Extent Research Assistant ×
📩 [email protected] | 📞 +1 (212) 951-1369

Request Sample/Pricing Details:

💬
Extent Research Global Privacy Incident Management Software Market
REPORT DETAILS FREE ANALYSIS INQUIRY FOR BUYING REQUEST SAMPLE
Home / Service & Software / Global Privacy Incident Management Software Market

Global Privacy Incident Management Software Market

Comprehensive industry overview, market size, share, trends, and forecast analysis.

Service & Software Nov 2017 Global 350 Pages No of Tables: 220 No of Figures: 60 Reviewed By: Priya M Author: Julie
Request for TOC Speak to Analyst Inquire Before Buying Download Free Sample PDF

Global Privacy Incident Management Software Market

Market Size in USD Billion

CAGR : 17.60%
USD 1.14
2025
USD 4.17
2033
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base Year) USD 1.14 Billion
Market Size (Forecast) USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%
Major Market Players Data provided in full report

Extent Research has published a report on the global Privacy Incident Management Software Market. This report covers all the fundamental aspects that will help the market grow and develop during the forecast period. Some of the important characteristics such as market strategies, competitive landscape, growth factors, and others are also provided in the report. The global Privacy Incident Management Software market also offers details regarding the competitive players RadarFirst, OneTrust, SureCloud, Resolver, LogicManager, Exterro, IBM, Microsoft, Canopy Software, Kaseware, OTRS, Wrangu, Galvanize, GRACE GRC, WireWheel, Gonvarri, Accountable HQ, DPOrganizer, SolarWinds, CyberCPR, Cherwell Software, DoControl, Cority, Corporater, . The complete information over the market status of the industrial players on the regional and global platform is also provided for the better understanding of the third parties. Also, details emphasizing on the future market trends and growth strategies are also incorporated in the Privacy Incident Management Software market report. Furthermore, the report also offers knowledge about the exhaustive market analysis, segmentations, challenges, restraints, and competitive bits of knowledge.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/privacy-incident-management-software-market

The global Privacy Incident Management Software market report documents a fundamental review of the industry including its market dynamics, applications, and innovation. This industrial report is an overbearing source of information as it maps all the opportunities, technological leaps, business improvement breakthroughs. Speaking of market data, the report delivers realistic data contributing to market value, production, and sales revenue. The study Privacy Incident Management Software report further highlights the development strategies to escalate the market growth over the time period. The entire market analysis layout is provided using tools like SWOT, PEST, and primary & secondary resources. Moreover, the key regions that operate Privacy Incident Management Software market includes North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa. This regional status and knowledge of the market help gain more knowledge about consumption value, market share, import/export details, and revenue.

Segmentation of the Global Privacy Incident Management Software Market:

By Product type

  • Cloud Based, On-premises,

by Application

  • SMEs, Large Enterprises,

The report provides:

  • Overall market analysis on the global and regional level
  • Market strategies used by competitive players
  • Market analysis comprised of various segmentation, key players, applications, growth drivers, and future trends
  • Privacy Incident Management Software market opportunities, challenges, threats, and revenue
  • Competitive mapping of the global Privacy Incident Management Software market trends and players
  • Company profiling along with detailed strategies, financials, and recent developments
  • Distribution trends mapping the latest Privacy Incident Management Software technological developments

Report Scope and Market Segmentation

ATTRIBUTES Global Privacy Incident Management Software Market KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Segments Covered
  • By Product Type: All Products Type Includes
  • By Application: All Application Type Includes
  • By End User: All End User Type Includes
  • By Distribution Channel: All Distribution Channel Includes
Countries Covered
  • North America
    • U.S., Canada, Mexico
  • Europe
    • Germany, United Kingdom, France, Italy, Spain, Nordic Countries, Benelux Union, Rest of Europe
  • Asia-Pacific
    • China, India, Japan, New Zealand, South Korea, Australia, Southeast Asia, Rest of Asia Pacific
  • Latin America
    • Brazil, Argentina, Rest of Latin America
  • Middle East & Africa
    • Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, Kuwait, South Africa, Rest of Middle East & Africa
Key Market Players
  • Leading Tier 1 Corporations
  • Prominent Regional Manufacturers
  • Emerging Market Disruptors
  • Technology Integrators & Suppliers
  • *Complete vendor layout of 15+ major players provided in the final report.
Market Opportunities
  • Market Size and Growth: Quantifying the total addressable market (TAM) and projected growth rates to assess financial viability.
  • Customer Segmentation: Identifying target audience behaviors, pain points, and specific unfulfilled demands.
  • Competitive Landscape: Analyzing existing competitors' strengths, weaknesses, and market share to pinpoint gaps and opportunities.
  • Industry Trends: Mapping technological, regulatory, and economic shifts that create favorable conditions for market entry.
  • Risk Assessment: Evaluating barriers to entry and operational challenges alongside strategic roadmaps for mitigation.
Value Added Data Infosets In addition to the insights on market scenarios such as market value, growth rate, segmentation, geographical coverage, and major players, the market reports curated by our expert team also include in-depth expert analysis, geographically represented company-wise production and capacity, network layouts of distributors and partners, detailed and updated price trend analysis and deficit analysis of supply chain and demand.

Meet the Team

Julie

Julie

Author

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly...
Read more about Julie
Priya M

Priya M

Reviewed By

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives...
Learn more about Priya M
BASIC ATTRIBUTES | KEY MARKET INSIGHTS
Report Title Global Privacy Incident Management Software Market
Base Year 2025
Forecast Period 2025 - 2033
Market Size (Base) USD 1.14 Billion
Projected Size USD 4.17 Billion
CAGR 17.60%

Table of Contents

1 Report Overview 1.1 Study Scope 1.2 Market Analysis by Type 1.2.1 Global Privacy Incident Management Software Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.2.2 Cloud Based 1.2.3 On-premises 1.3 Market by Application 1.3.1 Global Privacy Incident Management Software Market Share by Application: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 1.3.2 SMEs 1.3.3 Large Enterprises 1.4 Study Objectives 1.5 Years Considered 2 Global Growth Trends 2.1 Global Privacy Incident Management Software Market Perspective (2017-2035) 2.2 Privacy Incident Management Software Growth Trends by Region 2.2.1 Privacy Incident Management Software Market Size by Region: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2035 2.2.2 Privacy Incident Management Software Historic Market Size by Region (2017-2022) 2.2.3 Privacy Incident Management Software Forecasted Market Size by Region (2023-2035) 2.3 Privacy Incident Management Software Market Dynamics 2.3.1 Privacy Incident Management Software Industry Trends 2.3.2 Privacy Incident Management Software Market Drivers 2.3.3 Privacy Incident Management Software Market Challenges 2.3.4 Privacy Incident Management Software Market Restraints 3 Competition Landscape by Key Players 3.1 Global Top Privacy Incident Management Software Players by Revenue 3.1.1 Global Top Privacy Incident Management Software Players by Revenue (2017-2022) 3.1.2 Global Privacy Incident Management Software Revenue Market Share by Players (2017-2022) 3.2 Global Privacy Incident Management Software Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) 3.3 Players Covered: Ranking by Privacy Incident Management Software Revenue 3.4 Global Privacy Incident Management Software Market Concentration Ratio 3.4.1 Global Privacy Incident Management Software Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) 3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Privacy Incident Management Software Revenue in 2021 3.5 Privacy Incident Management Software Key Players Head office and Area Served 3.6 Key Players Privacy Incident Management Software Product Solution and Service 3.7 Date of Enter into Privacy Incident Management Software Market 3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans 4 Privacy Incident Management Software Breakdown Data by Type 4.1 Global Privacy Incident Management Software Historic Market Size by Type (2017-2022) 4.2 Global Privacy Incident Management Software Forecasted Market Size by Type (2023-2035) 5 Privacy Incident Management Software Breakdown Data by Application 5.1 Global Privacy Incident Management Software Historic Market Size by Application (2017-2022) 5.2 Global Privacy Incident Management Software Forecasted Market Size by Application (2023-2035) 6 North America 6.1 North America Privacy Incident Management Software Market Size (2017-2035) 6.2 North America Privacy Incident Management Software Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 6.3 North America Privacy Incident Management Software Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 6.4 United States 6.5 Canada 7 Europe 7.1 Europe Privacy Incident Management Software Market Size (2017-2035) 7.2 Europe Privacy Incident Management Software Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 7.3 Europe Privacy Incident Management Software Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 7.4 Germany 7.5 France 7.6 U.K. 7.7 Italy 7.8 Russia 7.9 Nordic Countries 8 Asia-Pacific 8.1 Asia-Pacific Privacy Incident Management Software Market Size (2017-2035) 8.2 Asia-Pacific Privacy Incident Management Software Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 8.3 Asia-Pacific Privacy Incident Management Software Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 8.4 China 8.5 Japan 8.6 South Korea 8.7 Southeast Asia 8.8 India 8.9 Australia 9 Latin America 9.1 Latin America Privacy Incident Management Software Market Size (2017-2035) 9.2 Latin America Privacy Incident Management Software Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 9.3 Latin America Privacy Incident Management Software Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 9.4 Mexico 9.5 Brazil 10 Middle East & Africa 10.1 Middle East & Africa Privacy Incident Management Software Market Size (2017-2035) 10.2 Middle East & Africa Privacy Incident Management Software Market Size by Country (2017-2022) 10.3 Middle East & Africa Privacy Incident Management Software Market Size by Country (2023-2035) 10.4 Turkey 10.5 Saudi Arabia 10.6 UAE 11 Key Players Profiles 11.1 RadarFirst 11.1.1 RadarFirst Company Detail 11.1.2 RadarFirst Business Overview 11.1.3 RadarFirst Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.1.4 RadarFirst Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.1.5 RadarFirst Recent Development 11.2 OneTrust 11.2.1 OneTrust Company Detail 11.2.2 OneTrust Business Overview 11.2.3 OneTrust Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.2.4 OneTrust Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.2.5 OneTrust Recent Development 11.3 SureCloud 11.3.1 SureCloud Company Detail 11.3.2 SureCloud Business Overview 11.3.3 SureCloud Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.3.4 SureCloud Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.3.5 SureCloud Recent Development 11.4 Resolver 11.4.1 Resolver Company Detail 11.4.2 Resolver Business Overview 11.4.3 Resolver Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.4.4 Resolver Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.4.5 Resolver Recent Development 11.5 LogicManager 11.5.1 LogicManager Company Detail 11.5.2 LogicManager Business Overview 11.5.3 LogicManager Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.5.4 LogicManager Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.5.5 LogicManager Recent Development 11.6 Exterro 11.6.1 Exterro Company Detail 11.6.2 Exterro Business Overview 11.6.3 Exterro Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.6.4 Exterro Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.6.5 Exterro Recent Development 11.7 IBM 11.7.1 IBM Company Detail 11.7.2 IBM Business Overview 11.7.3 IBM Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.7.4 IBM Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.7.5 IBM Recent Development 11.8 Microsoft 11.8.1 Microsoft Company Detail 11.8.2 Microsoft Business Overview 11.8.3 Microsoft Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.8.4 Microsoft Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.8.5 Microsoft Recent Development 11.9 Canopy Software 11.9.1 Canopy Software Company Detail 11.9.2 Canopy Software Business Overview 11.9.3 Canopy Software Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.9.4 Canopy Software Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.9.5 Canopy Software Recent Development 11.10 Kaseware 11.10.1 Kaseware Company Detail 11.10.2 Kaseware Business Overview 11.10.3 Kaseware Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.10.4 Kaseware Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.10.5 Kaseware Recent Development 11.11 OTRS 11.11.1 OTRS Company Detail 11.11.2 OTRS Business Overview 11.11.3 OTRS Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.11.4 OTRS Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.11.5 OTRS Recent Development 11.12 Wrangu 11.12.1 Wrangu Company Detail 11.12.2 Wrangu Business Overview 11.12.3 Wrangu Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.12.4 Wrangu Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.12.5 Wrangu Recent Development 11.13 Galvanize 11.13.1 Galvanize Company Detail 11.13.2 Galvanize Business Overview 11.13.3 Galvanize Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.13.4 Galvanize Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.13.5 Galvanize Recent Development 11.14 GRACE GRC 11.14.1 GRACE GRC Company Detail 11.14.2 GRACE GRC Business Overview 11.14.3 GRACE GRC Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.14.4 GRACE GRC Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.14.5 GRACE GRC Recent Development 11.15 WireWheel 11.15.1 WireWheel Company Detail 11.15.2 WireWheel Business Overview 11.15.3 WireWheel Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.15.4 WireWheel Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.15.5 WireWheel Recent Development 11.16 Gonvarri 11.16.1 Gonvarri Company Detail 11.16.2 Gonvarri Business Overview 11.16.3 Gonvarri Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.16.4 Gonvarri Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.16.5 Gonvarri Recent Development 11.17 Accountable HQ 11.17.1 Accountable HQ Company Detail 11.17.2 Accountable HQ Business Overview 11.17.3 Accountable HQ Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.17.4 Accountable HQ Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.17.5 Accountable HQ Recent Development 11.18 DPOrganizer 11.18.1 DPOrganizer Company Detail 11.18.2 DPOrganizer Business Overview 11.18.3 DPOrganizer Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.18.4 DPOrganizer Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.18.5 DPOrganizer Recent Development 11.19 SolarWinds 11.19.1 SolarWinds Company Detail 11.19.2 SolarWinds Business Overview 11.19.3 SolarWinds Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.19.4 SolarWinds Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.19.5 SolarWinds Recent Development 11.20 CyberCPR 11.20.1 CyberCPR Company Detail 11.20.2 CyberCPR Business Overview 11.20.3 CyberCPR Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.20.4 CyberCPR Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.20.5 CyberCPR Recent Development 11.21 Cherwell Software 11.21.1 Cherwell Software Company Detail 11.21.2 Cherwell Software Business Overview 11.21.3 Cherwell Software Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.21.4 Cherwell Software Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.21.5 Cherwell Software Recent Development 11.22 DoControl 11.22.1 DoControl Company Detail 11.22.2 DoControl Business Overview 11.22.3 DoControl Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.22.4 DoControl Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.22.5 DoControl Recent Development 11.23 Cority 11.23.1 Cority Company Detail 11.23.2 Cority Business Overview 11.23.3 Cority Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.23.4 Cority Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.23.5 Cority Recent Development 11.24 Corporater 11.24.1 Corporater Company Detail 11.24.2 Corporater Business Overview 11.24.3 Corporater Privacy Incident Management Software Introduction 11.24.4 Corporater Revenue in Privacy Incident Management Software Business (2017-2022) 11.24.5 Corporater Recent Development 12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions 13 Appendix 13.1 Research Methodology 13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach 13.1.2 Data Source 13.2 Disclaimer 13.3 Author Details

Research Methodology

Data collection and base year analysis are done using proprietary data collection modules with large sample sizes. The process includes obtaining market information through extensive secondary sources, paid databases, and verifying data via primary (industry expert) validation.

Our market models include Vendor Positioning Grids, Market Timeline Analysis, Company Market Share Analysis, and Top-Down/Bottom-Up forecasting models. To know more about the research methodology, drop an inquiry to speak to our industry experts.

Speak to Analyst
TESTIMONIALS

What our clients say about us ?

★★★★★

"The standard report was strong from the beginning. What truly added value was the collaboration with the researchers we could openly discuss market insights and request additional data and analyses over several rounds."

Client

Michael Heidecker

Founder and Managing Director

★★★★★

"Extent Research delivered exactly what we needed reliable data, competitive pricing, and outstanding support. Their team was responsive, collaborative, and enhanced the report with custom insights every step of the way."

Client

Dr. Bernd Binder

Product Manager

★★★★★

"Super quick and helpful support even during the holidays! I really appreciated the effort. The report quality was excellent, with clear details and great insights that helped me understand the progress easily. Thank you so much!"

Client

Ryoko Tanaka

Head of Planning Dept

Top Brands That Trust Us

×
Julie
View Profile

Julie

Head of Research & Multidisciplinary Strategist

Julie Jayne is a distinguished multidisciplinary strategist and the Head of Research at Extent Research, where she leverages over a decade of comprehensive experience in the global market intelligence industry. Backed by a robust academic foundation that includes a B.Sc. and an MBA, she perfectly balances analytical rigor with sharp business acumen. Throughout her impressive career, she has evolved from a dedicated research analyst into a visionary leader who specializes in decoding complex market dynamics, analyzing competitive landscapes, and identifying emerging global trends. Her primary mission is to transform raw, intricate data into forward-looking strategies and actionable intelligence that empower stakeholders to make highly informed, strategic decisions.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/privacy-incident-management-software-market

Under her expert leadership, the team at Extent Research consistently delivers top-tier insights across an incredibly diverse array of international sectors. Whenever she oversees the development of a comprehensive Market Research Report, she ensures that it meticulously covers the specific nuances of the client’s target industry. Her multidisciplinary approach allows her to seamlessly integrate economic indicators and industry intelligence across vast domains. Her remarkable portfolio of sector expertise spans foundational global industries like Agriculture, Chemical & Material, Machinery & Equipment, Automobile & Transportation, Energy & Power, and Aerospace and Defense. Furthermore, she provides critical strategic oversight in fast-paced consumer and tech markets, including Consumer Goods, Food & Beverages, Packaging, Electronics & Semiconductor, Internet & Communication, New Technology, and Service & Software. Her expansive analytical reach also deeply penetrates life sciences and wellness fields, delivering precise data for Medical Care, Medical Devices & Consumables, and Pharma & Healthcare.

Recognized industry-wide for designing highly effective, customized research methodologies, Julie brings a uniquely visionary approach to strategic consulting. She integrates deep data analysis with a macro-economic perspective, ensuring that every piece of industry intelligence is fully utilized to drive meaningful business transformations. Her exceptional ability to work fluidly across so many complex sectors gives her clients a distinct competitive advantage in highly saturated markets. Ultimately, Julie Jayne’s leadership is the driving force behind Extent Research’s unwavering commitment to delivering elite, actionable insights, proving her to be an invaluable asset to organizations looking to navigate the future of global commerce.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors
×
Priya M
View Profile

Priya M

Vice President

With over 14 years of dedicated professional expertise in business-to-business (B2B) intelligence, Priya M stands as a distinguished leader in corporate strategy, revenue growth, and advanced data analysis. Her dynamic career is defined by a relentless focus on mitigating business risks and empowering corporate executives with highly tailored, research-backed solutions. She brings a wealth of strategic experience to the table, ensuring that decision-makers are armed with the precise intelligence required to navigate highly competitive and rapidly evolving global markets.

Data provided by Extent Research. Source: https://www.extentresearch.com/privacy-incident-management-software-market

Currently serving as a foundational pillar at Extent Research, Priya operates as the primary driving force behind the firm’s unwavering commitment to analytical excellence. She acts as the vital linchpin within the organization’s comprehensive research pipeline, meticulously reviewing and vetting all incoming data and outgoing insights. Her rigorous quality control guarantees that every single Market Research Report published meets elite industry standards for accuracy, relevance, and clarity. Through her steadfast dedication to precision, she ensures that clients receive reliable, transformative intelligence tailored directly to their long-term strategic needs.

Cross-Industry Expertise

Priya’s exceptional analytical prowess is not confined to a single niche. Rather, she possesses a broad, cross-industry expertise that allows her to expertly decode intricate market shifts and uncover hidden economic patterns. Her ability to synthesize complex technological innovations and sector-specific developments allows her to offer fresh, multifaceted perspectives. She expertly oversees data, forecasts, and emerging trends across an expansive spectrum of global industries, including:

  • Aerospace and Defense
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile & Transportation
  • Chemical & Material
  • Consumer Goods
  • Electronics & Semiconductor
  • Energy & Power
  • Food & Beverages
  • Internet & Communication
  • Machinery & Equipment
  • Medical Care
  • Medical Devices & Consumables
  • New Technology
  • Packaging
  • Pharma & Healthcare
  • Service & Software

Transforming Data into Strategy

By analyzing cross-domain developments across these diverse sectors, Priya effortlessly translates highly technical and complex datasets into digestible, actionable intelligence. She does not merely report static facts; she actively brings the intricate world of market intelligence to life, making it highly engaging and educational for investors, seasoned professionals, and corporate leaders alike.

Her exceptional attention to detail and her innate ability to forecast tomorrow’s emerging innovations keep her and her global clientele consistently one step ahead of the curve. Ultimately, Priya M’s unwavering dedication to precision, combined with her forward-thinking methodology, makes her an indispensable asset to the industry. She guarantees that every piece of strategic advice delivered is backed by rigorous, world-class research.

Domain Assigned: Multiple Sectors