2.3.3 Veterinary Management Software Market Challenges 2.3.4 Veterinary Management Software Market Restraints 3 Competition Landscape by Key Players 3.1 Global Top Veterinary Management Software Players by Revenue 3.1.1 Global Top Veterinary Management Software Players by Revenue (2017-2022) 3.1.2 Global Veterinary Management Software Revenue Market Share by Players (2017-2022) 3.2 Global Veterinary Management Software Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) 3.3 Players Covered: Ranking by Veterinary Management Software Revenue 3.4 Global Veterinary Management Software Market Concentration Ratio 3.4.1 Global Veterinary Management Software Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) 3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Veterinary Management Software Revenue in 2021 3.5 Veterinary Management Software Key Players Head office and Area Served 3.6 Key Players Veterinary Management Software Product Solution and Service 3.7 Date of Enter into Veterinary Management Software Market 3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans 4 Veterinary Management Software Breakdown Data by Type 4.1 Global Veterinary Management Software Historic Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 4.2 Global Veterinary Management Software Forecasted Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 5 Veterinary Management Software Breakdown Data by Application 5.1 Global Veterinary Management Software Historic Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 5.2 Global Veterinary Management Software Forecasted Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 6 North America 6.1 North America Veterinary Management Software Market Size (2017-2035) 6.2 North America Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Type 6.2.1 North America Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 6.2.2 North America Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 6.2.3 North America Veterinary Management Software Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 6.3 North America Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Application 6.3.1 North America Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 6.3.2 North America Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 6.3.3 North America Veterinary Management Software Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 6.4 North America Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Country 6.4.1 North America Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 6.4.2 North America Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 6.4.3 U.S. 6.4.4 Canada 7 Europe 7.1 Europe Veterinary Management Software Market Size (2017-2035) 7.2 Europe Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Type 7.2.1 Europe Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 7.2.2 Europe Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 7.2.3 Europe Veterinary Management Software Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 7.3 Europe Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Application 7.3.1 Europe Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 7.3.2 Europe Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 7.3.3 Europe Veterinary Management Software Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 7.4 Europe Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Country 7.4.1 Europe Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 7.4.2 Europe Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 7.4.3 Germany 7.4.4 France 7.4.5 U.K. 7.4.6 Italy 7.4.7 Russia 7.4.8 Nordic Countries 8 Asia-Pacific 8.1 Asia-Pacific Veterinary Management Software Market Size (2017-2035) 8.2 Asia-Pacific Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Type 8.2.1 Asia-Pacific Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 8.2.2 Asia-Pacific Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 8.2.3 Asia-Pacific Veterinary Management Software Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 8.3 Asia-Pacific Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Application 8.3.1 Asia-Pacific Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 8.3.2 Asia-Pacific Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 8.3.3 Asia-Pacific Veterinary Management Software Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 8.4 Asia-Pacific Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Region 8.4.1 Asia-Pacific Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Region (2017-2022) 8.4.2 Asia-Pacific Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Region (2023-2035) 8.4.3 China 8.4.4 Japan 8.4.5 South Korea 8.4.6 Southeast Asia 8.4.7 India 8.4.8 Australia 9 Latin America 9.1 Latin America Veterinary Management Software Market Size (2017-2035) 9.2 Latin America Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Type 9.2.1 Latin America Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 9.2.2 Latin America Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 9.2.3 Latin America Veterinary Management Software Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 9.3 Latin America Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Application 9.3.1 Latin America Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 9.3.2 Latin America Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 9.3.3 Latin America Veterinary Management Software Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 9.4 Latin America Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Country 9.4.1 Latin America Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 9.4.2 Latin America Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 9.4.3 Mexico 9.4.4 Brazil 10 Middle East & Africa 10.1 Middle East & Africa Veterinary Management Software Market Size (2017-2035) 10.2 Middle East & Africa Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Type 10.2.1 Middle East & Africa Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 10.2.2 Middle East & Africa Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 10.2.3 Middle East & Africa Veterinary Management Software Market Share by Type (2017-2035) 10.3 Middle East & Africa Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Application 10.3.1 Middle East & Africa Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 10.3.2 Middle East & Africa Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 10.3.3 Middle East & Africa Veterinary Management Software Market Share by Application (2017-2035) 10.4 Middle East & Africa Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Country 10.4.1 Middle East & Africa Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 10.4.2 Middle East & Africa Veterinary Management Software Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 10.4.3 Turkey 10.4.4 Saudi Arabia 10.4.5 UAE 11 Key Players Profiles 11.1 Covetrus Software Services 11.1.1 Covetrus Software Services Company Details 11.1.2 Covetrus Software Services Business Overview 11.1.3 Covetrus Software Services Veterinary Management Software Introduction 11.1.4 Covetrus Software Services Revenue in Veterinary Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.1.5 Covetrus Software Services Recent Developments 11.2 Digitail 11.2.1 Digitail Company Details 11.2.2 Digitail Business Overview 11.2.3 Digitail Veterinary Management Software Introduction 11.2.4 Digitail Revenue in Veterinary Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.2.5 Digitail Recent Developments 11.3 Vetter Software 11.3.1 Vetter Software Company Details 11.3.2 Vetter Software Business Overview 11.3.3 Vetter Software Veterinary Management Software Introduction 11.3.4 Vetter Software Revenue in Veterinary Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.3.5 Vetter Software Recent Developments 11.4 Vetstoria 11.4.1 Vetstoria Company Details 11.4.2 Vetstoria Business Overview 11.4.3 Vetstoria Veterinary Management Software Introduction 11.4.4 Vetstoria Revenue in Veterinary Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.4.5 Vetstoria Recent Developments 11.5 Vetport 11.5.1 Vetport Company Details 11.5.2 Vetport Business Overview 11.5.3 Vetport Veterinary Management Software Introduction 11.5.4 Vetport Revenue in Veterinary Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.5.5 Vetport Recent Developments 11.6 ClienTrax Software 11.6.1 ClienTrax Software Company Details 11.6.2 ClienTrax Software Business Overview 11.6.3 ClienTrax Software Veterinary Management Software Introduction 11.6.4 ClienTrax Software Revenue in Veterinary Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.6.5 ClienTrax Software Recent Developments 11.7 Patterson Veterinary 11.7.1 Patterson Veterinary Company Details 11.7.2 Patterson Veterinary Business Overview 11.7.3 Patterson Veterinary Veterinary Management Software Introduction 11.7.4 Patterson Veterinary Revenue in Veterinary Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.7.5 Patterson Veterinary Recent Developments 11.8 DVMAX 11.8.1 DVMAX Company Details 11.8.2 DVMAX Business Overview 11.8.3 DVMAX Veterinary Management Software Introduction 11.8.4 DVMAX Revenue in Veterinary Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.8.5 DVMAX Recent Developments 11.9 OpenVPMS 11.9.1 OpenVPMS Company Details 11.9.2 OpenVPMS Business Overview 11.9.3 OpenVPMS Veterinary Management Software Introduction 11.9.4 OpenVPMS Revenue in Veterinary Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.9.5 OpenVPMS Recent Developments 11.10 VIA Information Systems 11.10.1 VIA Information Systems Company Details 11.10.2 VIA Information Systems Business Overview 11.10.3 VIA Information Systems Veterinary Management Software Introduction 11.10.4 VIA Information Systems Revenue in Veterinary Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.10.5 VIA Information Systems Recent Developments 11.11 VetBlue 11.11.1 VetBlue Company Details 11.11.2 VetBlue Business Overview 11.11.3 VetBlue Veterinary Management Software Introduction 11.11.4 VetBlue Revenue in Veterinary Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.11.5 VetBlue Recent Developments 11.12 Vetstreet 11.12.1 Vetstreet Company Details 11.12.2 Vetstreet Business Overview 11.12.3 Vetstreet Veterinary Management Software Introduction 11.12.4 Vetstreet Revenue in Veterinary Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.12.5 Vetstreet Recent Developments 11.13 Virtual Recall 11.13.1 Virtual Recall Company Details 11.13.2 Virtual Recall Business Overview 11.13.3 Virtual Recall Veterinary Management Software Introduction 11.13.4 Virtual Recall Revenue in Veterinary Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.13.5 Virtual Recall Recent Developments 11.14 VETbuddy 11.14.1 VETbuddy Company Details 11.14.2 VETbuddy Business Overview 11.14.3 VETbuddy Veterinary Management Software Introduction 11.14.4 VETbuddy Revenue in Veterinary Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.14.5 VETbuddy Recent Developments 11.15 VitusVet 11.15.1 VitusVet Company Details 11.15.2 VitusVet Business Overview 11.15.3 VitusVet Veterinary Management Software Introduction 11.15.4 VitusVet Revenue in Veterinary Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.15.5 VitusVet Recent Developments 12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions 13 Appendix 13.1 Research Methodology 13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach 13.1.2 Data Source 13.2 Author Details 13.3 Disclaimer

Research Methodology

Data collection and base year analysis are done using proprietary data collection modules with large sample sizes. The process includes obtaining market information through extensive secondary sources, paid databases, and verifying data via primary (industry expert) validation.

Our market models include Vendor Positioning Grids, Market Timeline Analysis, Company Market Share Analysis, and Top-Down/Bottom-Up forecasting models. To know more about the research methodology, drop an inquiry to speak to our industry experts.

Speak to Analyst
TESTIMONIALS

What our clients say about us ?

★★★★★

"The standard report was strong from the beginning. What truly added value was the collaboration with the researchers we could openly discuss market insights and request additional data and analyses over several rounds."

Client

Michael Heidecker

Founder and Managing Director

★★★★★

"Extent Research delivered exactly what we needed reliable data, competitive pricing, and outstanding support. Their team was responsive, collaborative, and enhanced the report with custom insights every step of the way."

Client

Dr. Bernd Binder

Product Manager

★★★★★

"Super quick and helpful support even during the holidays! I really appreciated the effort. The report quality was excellent, with clear details and great insights that helped me understand the progress easily. Thank you so much!"

Client

Ryoko Tanaka

Head of Planning Dept

Top Brands That Trust Us

×
Julie
View Profile

Julie

Head of Research & Multidisciplinary Strategist

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly balances analytical rigor with sharp business acumen. Throughout her impressive career, she has evolved from a dedicated research analyst into a visionary leader who specializes in decoding complex market dynamics, analyzing competitive landscapes, and identifying emerging global trends. Her primary mission is to transform raw, intricate data into forward-looking strategies and actionable intelligence that empower stakeholders to make highly informed, strategic decisions.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/veterinary-management-software-market

Under her expert leadership, the team at Extent Research consistently delivers top-tier insights across an incredibly diverse array of international sectors. Whenever she oversees the development of a comprehensive Market Research Report, she ensures that it meticulously covers the specific nuances of the client’s target industry. Her multidisciplinary approach allows her to seamlessly integrate economic indicators and industry intelligence across vast domains. Her remarkable portfolio of sector expertise spans foundational global industries like Agriculture, Chemical & Material, Machinery & Equipment, Automobile & Transportation, Energy & Power, and Aerospace and Defense. Furthermore, she provides critical strategic oversight in fast-paced consumer and tech markets, including Consumer Goods, Food & Beverages, Packaging, Electronics & Semiconductor, Internet & Communication, New Technology, and Service & Software. Her expansive analytical reach also deeply penetrates life sciences and wellness fields, delivering precise data for Medical Care, Medical Devices & Consumables, and Pharma & Healthcare.

Recognized industry-wide for designing highly effective, customized research methodologies, Julie brings a uniquely visionary approach to strategic consulting. She integrates deep data analysis with a macro-economic perspective, ensuring that every piece of industry intelligence is fully utilized to drive meaningful business transformations. Her exceptional ability to work fluidly across so many complex sectors gives her clients a distinct competitive advantage in highly saturated markets. Ultimately, Julie Jayne’s leadership is the driving force behind Extent Research’s unwavering commitment to delivering elite, actionable insights, proving her to be an invaluable asset to organizations looking to navigate the future of global commerce.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors
×
Priya M
View Profile

Priya M

Vice President

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives with highly tailored, research-backed solutions. She brings a wealth of strategic experience to the table, ensuring that decision-makers are armed with the precise intelligence required to navigate highly competitive and rapidly evolving global markets.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/veterinary-management-software-market

Currently serving as a foundational pillar at Extent Research, Priya operates as the primary driving force behind the firm’s unwavering commitment to analytical excellence. She acts as the vital linchpin within the organization’s comprehensive research pipeline, meticulously reviewing and vetting all incoming data and outgoing insights. Her rigorous quality control guarantees that every single Market Research Report published meets elite industry standards for accuracy, relevance, and clarity. Through her steadfast dedication to precision, she ensures that clients receive reliable, transformative intelligence tailored directly to their long-term strategic needs.

Cross-Industry Expertise

Priya’s exceptional analytical prowess is not confined to a single niche. Rather, she possesses a broad, cross-industry expertise that allows her to expertly decode intricate market shifts and uncover hidden economic patterns. Her ability to synthesize complex technological innovations and sector-specific developments allows her to offer fresh, multifaceted perspectives. She expertly oversees data, forecasts, and emerging trends across an expansive spectrum of global industries, including:

  • Aerospace and Defense
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile & Transportation
  • Chemical & Material
  • Consumer Goods
  • Electronics & Semiconductor
  • Energy & Power
  • Food & Beverages
  • Internet & Communication
  • Machinery & Equipment
  • Medical Care
  • Medical Devices & Consumables
  • New Technology
  • Packaging
  • Pharma & Healthcare
  • Service & Software

Transforming Data into Strategy

By analyzing cross-domain developments across these diverse sectors, Priya effortlessly translates highly technical and complex datasets into digestible, actionable intelligence. She does not merely report static facts; she actively brings the intricate world of market intelligence to life, making it highly engaging and educational for investors, seasoned professionals, and corporate leaders alike.

Her exceptional attention to detail and her innate ability to forecast tomorrow’s emerging innovations keep her and her global clientele consistently one step ahead of the curve. Ultimately, Priya M’s unwavering dedication to precision, combined with her forward-thinking methodology, makes her an indispensable asset to the industry. She guarantees that every piece of strategic advice delivered is backed by rigorous, world-class research.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors